2017 IDAHO 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Filer (ID) 35 Gooding (ID) 31   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 50-3]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Payette (ID) 27 Parma (ID) 25   
[projection: Parma (ID) 42-28]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Preston (ID) 31 Idaho Falls (ID) 30   
[projection: Idaho Falls (ID) 34-17]
Century (Pocatello, ID) 34 Pocatello (ID) 33   
[projection: Pocatello (ID) 35-31]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Burley (ID) 28 Jerome (ID) 25   
[projection: Jerome (ID) 34-14]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Caldwell (ID) 15 Emmett (ID) 14   
[projection: Emmett (ID) 42-6]
Mountain Home (ID) 12 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 10   
[projection: Skyview (Nampa, ID) 62-3]
Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 36 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 35   
[projection: Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 34-7]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) 34 Boise (ID) 32   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 48-0]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Eagle (ID) 16 Centennial (Boise, ID) 15   
[projection: Eagle (ID) 35-14]
Kuna (ID) 25 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 20   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 44-27]

NON-LEAGUE
Wendell (ID) 31 Kimberly (ID) 30   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 56-0]
Wood River (Hailey, ID) 33 Buhl (ID) 30   
[projection: Buhl (ID) 28-21]



Friday, October 6th

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
St. Maries (ID) 19 Grangeville (ID) 14   
[projection: Grangeville (ID) 26-12]

2A NUCLEAR
Ririe (ID) 27 Firth (ID) 24   
[projection: Firth (ID) 21-14]
Salmon (ID) 16 North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 11   
[projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 52-10]

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Aberdeen (ID) 33 West Side (Dayton, ID) 31   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 24-19]
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 36 Soda Springs (ID) 34   
[projection: Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 38-6]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 17 Marsing (ID) 15   
[projection: Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 31-3]
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 19 New Plymouth (ID) 18   
[projection: New Plymouth (ID) 28-17]
Melba (ID) 31 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 30   
[projection: Melba (ID) 41-17]

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 20 Kellogg (ID) 19   
[projection: Kellogg (ID) 35-21]
Bonners Ferry (ID) 15 Priest River (ID) 14   
[projection: Priest River (ID) 42-7]

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Shelley (ID) 40 Teton (Driggs, ID) 38   
[projection: Shelley (ID) 31-14]
Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 34 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 33   
[projection: South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 20-19]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Weiser (ID) 38 Fruitland (ID) 35   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 44-3]

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 38 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 37   
[projection: Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 17-14]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 34 Blackfoot (ID) 31   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 44-14]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Minico (Rupert, ID) 36 Twin Falls (ID) 34   
[projection: Minico (Rupert, ID) 35-28]

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 14 Moscow (ID) 10   
[projection: Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 27-21]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Middleton (ID) 20 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 15   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 28-14]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Madison (Rexburg, ID) 22 Highland (Pocatello, ID) 20   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 22-17]
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 17 Rigby (ID) 15   
[projection: Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 31-28]

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Lewiston (ID) 30 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 26   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 48-8]
Post Falls (ID) 36 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 35   
[projection: Post Falls (ID) 46-10]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Nampa (ID) 13 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 12   
[projection: Columbia (Nampa, ID) 26-24]
Meridian (ID) 39 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 34   
[projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 44-14]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Borah (Boise, ID) 32 Timberline (Boise, ID) 29   
[projection: Borah (Boise, ID) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 18 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 14   
[projection: Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 38-20]
Orofino (ID) 16 Declo (ID) 15   
[projection: Declo (ID) 56-14]

INTERSTATE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 19 Sandpoint (ID) 18   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 38-19]

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Glenns Ferry (ID) 14 Grace (ID) 11
Oakley (ID) 12 Shoshone (ID) 11
Raft River (Malta, ID) 11 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 6

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Kamiah (ID) 40 Lapwai (ID) 39
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 33 Troy (ID) 29

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Deary (ID) 13 Clark Fork (ID) 12
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 40 Kendrick (ID) 37
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 30 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 29

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 20 Garden Valley (ID) 15

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Mackay (ID) 31 Butte County (Arco, ID) 26
Rockland (ID) 25 Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID) 20

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 17 Notus (ID) 16
Wilder (ID) 13 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 28 Challis (ID) 23
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 29 Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 28 [forfeit]
Murtaugh (ID) 24 Hagerman (ID) 20

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 20 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 18



Saturday, October 7th

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 31 Potlatch (ID) 29