2017 GEORGIA 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 21 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 18



Thursday, September 28th

AAAA REGION 1
Carver (Columbus, GA) 17 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 16   


AAAAA REGION 3
Riverdale (GA) 11 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 7   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 42 Lovejoy (GA) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 26 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 24   

Dougherty (Albany, GA) 36 Perry (GA) 34   




Friday, September 29th

A REGION 1
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 31 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 29   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 26 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 24   

Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 42 Pelham (GA) 41   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 41 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 37   


A REGION 2
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 40 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 35   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 12 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 11   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 26 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 21   

Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 41 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 38   


A REGION 3A
Claxton (GA) 12 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 9   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 30 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 28   

Portal (GA) 29 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 27   


A REGION 3B
Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 22 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 21   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 30 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 29   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 20 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 17   


A REGION 4A
Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 40 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 38   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 14 Manchester (GA) 9   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 18 Greenville (GA) 14   


A REGION 4B
Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 15 Taylor County (Butler, GA) 14   


A REGION 5
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 12 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 7   

Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 40 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 35   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 33 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 29   


A REGION 6A
Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 14 Bowdon (GA) 13   

Mt. Zion (GA) 17 Darlington (Rome, GA) 16   

Trion (GA) 40 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 39   


A REGION 6B
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 27 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 25   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 20 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 15   

Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 38 Walker (Marietta, GA) 33   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 33 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 30   


A REGION 7A
First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 40 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 38   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 21 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 16   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 37 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 32   


A REGION 7B
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 26 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 23   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 36 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 32   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 18 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 15   


A REGION 8
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 12 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 10   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 18 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 15   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 19 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 14   

Commerce (GA) 25 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 22   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 39 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 38   


AA REGION 2
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 18 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 17   

Swainsboro (GA) 10 Metter (GA) 8   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 11 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 9   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) 21 Vidalia (GA) 20   


AA REGION 3
Northeast (Macon, GA) 20 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 17   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 35 Dublin (GA) 32   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 35 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 31   


AA REGION 4
Butler (Augusta, GA) 22 Josey (Augusta, GA) 20   

Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 41 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 36   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 36 Harlem (GA) 32   


AA REGION 6
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 14 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Washington (Atlanta, GA) 39 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 36   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 11 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 6   


AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) 26 Coosa (Rome, GA) 23   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 38 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 36   

Model (Rome, GA) 19 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 18   

Rockmart (GA) 24 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 20   


AA REGION 8
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 13 Social Circle (GA) 9   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 39 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 35   

Banks County (Homer, GA) 24 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 19   


AAA REGION 3
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 30 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 29   

Islands (Savannah, GA) 40 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 37   


AAA REGION 4
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 21 Rutland (Macon, GA) 19   

Central (Macon, GA) 40 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 36   

Westside (Macon, GA) 17 Jackson (GA) 14   


AAA REGION 6 NORTH
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 15 Ringgold (GA) 13   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 19 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 15   


AAA REGION 6 SOUTH
Bremen (GA) 25 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 23   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 39 Calhoun (GA) 37   


AAA REGION 7
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 30 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 27   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 18 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 16   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 27 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 25   


AAA REGION 8
Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 25 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 22   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 18 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 13   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 16 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 14   


AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 20 Cairo (GA) 16   

Westover (Albany, GA) 34 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 30   

Columbus (GA) 11 Northside (Columbus, GA) 9   


AAAA REGION 2
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 29 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 27   

Howard (Macon, GA) 18 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 17   


AAAA REGION 3
Hephzibah (GA) 17 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 15   


AAAA REGION 4
Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 36 Eastside (Covington, GA) 32   

Luella (GA) 14 Salem (Conyers, GA) 11   

Henry County (McDonough, GA) 38 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 35   


AAAA REGION 5
Central (Carrollton, GA) 11 Cartersville (GA) 9   

Cedartown (GA) 21 LaGrange (GA) 20   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 21 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 20   


AAAA REGION 6
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 21 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 19   

LaFayette (GA) 25 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 23   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 42 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 37   


AAAA REGION 8
Jefferson (GA) 17 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 15   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 21 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 19   


