2017 ILLINOIS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 29 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 18   
[projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 31-17]
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 15 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 12   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 28-21]
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 12 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 10   
[projection: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 28-26]



Saturday, November 11th

1A PLAYOFFS
Athens (IL) 34 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 14   
[projection: Athens (IL) 35-21]
Princeville (IL) 27 Forreston (IL) 22   
[projection: Forreston (IL) 38-14]
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 10 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 5   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 42-19]
Carrollton (IL) 14 Tuscola (IL) 11   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 42-21]

2A PLAYOFFS
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 42 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 7   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 40-12]
West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 23 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 22   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 35-21]
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 11 Orion (IL) 10   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 28-19]
Shelbyville (IL) 17 Westville (IL) 12   
[projection: Shelbyville (IL) 31-28]

3A PLAYOFFS
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 56 Vandalia (IL) 41   
[projection: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 38-35]
Byron (IL) 42 Williamsville (IL) 39   
[projection: Williamsville (IL) 38-17]
Wilmington (IL) 17 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 15   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 41-21]
Carlinville (IL) 26 Pleasant Plains (IL) 24   
[projection: Carlinville (IL) 34-27]

4A PLAYOFFS
Highland (IL) 77 Herscher (IL) 47   
[projection: Highland (IL) 42-31]
Rochelle (IL) 26 Morris (IL) 22   
[projection: Rochelle (IL) 28-27]
Dixon (IL) 30 Raby (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) 40-31]
Herrin (IL) 39 Rochester (IL) 35   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 42-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Dunlap (IL) 24 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 6   
[projection: Dunlap (IL) 22-20]
Lemont (IL) 40 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 37   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 21-20]
Sterling (IL) 27 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 26   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 42-14]
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 22 Washington (IL) 21   
[projection: Washington (IL) 41-24]

6A PLAYOFFS
Hoffman Estates (IL) 35 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 10   
[projection: Hoffman Estates (IL) 35-10]
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 11 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 7   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 28-27]
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 18 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 13   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 38-28]
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 41 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 40   
[projection: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 27-22]

7A PLAYOFFS
Batavia (IL) 20 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 10   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 21-17]
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 25 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 23   
[projection: Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 28-17]
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 15 Lake Zurich (IL) 13   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 28-21]
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 18 East St. Louis (IL) 13   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 34-24]

8A PLAYOFFS
Edwardsville (IL) 28 Minooka (IL) 25   
[projection: Edwardsville (IL) 27-26]
Oswego (IL) 35 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 31   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 26-8]
Marist (Chicago, IL) 38 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 35   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 27-22]
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 31 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28   
[projection: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 40-28]