2017 GEORGIA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) 24 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 31 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 39 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 36



Friday, September 15th

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 39 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 35   

Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 41 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 39   

Pelham (GA) 11 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 9   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 11 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 6   

Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 12 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 10   


A REGION 2
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 13 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 12   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 22 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 19   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 28 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 26   


A REGION 4B
Hawkinsville (GA) 34 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 30   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 38 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 34   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 32 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 31   


A REGION 6A
Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 18 Darlington (Rome, GA) 14   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 32 Mt. Zion (GA) 28   

Bowdon (GA) 27 Trion (GA) 22   


A REGION 6B
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 36 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 31   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 21 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 17   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 42 Walker (Marietta, GA) 38   


A REGION 8
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 35 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 33   


AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) 29 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 28   

Swainsboro (GA) 35 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 32   

Vidalia (GA) 31 Metter (GA) 26   


AA REGION 4
Harlem (GA) 23 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 18   

Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 16 Laney (Augusta, GA) 12   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 20 Butler (Augusta, GA) 16   


AA REGION 7
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 13 Coosa (Rome, GA) 10   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 28 Model (Rome, GA) 26   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 13 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 10   

Rockmart (GA) 16 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 11   


AAA REGION 5
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 25 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 20   

Stone Mountain (GA) 39 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 34   

McNair (Atlanta, GA) 16 Towers (Decatur, GA) 11   

Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 38 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 35   


AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 28 Westover (Albany, GA) 23   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 37 Cairo (GA) 32   

Northside (Columbus, GA) 33 Carver (Columbus, GA) 31   


AAAAA REGION 4
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 41 Hampton (GA) 39   

Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 27 Jones County (Gray, GA) 26   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 10 Stockbridge (GA) 7   

Locust Grove (GA) 41 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 36   


AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) 23 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 21   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 15 Decatur (GA) 11   


AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) 36 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 35   

Cass (White, GA) 25 Hiram (GA) 23   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 12 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 7   

Villa Rica (GA) 39 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 34   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Lovejoy (GA) 33 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 28   

Tucker (GA) 15 Jonesboro (GA) 13   


AAAAAA REGION 5
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 34 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 31   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 20 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 19   

Northgate (Newnan, GA) 33 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 30   


AAAAAA REGION 6
South Cobb (Austell, GA) 22 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 17   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 37 Dalton (GA) 32   

Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 38 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 35   

Creekview (Canton, GA) 32 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 28   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) 26 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 24   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 17 Johns Creek (GA) 12   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 36 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 35   

Pope (Marietta, GA) 34 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 29   


GICAA - EAST
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 26 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 22

GICAA - NORTH
Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 32 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 29

GICAA - WEST
Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 15 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 13

GISA 1AA
Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 37 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 35   


GISA 1AAA
Heritage (Newnan, GA) 18 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 15   

Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 12 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 11   


GISA 4AAA
Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 30 Westfield (Perry, GA) 29   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 28 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 27

NON-LEAGUE
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 12 Norcross (GA) 10   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 17 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 13   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 18 Bainbridge (GA) 16   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 23 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 18   

Bremen (GA) 15 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 12   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 40 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 35   

Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 12 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 8   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 18 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 14   

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 24 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 21   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 17 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 14   

Calhoun (GA) 22 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 20   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 37 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 36   

Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 29 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 27   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 30 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 27   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 42 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 38   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 31 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 26   

Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 35 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 30   

Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 14 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 9   

Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 39 Clarkston (GA) 34   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 12 Duluth (GA) 11   

Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 23 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 21   

East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 24 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 19   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 17 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 15   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 17 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 16   

First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 12 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 10 [forfeit]
Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 13 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 8   

Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 27 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 25   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 30 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 29   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 27 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 23   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 34 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 33   

Griffin (GA) 21 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 17   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 13 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 8   

Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 15 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 13   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 27 Howard (Macon, GA) 26   

Jackson (GA) 18 Monticello (GA) 17   

Jefferson (GA) 11 Flowery Branch (GA) 8   

Portal (GA) 33 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 30
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 17 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 12   

King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 24 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 19
Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 30 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 29   

Marietta (GA) 37 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 32   

Luella (GA) 27 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 26   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 15 Newton (Covington, GA) 11   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 12 Manchester (GA) 9   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 11 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 6   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 34 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 32   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 29 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 26   

Lithonia (GA) 27 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 25   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 16 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 15   

Milton (GA) 33 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 32   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 25 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 20   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 27 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 25   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 28 Temple (GA) 24   

Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 22 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 18   

Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 36 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 31   

Newnan (GA) 22 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 19   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 39 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 38   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 24 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 21   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 10 Woodstock (GA) 9   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 22 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 21   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 42 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 38   

Perry (GA) 21 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 18   

Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 11 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 7   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 21 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 20   

Richmond Hill (GA) 13 Grovetown (GA) 10   

Ringgold (GA) 16 Adairsville (GA) 14   

Henry County (McDonough, GA) 28 Riverdale (GA) 26   

Chamblee (GA) 24 Salem (Conyers, GA) 20   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 23 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 20   

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 32 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 27   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 42 Forest Park (GA) 41   

Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 39 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 36   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 29 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 28   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 28 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 26   

Thomasville (GA) 36 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 34   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 18 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 17   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 30 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 27   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 20 Banks County (Homer, GA) 19   

Walnut Grove (GA) 42 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 38   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 18 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 16   

Warner Robins (GA) 25 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 20   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 23 Evans (GA) 22   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 33 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 31   

Dacula (GA) 13 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 10   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 24 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 23   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 39 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 37   

Westminster (Augusta, GA) 26 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 22   

Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 13 Westside (Macon, GA) 9   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 26 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 25   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 14 White County (Cleveland, GA) 12   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 11 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 6   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 37 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 34   

Loganville (GA) 32 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 29   


INTERSTATE
Andrews (NC) 14 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 11
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 19 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 14   

Munroe (Quincy, FL) 13 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 12   

Murphy (NC) 24 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 20   

South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 28 Buford (GA) 23   

SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 21 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 20
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 22 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 17   


GICAA I - NORTH (8 MAN)
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 12 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 7
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 41 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 36

GICAA I - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 20 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 16
Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 16 Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 12
Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 18 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 17

GICAA II - WEST (8 MAN)
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 11 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 40 Arlington Christian (Fairburn, GA) 36
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 28 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 27
Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 35 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 31
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 31 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 28
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 34 Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 33
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 35 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 33



Saturday, September 16th

AAAAA REGION 6
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 36 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 31   

Lithia Springs (GA) 15 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 13   


AAAAAA REGION 4
King (Lithonia, GA) 21 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 19   


AAAAAA REGION 5
New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 28 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 26 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 21   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 15 Brunswick (GA) 10   

Statesboro (GA) 34 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 29   

Claxton (GA) 25 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 22   

Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 15 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 11   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 41 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 36   

Spencer (Columbus, GA) 15 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 14   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 38 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 35