2017 GEORGIA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 16th

INTERSTATE
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 37 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 36



Friday, November 17th

A PRIVATE PLAYOFFS
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 56 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 7   

Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 15 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 13   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 36 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 32   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 36 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 32   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 35 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 30   

Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 36 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 31   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 12 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 10   

Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 29 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 26   


A PUBLIC PLAYOFFS
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 42 Commerce (GA) 14   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 37 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 34   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 25 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 24   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 32 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 28   

Pelham (GA) 12 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 9   

Manchester (GA) 12 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 10   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 13 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 8   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 26 Mt. Zion (GA) 25   


AA PLAYOFFS
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 70 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 21   

Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 37 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 32   

Rockmart (GA) 21 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 17   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 15 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 12   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 19 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 18   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 35 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 31   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 21 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 17   

Dublin (GA) 24 Thomasville (GA) 19   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Calhoun (GA) 28 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 20   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 37 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 32   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 35 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 32   

Cook (Adel, GA) 29 Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 26   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 26 Westside (Macon, GA) 23   

Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 28 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 25   

Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 39 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 36   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 16 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 15   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 21 Cartersville (GA) 17   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 38 Cairo (GA) 34   

Jefferson (GA) 26 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 23   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 19 Cedartown (GA) 15   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 20 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 16   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 23 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 21   

Thomson (GA) 26 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 25   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 13 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 12   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Buford (GA) 48 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 0   

Carrollton (GA) 31 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 26   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 10 Flowery Branch (GA) 8   

Jones County (Gray, GA) 41 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 40   

Rome (GA) 13 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 8   

Bainbridge (GA) 25 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 22   

Stockbridge (GA) 11 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 7   

Warner Robins (GA) 34 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 32   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 14 Dacula (GA) 13   

Alpharetta (GA) 18 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 14   

Evans (GA) 33 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 30   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 29 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 25   

Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 12 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 9   

Grovetown (GA) 31 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 26   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 38 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Tucker (GA) 13 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 11   


AAAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 16 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 10   

Milton (GA) 30 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 29   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 33 Walton (Marietta, GA) 30   

Marietta (GA) 32 Woodstock (GA) 28   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 34 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 33   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 11 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 6   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 42 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 41   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 13 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 12   


GICAA 11-MAN PLAYOFFS
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 41 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 14   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 41 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 40   


GICAA 8-MAN PLAYOFFS
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 66 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 44
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 41 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 39

GISA AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 21 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 0   


GISA AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 14 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 9   




Saturday, November 18th

INTERSTATE
Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 33 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 32



Tuesday, November 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 19 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 14



Friday, November 24th

A PRIVATE PLAYOFFS
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 38 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 14   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 34 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 31   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 33 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 29   

Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 34 Darlington (Rome, GA) 32   


A PUBLIC PLAYOFFS
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 21 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 0   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 40 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 36   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 34 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 32   

Manchester (GA) 29 Mt. Zion (GA) 24   


AA PLAYOFFS
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 31 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 0   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 11 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 9   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 39 Thomasville (GA) 34   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 36 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 31   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Calhoun (GA) 31 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 7   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 32 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 27   

Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 35 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 31   

Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 28 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 24   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 43 Thomson (GA) 13   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 40 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 26 Jefferson (GA) 23   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 11 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 9   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Buford (GA) 20 Stockbridge (GA) 17   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 21 Jones County (Gray, GA) 19   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 39 Rome (GA) 38   

Carrollton (GA) 23 Warner Robins (GA) 22   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Coffee (Douglas, GA) 28 Alpharetta (GA) 14   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 13 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 9   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 16 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 13   

Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 23 Tucker (GA) 18   


AAAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 35 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 28   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 21 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 20   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 27 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 22   

Marietta (GA) 14 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 9   


GICAA 11-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 20 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 14   


GICAA 8-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 83 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 42



Monday, November 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Long County (Ludowici, GA) 12 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 8



Friday, December 1st

A PRIVATE PLAYOFFS
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 14 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 7   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 31 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 26   


A PUBLIC PLAYOFFS
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 23 Mt. Zion (GA) 20   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 15 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 11   


AA PLAYOFFS
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 28 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 21   

Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 16 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 12   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Calhoun (GA) 14 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 6   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 23 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 20   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 28 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 7   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 12 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 11   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Rome (GA) 45 Buford (GA) 7   

Warner Robins (GA) 42 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 37   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Coffee (Douglas, GA) 14 Tucker (GA) 3   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 12 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 10   


AAAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 31 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 14   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 22 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 18   




Friday, December 8th

A PRIVATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 41 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 3   


AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Calhoun (GA) 10 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 6   




Friday, December 15th

A PUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 21 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 12   


AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 35 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 23   


AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 16 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 7   


AAAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Rome (GA) 38 Warner Robins (GA) 0   


AAAAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 28 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 21 (ot)   


AAAAAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 19 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 17