2017 ILLINOIS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 17th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 26 Curie (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 22-14]
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 39 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 34   
[projection: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 21-19]



Saturday, November 18th

1A PLAYOFFS
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 12 Forreston (IL) 8   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 31-28]
Tuscola (IL) 32 Athens (IL) 27   
[projection: Athens (IL) 28-27]

2A PLAYOFFS
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 14 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 8   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 27-24]
Shelbyville (IL) 17 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 14   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 38-31]

3A PLAYOFFS
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 7 Byron (IL) 0   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 35-24]
Pleasant Plains (IL) 19 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 16   
[projection: Pleasant Plains (IL) 31-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Morris (IL) 43 Raby (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) 26-20]
Rochester (IL) 29 Highland (IL) 28   
[projection: Highland (IL) 36-35]

5A PLAYOFFS
Dunlap (IL) 21 Washington (IL) 0   
[projection: Dunlap (IL) 28-19]
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 22 Sterling (IL) 20   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 31-21]

6A PLAYOFFS
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 24 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 7   
[projection: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 27-21]
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 31 Hoffman Estates (IL) 29   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 35-20]

7A PLAYOFFS
Batavia (IL) 23 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 13   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 21-20]
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 29 Lake Zurich (IL) 28   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 31-19]

8A PLAYOFFS
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 24 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 14   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 31-27]
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 37 Edwardsville (IL) 33   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 34-21]



Friday, November 24th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 21 Tuscola (IL) 20   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 35-28]

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 38 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 32   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 28-27]

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 35 Pleasant Plains (IL) 0   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 38-14]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Rochester (IL) 24 Morris (IL) 21   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 35-19]

PREP BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 19 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 16   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 21-19]



Saturday, November 25th

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 33 Dunlap (IL) 7   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 28-20]

6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 28 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 21   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 31-21]

7A CHAMPIONSHIP
Batavia (IL) 21 Lake Zurich (IL) 14 (ot)   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 24-14]

8A CHAMPIONSHIP
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 23 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 14   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 22-14]