2017 GEORGIA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Bacon County (Alma, GA) 29 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 26   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 19 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 15   

Brunswick (GA) 16 Cook (Adel, GA) 15   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 18 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 13   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 27 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 23   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 38 Evans (GA) 37   

LaGrange (GA) 14 Griffin (GA) 11   

Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 22 Harlem (GA) 19   

Metter (GA) 37 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 34   

Spencer (Columbus, GA) 35 Northside (Columbus, GA) 30   

Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 17 Richmond Hill (GA) 15   

Valdosta (GA) 11 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 10   


GICAA I - NORTH (8 MAN)
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 23 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 18

GICAA I - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 27 Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 26



Friday, September 1st

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 39 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 34   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 22 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 19   

Pelham (GA) 12 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 9   

Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 26 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 22   


A REGION 3B
Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 24 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 22   


A REGION 6B
Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 16 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 14   


A REGION 8
Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 40 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 37   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 32 Commerce (GA) 29   

Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 10 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 9   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 16 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 14   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 31 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 26   


AA REGION 6
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 12 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Model (Rome, GA) 27 Adairsville (GA) 23   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 36 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 34   

Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 41 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 40   

Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 15 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 10   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 39 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 36   

Banks County (Homer, GA) 17 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 16   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 23 Banneker (College Park, GA) 22   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 36 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 34   

Dougherty (Albany, GA) 25 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 24   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 42 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 41
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 18 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 17   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 35 Bremen (GA) 32   

Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 17 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 16   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 18 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 15   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 27 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 22   

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 37 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 36   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 36 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 33   

Westminster (Augusta, GA) 27 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 25   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 11 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 10   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 39 Cairo (GA) 35   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 31 Fitzgerald (GA) 27
Carrollton (GA) 21 Riverdale (GA) 19   

Calhoun (GA) 20 Cartersville (GA) 17   

Decatur (GA) 27 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 26   

Cedartown (GA) 10 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 7   

North Clayton (College Park, GA) 16 Central (Carrollton, GA) 11   

Lithia Springs (GA) 31 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 26   

Appling County (Baxley, GA) 29 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 25   

Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 28 Gainesville (GA) 24   

Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 39 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 34   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 13 Tucker (GA) 8   

Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 13 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 11
North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 18 Coosa (Rome, GA) 15   

Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 17 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 13
Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 26 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 22   

East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 12 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 9
Creekview (Canton, GA) 15 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 12   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 28 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 26   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 23 Dalton (GA) 21   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 41 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 37   

King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 15 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 10
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 37 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 34   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 32 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 27   

Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 12 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 10   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 39 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 36   

Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 22 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 20   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 15 Carver (Columbus, GA) 12   

Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 35 Dublin (GA) 32   

Chamblee (GA) 19 Dunwoody (GA) 14   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 41 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 36   

Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 16 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 13   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 11 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 7   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 21 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 16   

Portal (GA) 32 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 30   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 31 Flowery Branch (GA) 28   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 22 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 21   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 26 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 23   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 39 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 38   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 18 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 16   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 30 Josey (Augusta, GA) 25   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 30 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 25
Grovetown (GA) 30 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 26   

Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 16 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 13   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 12 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 10   

Hephzibah (GA) 20 Westside (Augusta, GA) 15   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 39 Ola (McDonough, GA) 35   

Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 33 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 32   

Hiram (GA) 42 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 37   

Howard (Macon, GA) 21 Central (Macon, GA) 20   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 18 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 17   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 41 Jackson (GA) 38   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 18 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 16   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 27 Groves (Garden City, GA) 24   

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 37 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) 35
Jonesboro (GA) 15 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 14   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 15 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 10   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 16 King (Lithonia, GA) 11   

Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 10 Kell (Marietta, GA) 9   

LaFayette (GA) 26 Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 24   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 36 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 34   

