2017 IDAHO 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

1A 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Butte County (Arco, ID) 60 Murtaugh (ID) 15
Carey (ID) 23 Mackay (ID) 21

2A PLAYOFFS
Firth (ID) 54 Soda Springs (ID) 0   
[projection: Firth (ID) 40-7]
New Plymouth (ID) 10 Wendell (ID) 9   
[projection: New Plymouth (ID) 48-7]

5A PLAYOFFS
Rigby (ID) 35 Borah (Boise, ID) 21   
[projection: Rigby (ID) 31-30]



Friday, October 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Marsing (ID) 15 Payette (ID) 11

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Challis (ID) 41 Grace (ID) 39
Glenns Ferry (ID) 12 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 10
Hagerman (ID) 16 Shoshone (ID) 15
Oakley (ID) 28 Raft River (Malta, ID) 24

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 41 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 36
Kamiah (ID) 11 Potlatch (ID) 7 [forfeit]
Lapwai (ID) 39 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 38
Wallace (ID) 14 Troy (ID) 12

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Mullan (ID) 30 Clark Fork (ID) 29
Deary (ID) 25 Kendrick (ID) 21
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 14 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 13

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) 39 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 36
Notus (ID) 19 Wilder (ID) 18

1A 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 42 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 14
Dietrich (ID) 15 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 13

2A PLAYOFFS
Aberdeen (ID) 43 West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 27   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 41-21]
Declo (ID) 38 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 34   
[projection: Declo (ID) 42-10]
Grangeville (ID) 37 Melba (ID) 35   
[projection: Grangeville (ID) 40-6]
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 23 Orofino (ID) 22   
[projection: Orofino (ID) 38-21]
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 21 St. Maries (ID) 16   
[projection: McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 28-20]
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 29 West Side (Dayton, ID) 26   
[projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 24-22]

3A PLAYOFFS
Fruitland (ID) 43 Teton (Driggs, ID) 9   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 48-14]
Weiser (ID) 17 Kimberly (ID) 14   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 26-14]
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 27 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 23   
[projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 24-8]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 41 Twin Falls (ID) 6   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 28-6]
Emmett (ID) 23 Century (Pocatello, ID) 19   
[projection: Emmett (ID) 38-19]
Idaho Falls (ID) 34 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 30   
[projection: Idaho Falls (ID) 42-14]
Middleton (ID) 22 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 20   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 40-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Capital (Boise, ID) 35 Timberline (Boise, ID) 7   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 35-20]
Madison (Rexburg, ID) 34 Meridian (ID) 33   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 34-14]
Post Falls (ID) 30 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 27   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 40-21]



Saturday, October 28th

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Timberline (Weippe, ID) 37 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 32

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Garden Valley (ID) 30 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 27

3A PLAYOFFS
Homedale (ID) 40 Priest River (ID) 8   
[projection: Homedale (ID) 42-12]