2017 ILLINOIS 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 31 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 28
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 28 Richards (Chicago, IL) 25 [forfeit]
Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 39 Harper (Chicago, IL) 36   

Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 18   

North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 23
Uplift (Chicago, IL) 12 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 11 [forfeit]   

Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 14 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 10
Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 15 Senn (Chicago, IL) 12   




Friday, September 1st

APOLLO
Taylorville (IL) 24 Effingham (IL) 19   

Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 15 Charleston (IL) 11   

Mt. Zion (IL) 21 Lincoln (IL) 20   


BIG NORTHERN
Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 40 Byron (IL) 37   

Dixon (IL) 33 Oregon (IL) 32   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 20 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 16   

Rock Falls (IL) 31 Mendota (IL) 29   

Stillman Valley (IL) 41 Winnebago (IL) 36   


BIG TWELVE
Urbana (IL) 27 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 26   

Danville (IL) 23 Central (Champaign, IL) 20   

Normal (IL) 12 Bloomington (IL) 8   

Manual (Peoria, IL) 36 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 31   

Peoria (IL) 27 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 26   


BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 18 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 16   

Chester (IL) 40 Fairfield (IL) 39   

Johnston City (IL) 35 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 34
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 23 Edwards County (Albion, IL) 20

CAHOKIA
Freeburg (IL) 29 Carlyle (IL) 24   

Central (Breese, IL) 33 Salem (IL) 28   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 39 Red Bud (IL) 37   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 12 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 10   

Rochester (IL) 37 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 35   

Jacksonville (IL) 30 Springfield (IL) 26   

Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 24 University (Normal, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32   

ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 14 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 9

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 [forfeit]

DUPAGE VALLEY
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 23 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 20   

Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 24 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 22   

Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 32 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 28   

Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 42 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 39   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 18 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 15   


FOX VALLEY
McHenry (IL) 14 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 9   

Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 22 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 18   

Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 27 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 24   

Huntley (IL) 29 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 26   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 39 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 34
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 19 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 17   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 16 Eureka (IL) 14   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Fisher (IL) 17 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 16   

Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 37 Heyworth (IL) 35   

Tremont (IL) 35 LeRoy (IL) 34   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 15 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 12   

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 38 Monticello (IL) 35   

More (Champaign, IL) 36 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 35
Rantoul (IL) 20 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 16
Unity (Tolono, IL) 37 Pontiac (IL) 34   


LITTLE ILLINI
Robinson (IL) 31 Flora (IL) 30   

Newton (IL) 38 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 36   

Paris (IL) 28 Lawrenceville (IL) 23
Richland County (Olney, IL) 12 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 7   


NORTHEASTERN
Mooseheart (IL) 34 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 29   

River Valley (Varna, IL) 32 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 27

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 23 East (Rockford, IL) 19   

Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 14 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 13   

Boylan (Rockford, IL) 17 Belvidere (IL) 12   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 31 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 30   

Freeport (IL) 10 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 5   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Galena (IL) 34 East Dubuque (IL) 32
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 25 Forreston (IL) 23   

Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 23 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 22   

West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 28 Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 23

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 24 Warren (IL) 20
Polo (IL) 39 Milledgeville (IL) 36   

River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 24 Orangeville (IL) 23   


SANGAMO
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 14 Athens (IL) 9   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 11 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 7   

North Mac (Virden, IL) 23 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 21   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 22 Riverton (IL) 20   

Williamsville (IL) 10 Auburn (IL) 8   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 20 Gillespie (IL) 15   

Staunton (IL) 24 Greenville (IL) 19   

Roxana (IL) 36 Pana (IL) 31   

Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 30 Litchfield (IL) 29
Hillsboro (IL) 35 Vandalia (IL) 30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 14 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 12   

Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 33 Minooka (IL) 29   

Romeoville (IL) 20 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 17   

Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 39 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 37   

Oswego (IL) 23 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 19   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 15 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 11 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 7
York (Elmhurst, IL) 16 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 14   

Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 28 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 26   

Quincy (IL) 42 Alton (IL) 41   

Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 35 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 31   

Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 34 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 29
Antioch (IL) 34 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 29   

