2017 IDAHO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A CANYON
Declo (ID) 27 Wendell (ID) 22   
[projection: Declo (ID) 67-6]

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 16 Aberdeen (ID) 15   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 28-10]
Malad (ID) 13 West Side (Dayton, ID) 8   
[projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 41-0]

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Shelley (ID) 20 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 17   
[projection: Shelley (ID) 21-13]
South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 14 Teton (Driggs, ID) 10   
[projection: South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 31-22]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Timberline (Boise, ID) 37 Kuna (ID) 34   
[projection: Timberline (Boise, ID) 38-35]



Friday, October 20th

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
St. Maries (ID) 29 Orofino (ID) 27   
[projection: St. Maries (ID) 28-24]

2A NUCLEAR
Firth (ID) 25 North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 21   
[projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 28-20]
West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 27 Salmon (ID) 23   
[projection: West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 48-24]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 31 Marsing (ID) 27   
[projection: McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 35-6]
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 41 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 39   
[projection: Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 31-20]
Melba (ID) 16 New Plymouth (ID) 13   
[projection: New Plymouth (ID) 24-17]

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bonners Ferry (ID) 29 Kellogg (ID) 24   
[projection: Kellogg (ID) 44-7]
Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 37 Priest River (ID) 33   
[projection: Priest River (ID) 34-26]

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Buhl (ID) 23 Gooding (ID) 18   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 48-7]
Filer (ID) 35 Kimberly (ID) 34   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 38-12]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) 11 Parma (ID) 9   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 62-6]
Payette (ID) 22 Homedale (ID) 18   
[projection: Homedale (ID) 58-8]

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 10 American Falls (ID) 9   
[projection: Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 21-17]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Blackfoot (ID) 25 Pocatello (ID) 24   
[projection: Pocatello (ID) 31-27]
Century (Pocatello, ID) 37 Idaho Falls (ID) 33   
[projection: Idaho Falls (ID) 35-21]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 17 Burley (ID) 13   
[projection: Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 31-13]
Minico (Rupert, ID) 28 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 23   
[projection: Minico (Rupert, ID) 55-17]
Jerome (ID) 14 Twin Falls (ID) 10   
[projection: Twin Falls (ID) 28-14]

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Sandpoint (ID) 27 Moscow (ID) 23   
[projection: Sandpoint (ID) 34-28]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Emmett (ID) 31 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 29   
[projection: Emmett (ID) 41-7]
Mountain Home (ID) 38 Middleton (ID) 35   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 58-8]
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 28 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 26   
[projection: Skyview (Nampa, ID) 28-27]
Caldwell (ID) 23 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 20   
[projection: Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 42-7]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 14 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 13   
[projection: Highland (Pocatello, ID) 34-14]
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 19 Rigby (ID) 18   
[projection: Rigby (ID) 40-26]

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Post Falls (ID) 13 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 12   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 42-31]
Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 14 Lewiston (ID) 12   
[projection: Lewiston (ID) 21-13]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Meridian (ID) 17 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 16   
[projection: Meridian (ID) 28-21]
Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 17 Capital (Boise, ID) 13   
[projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 28-27]
Boise (ID) 31 Nampa (ID) 28   
[projection: Nampa (ID) 31-28]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Borah (Boise, ID) 27 Eagle (ID) 26   
[projection: Eagle (ID) 24-22]
Centennial (Boise, ID) 32 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 27   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 42-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Madison (Rexburg, ID) 20 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 16   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 28-21]
Preston (ID) 38 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 37   
[projection: Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 28-21]

INTERSTATE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 23 Clarkston (WA) 18   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 24-21]

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Glenns Ferry (ID) 21 Shoshone (ID) 20
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 38 Oakley (ID) 33
Raft River (Malta, ID) 42 Hagerman (ID) 39

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 17 Troy (ID) 12
Genesee (ID) 32 Kamiah (ID) 31
Wallace (ID) 35 Lapwai (ID) 34
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 40 Potlatch (ID) 37 [forfeit]

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 21 Clark Fork (ID) 19
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 10 Deary (ID) 5
Mullan (ID) 29 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 27

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Cascade (ID) 11 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 9

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 18 Butte County (Arco, ID) 14
Rockland (ID) 36 Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 33
Mackay (ID) 31 Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID) 27

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 36 Hansen (ID) 33
Carey (ID) 20 Richfield (ID) 17
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 33 Dietrich (ID) 28
Castleford (ID) 26 Murtaugh (ID) 22

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Notus (ID) 17 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 16
Idaho City (ID) 39 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Garden Valley (ID) 27 Wilder (ID) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Colton (WA) 33 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 29