2017 GEORGIA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

AA REGION 6
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) at KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   


AAA REGION 3
Beach (Savannah, GA) at Johnson (Savannah, GA)   

Islands (Savannah, GA) at Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   


AAA REGION 4
Rutland (Macon, GA) at Central (Macon, GA)   


AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) at Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   

Shaw (Columbus, GA) at Northside (Columbus, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) at Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   

Tucker (GA) at Drew (Riverdale, GA)   




Friday, October 20th

A REGION 1
Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) at Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) at Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) at Pelham (GA)   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) at Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   


A REGION 2
Telfair County (McRae, GA) at Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) at Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) at Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   

Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) at Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   


A REGION 3A
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) at McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   

Portal (GA) at Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   

Claxton (GA) at Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   


A REGION 3B
Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) at Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   

Jenkins County (Millen, GA) at Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) at Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   


A REGION 4B
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) at Hawkinsville (GA)   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) at Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) at Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   


A REGION 5
Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) at Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) at Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   


A REGION 6A
Darlington (Rome, GA) at Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   

Mt. Zion (GA) at Trion (GA)   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at Lee (Chickamauga, GA)   


A REGION 6B
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) at Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) at Walker (Marietta, GA)   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) at Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   


A REGION 7A
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) at Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   

Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) at Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) at Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   


A REGION 7B
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) at Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) at Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) at Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   


A REGION 8
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) at Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) at Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   

Commerce (GA) at Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) at Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   


AA REGION 1
Fitzgerald (GA) at Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   


AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) at Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) at Davis (Hazlehurst, GA)   

Vidalia (GA) at Swainsboro (GA)   

Metter (GA) at Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   


AA REGION 3
East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) at Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   

Dublin (GA) at Northeast (Macon, GA)   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) at Southwest (Macon, GA)   


AA REGION 4
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) at Westside (Augusta, GA)   

Butler (Augusta, GA) at Laney (Augusta, GA)   

Josey (Augusta, GA) at Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   


AA REGION 5
Temple (GA) at Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) at Heard County (Franklin, GA)   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) at Spencer (Columbus, GA)   


AA REGION 6
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) at Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Washington (Atlanta, GA)   


AA REGION 7
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) at Armuchee (Rome, GA)   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) at Model (Rome, GA)   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) at Dade County (Trenton, GA)   

Coosa (Rome, GA) at Rockmart (GA)   


AA REGION 8
Banks County (Homer, GA) at Social Circle (GA)   

Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) at Monticello (GA)   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) at Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   


AAA REGION 1
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) at Cook (Adel, GA)   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) at Dougherty (Albany, GA)   


AAA REGION 2
Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) at Appling County (Baxley, GA)   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) at Long County (Ludowici, GA)   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) at Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   


AAA REGION 3
Savannah (GA) at Jenkins (Savannah, GA)   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) at Groves (Garden City, GA)   


AAA REGION 4
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   

Pike County (Zebulon, GA) at Westside (Macon, GA)   


AAA REGION 5
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) at Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   

Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) at McNair (Atlanta, GA)   

Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) at Towers (Decatur, GA)   


AAA REGION 6 NORTH
Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) at Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) at Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   


AAA REGION 6 SOUTH
Bremen (GA) at Adairsville (GA)   

Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) at Calhoun (GA)   


AAA REGION 7
East Hall (Gainesville, GA) at Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   

Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) at Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) at Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   


AAA REGION 8
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) at Morgan County (Madison, GA)   


AAAA REGION 1
Westover (Albany, GA) at Cairo (GA)   

Columbus (GA) at Carver (Columbus, GA)   


AAAA REGION 2
Spalding (Griffin, GA) at Perry (GA)   

Howard (Macon, GA) at Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) at Persons (Forsyth, GA)   


AAAA REGION 3
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) at Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) at Thomson (GA)   


AAAA REGION 4
Henry County (McDonough, GA) at Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   

Salem (Conyers, GA) at North Clayton (College Park, GA)   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) at Luella (GA)   


AAAA REGION 5
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) at Cartersville (GA)   