Arcola (IL) 37 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 33
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 17 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 14
St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 41 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 38   

Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 16 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 14
Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 42 Barrington (IL) 37   

Batavia (IL) 16 Libertyville (IL) 13   

Benton (IL) 27 Sparta (IL) 25   

Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 10 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 6   

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 41 Momence (IL) 37   

Bolingbrook (IL) 15 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 13   

Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 17 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 15   

Buffalo Grove (IL) 27 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 23   

Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 22 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 21
St. Bede (Peru, IL) 12 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 9   

Bowen (Chicago, IL) 20 Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 18 [forfeit]
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 32 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 31   

Canton (IL) 34 Macomb (IL) 30   

Beardstown (IL) 26 Carrollton (IL) 23   

Central (Burlington, IL) 20 Hampshire (IL) 18   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 27 Central (Camp Point, IL) 22   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 13 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 8   

St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 13 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 12   

Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 23 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 19   

Clinton (IL) 30 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 29   

Lisle (IL) 35 Coal City (IL) 34   

Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 40 King (Chicago, IL) 35
Columbia (IL) 11 Waterloo (IL) 9   

Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 31 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 26   

Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 35 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 30   

Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 14 Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 11   

Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 33 Dakota (IL) 32   

Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 10 DeKalb (IL) 7   

Meridian (Macon, IL) 23 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 21
Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 11 Deerfield (IL) 8   

Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 37 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 32   

Harrisburg (IL) 28 DuQuoin (IL) 23   

Dunlap (IL) 39 Marion (IL) 35   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 40 Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 36   

Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 21 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 20   

United Township (East Moline, IL) 34 East Peoria (IL) 30   

Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 11 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 6
Elmwood Park (IL) 29 Marengo (IL) 24   

Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 37 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 35
Taft (Chicago, IL) 17 Evanston (IL) 12   

Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 22 Evergreen Park (IL) 17
Farmington (IL) 28 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 24   

Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 39 Moline (IL) 37   

Pinckneyville (IL) 14 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 9
Fulton (IL) 21 Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 19   

Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 14 Galesburg (IL) 12   

Geneva (IL) 38 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 35   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 16 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 13   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 33 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 28   

Carbondale (IL) 29 Granite City (IL) 27   

Sycamore (IL) 30 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 28   

Herrin (IL) 13 Carterville (IL) 10   

Central (Clifton, IL) 37 Herscher (IL) 32   

Highland (IL) 18 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 16   

Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 13 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 9   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 16 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 13   

Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 38 Hoffman Estates (IL) 34   

Illini West (Carthage, IL) 31 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 30   

Metamora (IL) 21 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 17   

Rochelle (IL) 34 Johnsburg (IL) 33   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 22 Kankakee (IL) 21   

Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 36 Kewanee (IL) 35   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 19 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 16   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 40 Lake Forest (IL) 35   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 11 Lake Zurich (IL) 6   

Highland Park (IL) 17 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 12   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 10 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 8   

Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 38 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 36   

Kelly (Chicago, IL) 14 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 11
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 33 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 32   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) 37 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 36   

Manteno (IL) 31 Wilmington (IL) 26   

Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 31 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 29
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 39 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 35   

Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 28 Stockton (IL) 26   

Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 33 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 32   

Mascoutah (IL) 31 Mattoon (IL) 30   

Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 22 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 21   

Morris (IL) 19 Washington (IL) 14   

Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 39 Morrison (IL) 36   

Morton (IL) 42 Centralia (IL) 38
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 28 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 25   

Mundelein (IL) 35 Streamwood (IL) 34   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 38 Nashville (IL) 35
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 29 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 27   

Niles North (Skokie, IL) 14 Leo (Chicago, IL) 13   

O'Fallon (IL) 35 Normal West (Normal, IL) 31   

Oak Forest (IL) 24 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 19   

Oak Lawn (IL) 35 CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 32
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 24 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 23   

Oblong (IL) 42 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 38
Orion (IL) 23 Sherrard (IL) 21   

Schurz (Chicago, IL) 29 Orr (Chicago, IL) 26
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 25 Ottawa (IL) 23   

Palatine (IL) 25 Wheeling (IL) 22   

Streator (IL) 40 Peotone (IL) 37   

Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 26 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 21   

