2017 ILLINOIS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 3rd

1A PLAYOFFS
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 36 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 0   
[projection: Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 35-21]

3A PLAYOFFS
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 29 Peotone (IL) 16   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 35-24]

8A PLAYOFFS
Minooka (IL) 41 Barrington (IL) 34   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 35-17]
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 11 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 8   
[projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 31-22]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 28 Leo (Chicago, IL) 6   
[projection: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 31-13]
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 35 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32
Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 15 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 35-8]



Saturday, November 4th

1A PLAYOFFS
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 21 Stockton (IL) 14   
[projection: Stockton (IL) 21-20]
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 38 Athens (IL) 35   
[projection: Athens (IL) 42-27]
Central (Camp Point, IL) 28 Carrollton (IL) 26   
[projection: Carrollton (IL) 28-24]
Forreston (IL) 36 Fulton (IL) 33   
[projection: Forreston (IL) 42-21]
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 37 Milledgeville (IL) 33   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 46-8]
Princeville (IL) 22 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 20   
[projection: Princeville (IL) 21-19]
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 34 Tuscola (IL) 29   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 41-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 28 Knoxville (IL) 22   
[projection: Knoxville (IL) 31-24]
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 18 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 15   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 28-17]
Eldorado (IL) 12 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 9   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 42-14]
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 33 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 28   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 40-20]
Orion (IL) 11 Central (Clifton, IL) 10   
[projection: Orion (IL) 38-21]
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 39 Shelbyville (IL) 38   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 31-26]
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 32 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 29   
[projection: West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 38-22]
Westville (IL) 10 Carlyle (IL) 5   
[projection: Westville (IL) 41-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 29 Pana (IL) 14   
[projection: Pana (IL) 38-34]
Byron (IL) 40 Monticello (IL) 36   
[projection: Byron (IL) 31-22]
Carlinville (IL) 12 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 11   
[projection: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 31-30]
Newton (IL) 30 Pleasant Plains (IL) 29   
[projection: Pleasant Plains (IL) 38-28]
Greenville (IL) 20 Vandalia (IL) 15   
[projection: Vandalia (IL) 38-34]
Williamsville (IL) 34 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 31   
[projection: Williamsville (IL) 42-14]
Farmington (IL) 31 Wilmington (IL) 28   
[projection: Farmington (IL) 28-27]

4A PLAYOFFS
Dixon (IL) 35 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 21   
[projection: Dixon (IL) 35-24]
Herrin (IL) 31 Unity (Tolono, IL) 30   
[projection: Herrin (IL) 31-30]
Herscher (IL) 18 Taylorville (IL) 16   
[projection: Herscher (IL) 38-28]
Effingham (IL) 20 Highland (IL) 17   
[projection: Highland (IL) 46-22]
Morris (IL) 33 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 32   
[projection: Morris (IL) 38-7]
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 15 Raby (Chicago, IL) 14   
[projection: Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) 34-8]
Johnsburg (IL) 30 Rochelle (IL) 27   
[projection: Johnsburg (IL) 40-28]
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 35 Rochester (IL) 32   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 42-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Dunlap (IL) 28 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 14   
[projection: Dunlap (IL) 28-27]
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 37 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 33   
[projection: Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 28-19]
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 19 Lemont (IL) 17   
[projection: Lemont (IL) 31-17]
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 41 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 36   
[projection: Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 31-14]
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 24 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 20   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 31-19]
Morton (IL) 36 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 35   
[projection: Morton (IL) 40-31]
Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 18 Sterling (IL) 16   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 41-17]
Washington (IL) 18 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 14   
[projection: Washington (IL) 24-22]

6A PLAYOFFS
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 14 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 7   
[projection: Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 21-19]
Hoffman Estates (IL) 20 Lake Forest (IL) 16   
[projection: Hoffman Estates (IL) 28-17]
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 23 Danville (IL) 20   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 35-17]
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 10 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 7   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 28-21]
Normal West (Normal, IL) 41 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 37   
[projection: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 38-20]
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 12 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 11   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 46-21]
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 25 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 22   
[projection: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 35-17]
DeKalb (IL) 16 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 14   
[projection: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 31-26]

7A PLAYOFFS
Batavia (IL) 20 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 17   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 20-14]
Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 11 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 8   
[projection: Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 28-21]
East St. Louis (IL) 37 Buffalo Grove (IL) 35   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 35-14]
Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 17 Lake Zurich (IL) 15   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 31-17]
Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 16 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 15   
[projection: Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 26-21]
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 14 Alton (IL) 9   
[projection: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 26-21]
Normal (IL) 23 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: Normal (IL) 31-28]
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 22 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 19   
[projection: St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 28-27]

8A PLAYOFFS
Edwardsville (IL) 38 Palatine (IL) 35   
[projection: Palatine (IL) 28-21]
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 11 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 6   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 35-10]
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 24 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 20   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 26-17]
Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 35 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 30   
[projection: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 35-21]
Curie (Chicago, IL) 33 Marist (Chicago, IL) 29   
[projection: Marist (Chicago, IL) 40-7]
Oswego (IL) 25 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 21   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 21-20]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 10 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 7   
[projection: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 26-24]