2017 IDAHO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) at Aberdeen (ID), 7:00pm   

West Side (Dayton, ID) at Malad (ID), 7:00pm   


3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Shelley (ID) at Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID), 7:00pm   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) at Teton (Driggs, ID), 7:00pm   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Kuna (ID) at Timberline (Boise, ID), 7:00pm   




Friday, October 20th

2A CANYON
Wendell (ID) at Declo (ID), 7:00pm   


2A CENTRAL IDAHO
St. Maries (ID) at Orofino (ID), 7:00pm   


2A NUCLEAR
Firth (ID) at North Fremont (Ashton, ID), 7:00pm   

Salmon (ID) at West Jefferson (Terreton, ID), 7:00pm   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) at Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm   

McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) at Marsing (ID), 7:00pm   

New Plymouth (ID) at Melba (ID), 7:00pm   


3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Kellogg (ID) at Bonners Ferry (ID), 7:00pm   

Priest River (ID) at Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID), 7:00pm   


3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Buhl (ID) at Gooding (ID), 7:00pm   

Kimberly (ID) at Filer (ID), 7:00pm   


3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) at Parma (ID), 7:00pm   

Homedale (ID) at Payette (ID), 7:00pm   


3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) at American Falls (ID), 7:00pm   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Idaho Falls (ID) at Century (Pocatello, ID), 8:15pm   

Pocatello (ID) at Blackfoot (ID), 7:00pm   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) at Burley (ID), 7:00pm   

Wood River (Hailey, ID) at Minico (Rupert, ID), 7:00pm   

Jerome (ID) at Twin Falls (ID), 7:00pm   


4A INLAND EMPIRE
Sandpoint (ID) at Moscow (ID), 7:00pm   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) at Skyview (Nampa, ID), 7:00pm   

Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) at Emmett (ID), 7:00pm   

Middleton (ID) at Mountain Home (ID), 7:00pm   

Caldwell (ID) at Vallivue (Caldwell, ID), 7:00pm   


5A HIGH COUNTRY
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) at Highland (Pocatello, ID), 5:30pm   

Rigby (ID) at Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID), 7:00pm   


5A INLAND EMPIRE
Post Falls (ID) at Coeur d'Alene (ID), 7:00pm   

Lewiston (ID) at Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID), 7:00pm   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Columbia (Nampa, ID) at Meridian (ID), 7:00pm   

Capital (Boise, ID) at Mountain View (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm   

Nampa (ID) at Boise (ID), 7:00pm   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Borah (Boise, ID) at Eagle (ID), 7:00pm   

Centennial (Boise, ID) at Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) at Madison (Rexburg, ID), 7:00pm   

Preston (ID) at Snake River (Blackfoot, ID), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) at Clarkston (WA), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Hagerman (ID) at Raft River (Malta, ID), 7:00pm
Valley (Hazelton, ID) at Oakley (ID), 7:00pm

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) at Troy (ID), 7:00pm
Kamiah (ID) at Genesee (ID), 7:00pm
Potlatch (ID) at Prairie (Cottonwood, ID), 7:00pm
Wallace (ID) at Lapwai (ID), 7:00pm

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) at Deary (ID), 7:00pm
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) at Clark Fork (ID), 6:00pm
Timberline (Weippe, ID) at Mullan (ID), 3:00pm

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Cascade (ID) at Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID), 7:00pm
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) at Council (ID), 7:00pm

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) at Butte County (Arco, ID), 7:00pm

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Castleford (ID) at Murtaugh (ID), 7:00pm
Hansen (ID) at Camas County (Fairfield, ID), 3:30pm
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) at Dietrich (ID), 7:00pm
Richfield (ID) at Carey (ID), 7:00pm

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) at Rimrock (Bruneau, ID), 7:00pm
Notus (ID) at Horseshoe Bend (ID), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 21st

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Wilder (ID) vs. Garden Valley (ID) at TBA