Plano (IL) 18 Harvard (IL) 16   

Princeville (IL) 17 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 12   

Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 16 Morton (Cicero, IL) 13   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 38 Knoxville (IL) 37   

Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 30 Raby (Chicago, IL) 29   

Reavis (Burbank, IL) 22 Corliss (Chicago, IL) 19   

Sandwich (IL) 33 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 32   

Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 13 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 12   

Wauconda (IL) 17 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 12   

Rock Island (IL) 23 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 22   

Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 14 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 13   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 10 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 9   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 12 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 8   

Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 31 Curie (Chicago, IL) 26   

Schaumburg (IL) 32 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 29   

Shelbyville (IL) 18 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 15
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 19 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 16   

Niles West (Skokie, IL) 18 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 15   

South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 22 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 18   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 14 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 11   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 31 Young (Chicago, IL) 29   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 11 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 10   

St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 42 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 37   

Nokomis (IL) 40 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 39   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 40 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 37   

Stark County (Toulon, IL) 35 Lewistown (IL) 31   

Pekin (IL) 30 Sterling (IL) 28   

Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 33 Argo (Summit, IL) 30   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 31 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28   

Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 21 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 17   

Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 23 Tinley Park (IL) 22   

Triad (Troy, IL) 23 Collinsville (IL) 19   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 15 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 13   

Tuscola (IL) 10 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 6
Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 16 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 11   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 21 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 18   

South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 25 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 22   

Washington (Chicago, IL) 21 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 18   

Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 35 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 32
West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 13 Waukegan (IL) 10   

West Central (Biggsville, IL) 42 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 40   

Elgin (IL) 41 West Chicago (IL) 36   

West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 16 United (Monmouth, IL) 13   

Westmont (IL) 11 Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 10   

Westville (IL) 11 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 10   

Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 25 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 24   

Yorkville (IL) 18 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 17   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 29 Vernon Hills (IL) 25   


INTERSTATE
Helias (Jefferson City, MO) 34 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 30   

Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 39 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 34   

Edwardsville (IL) 31 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 26   

South Newton (Kentland, IN) 40 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 37
Southern (Durham, NC) 27 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 24   

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 10 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 8   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 30 Columbus (WI) 28   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 39 Mishawaka (IN) 35   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 27 Mt. Vernon (IN) 23 [Mt. Carmel (IL) wins by forfeit]   

Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 32 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 31   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 40 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 36



Saturday, September 2nd

BLACK DIAMOND
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 37 Eldorado (IL) 34

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 29 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 24   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 29 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 31 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 17 Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14

FREELANCE
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 12 Madison (IL) 11

NON-LEAGUE
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 39 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 37
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 15 Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 13 [forfeit]
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 30 Kelvyn Park (Chicago, IL) 26 [forfeit]
DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36 Lake View (Chicago, IL) 33   

Marshall (IL) 39 Geneseo (IL) 35
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 14 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 13   

Harlan (Chicago, IL) 12 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 7   

Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 34 Julian (Chicago, IL) 33   

Hirsch (Chicago, IL) 20 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 18 [forfeit]
Bartlett (IL) 10 Lemont (IL) 6   

Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 17 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14   

Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 25 Marshall (Chicago, IL) 22
Princeton (IL) 33 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 29
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 24 North Chicago (IL) 22
Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 29 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 26
Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 Carver (Chicago, IL) 25
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 25 Round Lake (IL) 22   

Seneca (IL) 36 Dupo (IL) 35   

South Elgin (IL) 36 Lockport (IL) 31   

South Beloit (IL) 16 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 15   

Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 36 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 34   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 39 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 35   

Austin Poly (Chicago, IL) 35 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 30 [forfeit]
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 23 University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 19
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 37 Mather (Chicago, IL) 32   

Woodstock (IL) 32 Mt. Vernon (IL) 29   


INTERSTATE
Camden (NJ) 32 Cahokia (IL) 28   

East St. Louis (IL) 25 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 22   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 25 Muskegon (MI) 23   

Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 16 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 11   

West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 10 Miller Career Academy (St. Louis, MO) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 24 Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 22