LaGrange (GA) at Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) at Cedartown (GA)   


AAAA REGION 6
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) at LaFayette (GA)   

Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) at Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) at Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   


AAAA REGION 7
Marist (Atlanta, GA) at Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   

White County (Cleveland, GA) at Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   


AAAA REGION 8
Jefferson (GA) at St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   

Madison County (Danielsville, GA) at North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) at Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 1
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) at Bainbridge (GA)   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) at Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 2
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) at Ware County (Waycross, GA)   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) at New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 3
Morrow (GA) at Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   

McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) at Griffin (GA)   

Riverdale (GA) at Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) at Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   

Locust Grove (GA) at Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   

Jones County (Gray, GA) at Ola (McDonough, GA)   

Stockbridge (GA) at Hampton (GA)   


AAAAA REGION 5
Columbia (Decatur, GA) at Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   

Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) at Lithonia (GA)   


AAAAA REGION 6
Grady (Atlanta, GA) at Jackson (Atlanta, GA)   

Lithia Springs (GA) at Decatur (GA)   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) at North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) at Kell (Marietta, GA)   

East Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Hiram (GA)   

Cass (White, GA) at Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   

Rome (GA) at Villa Rica (GA)   


AAAAA REGION 8
Walnut Grove (GA) at Buford (GA)   

Loganville (GA) at Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   

Clarke Central (Athens, GA) at Flowery Branch (GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 1
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) at Coffee (Douglas, GA)   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) at Valdosta (GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 2
Effingham County (Springfield, GA) at Brunswick (GA)   

Richmond Hill (GA) at Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 3
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) at Evans (GA)   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) at Heritage (Conyers, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) at Jonesboro (GA)   

Lovejoy (GA) at King (Lithonia, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) at Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) at Hughes (Fairburn, GA)   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) at Mays (Atlanta, GA)   

Northgate (Newnan, GA) at Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 6
South Cobb (Austell, GA) at Creekview (Canton, GA)   

Dalton (GA) at Harrison (Kennesaw, GA)   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) at Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   

Allatoona (Acworth, GA) at Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) at Cambridge (Milton, GA)   

Dunwoody (GA) at Centennial (Roswell, GA)   

Pope (Marietta, GA) at Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   

Northview (Johns Creek, GA) at North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) at Dacula (GA)   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) at Apalachee (Winder, GA)   

Gainesville (GA) at Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 1
Tift County (Tifton, GA) at Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) at Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 2
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) at Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   

Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) at East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) at Newnan (GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 3
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) at Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) at Marietta (GA)   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) at North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 4
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) at Roswell (GA)   

Lassiter (Marietta, GA) at Walton (Marietta, GA)   

Cherokee (Canton, GA) at Woodstock (GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 5
Milton (GA) at Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) at Duluth (GA)   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) at Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) at North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) at Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   

Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) at Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) at Norcross (GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 8
Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) at Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) at Newton (Covington, GA)   

Shiloh (Snellville, GA) at South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   


GISA 1AA
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) at Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)   

Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) at Windsor Academy (Macon, GA)   


GISA 1AAA
Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) at Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)   

Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) at Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA)   

Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) at Heritage (Newnan, GA)   


GISA 2AA
Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) at First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)   


GISA 2AAA
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) at Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) at Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   


GISA 3AA
Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) at Westwood (Camilla, GA)   


GISA 3AAA
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) at Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) at Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   


GISA 4AA
Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) at Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) at Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA)   


GISA 4AAA
Westfield (Perry, GA) at Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) at Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA)   


NON-LEAGUE
Forest Park (GA) at Osborne (Marietta, GA)   

Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) at Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) at Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) at Greenville (GA)   

Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) at Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   


INTERSTATE
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) at Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) at Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   

Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) at Sneads (FL)   

Thomasville (GA) vs. Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) at TBA   




Saturday, October 21st

A REGION 1
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) at Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   


AAA REGION 5
Stone Mountain (GA) at Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   


AAAA REGION 3
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) at Hephzibah (GA)   


AAAAA REGION 5
Chamblee (GA) at Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) at Carver (Atlanta, GA)