AAAAA REGION 3
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 12 Griffin (GA) 9   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 31 Morrow (GA) 27   


AAAAA REGION 4
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 29 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 26   

Hampton (GA) 26 Jones County (Gray, GA) 21   

Locust Grove (GA) 17 Stockbridge (GA) 15   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 18 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 15   


AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) 42 Lithia Springs (GA) 40   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 39 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 38   


AAAAA REGION 7
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 26 Kell (Marietta, GA) 21   

Villa Rica (GA) 25 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 20   

Rome (GA) 41 Carrollton (GA) 38   

Hiram (GA) 11 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 7   


AAAAA REGION 8
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 17 Buford (GA) 13   

Flowery Branch (GA) 30 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 27   

Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 17 Walnut Grove (GA) 13   


AAAAAA REGION 1
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 14 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 12   


AAAAAA REGION 3
Alcovy (Covington, GA) 36 Grovetown (GA) 31   


AAAAAA REGION 4
King (Lithonia, GA) 35 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 34   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 22 Jonesboro (GA) 21   

Tucker (GA) 27 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 22   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 23 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 19   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 31 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 29   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 16 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 11   

Mays (Atlanta, GA) 13 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 9   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Dalton (GA) 13 Creekview (Canton, GA) 12   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 24 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 20   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) 24 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Johns Creek (GA) 35 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 31   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 36 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 31   

Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 10 Dunwoody (GA) 8   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) 27 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 24   


AAAAAAA REGION 4
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 31 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 27   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 24 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 20   

Duluth (GA) 19 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 15   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 18   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 37 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 32   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 39 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 34   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 42 Norcross (GA) 38   


AAAAAAA REGION 8
Newton (Covington, GA) 34 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 32   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 34 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 33   


GICAA - SOUTH
Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 15 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 13

GISA 1AAA
Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 26 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 24   


GISA 2AAA
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 17 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 12   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 17 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 15   


GISA 3AAA
Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 14 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 11   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 16 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 15   


GISA 4AAA
Westminster (Augusta, GA) 13 Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 11   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 17 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 34 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 30   

Berrien (Nashville, GA) 41 Monroe (Albany, GA) 38
Lakeside (Evans, GA) 19 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 14   

First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 42 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 38   

Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 41 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 40   

Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 32 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 28   

Forest Park (GA) 38 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 33   

Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 11 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 9
Early County (Blakely, GA) 27 Cook (Adel, GA) 25   

Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 42 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 40
Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 32 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 28
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 14 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 12   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 15 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 11   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 40 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 36   

Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 18 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 16
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 23 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 20   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 11 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 7   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 30 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 25   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 32 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 28   

Gainesville (GA) 20 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 15   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 12 Westfield (Perry, GA) 8   

Roswell (GA) 36 Milton (GA) 31   

Long County (Ludowici, GA) 23 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 19   

Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 26 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 22   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 30 Richmond Hill (GA) 27   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 16 Statesboro (GA) 13   

Temple (GA) 27 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 23   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 28 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 23
Thomson (GA) 22 Clarkston (GA) 18   

Fitzgerald (GA) 12 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 7   

Valdosta (GA) 34 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 30   

Warner Robins (GA) 41 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 40   


INTERSTATE
Grayson (Loganville, GA) 23 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 19   

Bainbridge (GA) 29 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 25   

Springwood (Lanett, AL) 42 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 38   


GICAA I - NORTH (8 MAN)
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 29 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 26

GICAA I - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 40 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 35
Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 19 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 18

GICAA II - NORTH (8 MAN)
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 24 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 23

GICAA II - WEST (8 MAN)
Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 33 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 30
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 18 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arlington Christian (Fairburn, GA) 18 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 15
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 32 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 29
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 19 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 18
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 38 Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 33
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 30 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 25



Saturday, September 30th

AA REGION 4
Laney (Augusta, GA) 35 Westside (Augusta, GA) 31   


AAA REGION 3
Savannah (GA) 12 Beach (Savannah, GA) 8   


AAAAA REGION 6
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 16 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 14   


GICAA - WEST
Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 41 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 37

NON-LEAGUE
Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 37 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 32

INTERSTATE
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 24 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 23