Statesboro (GA) 23 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 21   

Lithonia (GA) 21 Luella (GA) 19   

Forest Park (GA) 12 Locust Grove (GA) 10   

Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 41 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 38   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 16 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 11   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 22 Manchester (GA) 18   

Marietta (GA) 20 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 19   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 39 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 38   

Henry County (McDonough, GA) 13 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 10   

McNair (Atlanta, GA) 35 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 34   

Duluth (GA) 39 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 35   

Dacula (GA) 37 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 32   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 33 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 30   

Cambridge (Milton, GA) 30 Milton (GA) 28   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 26 Social Circle (GA) 25   

East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 26 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 23   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 12 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 10   

Morrow (GA) 21 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 20   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 42 Walker (Marietta, GA) 37   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 34 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 33   

Mt. Zion (GA) 34 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 29   

New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 29 Islands (Savannah, GA) 28   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 27 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 25   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 37 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 34   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 42 Loganville (GA) 38   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 38 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 33
Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 18 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 13   

East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 12 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 11   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 11 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 8   

Rutland (Macon, GA) 27 Northeast (Macon, GA) 26   

Westside (Macon, GA) 14 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 9   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 17 Walnut Grove (GA) 16   

Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 29 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 24   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 22 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 20   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 42 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 39   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 11 Beach (Savannah, GA) 7   

Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 11 Monticello (GA) 7   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 14 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 9   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 23 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 21   

Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 41 Darlington (Rome, GA) 39   

Ringgold (GA) 30 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 29   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 23 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 19   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 39 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 37   

Drew (Riverdale, GA) 30 Rome (GA) 28   

Roswell (GA) 14 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 9   

Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 38 Salem (Conyers, GA) 33   

Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 24 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 20   

Claxton (GA) 21 Savannah (GA) 17   

Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 14 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 12   

Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 39 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 35   

Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 26 Cass (White, GA) 25   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 31 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 30   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 28 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 25   

Heritage (Newnan, GA) 42 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 40   

Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 13 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 9   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 42 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 38   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 10 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 9   

Clarkston (GA) 26 Stone Mountain (GA) 22   

Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 29 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 24   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 33 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 32   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 42 Greenville (GA) 39   

Temple (GA) 17 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 16   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 19 Thomasville (GA) 18   

Thomson (GA) 27 Jefferson (GA) 23   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 21 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 16   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 18 Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 14   

First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 32 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 29   

Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 18 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 15   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 15 Trion (GA) 13   

Bowdon (GA) 35 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 34   

Apalachee (Winder, GA) 15 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 13   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 25 Columbus (GA) 23   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 11 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 10   

Pope (Marietta, GA) 19 Walton (Marietta, GA) 17   

Warner Robins (GA) 23 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 20   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 35 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 32   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 23 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 22   

Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 31 Westfield (Perry, GA) 27   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 11 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 10   

South Cobb (Austell, GA) 37 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 33   

Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 21 White County (Cleveland, GA) 18   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 32 Hampton (GA) 28   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 16 Hawkinsville (GA) 11   

Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 42 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 39   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 21 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 19   

Rockmart (GA) 40 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 35   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 20 Woodstock (GA) 17   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 17 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 16   


INTERSTATE
Aiken (SC) 39 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 34   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 19 Bainbridge (GA) 14   

Handley (Roanoke, AL) 27 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 22   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 41 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 39   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 20 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 19   

Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 25 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 20
Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 35 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 31
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 16 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 13   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 14 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 10   

Hampton (Hampton, SC) 29 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 27   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 24 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 21   

Spartanburg (SC) 19 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 18   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 13 Hayesville (NC) 12   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 42 Westside (Anderson, SC) 38   


GICAA II - NORTH (8 MAN)
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 33 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 28

GICAA II - WEST (8 MAN)
Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 20 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 22 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 18
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 39 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 38
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 38 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 37
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 18 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 17
Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 19 Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 15
Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 11 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 8



Saturday, September 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 29 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 25   

Lovejoy (GA) 24 Stockbridge (GA) 20   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 32 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 31