2017 GEORGIA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 10th

INTERSTATE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 16 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 14

A PRIVATE PLAYOFFS
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 42 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 7   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 31 Darlington (Rome, GA) 28   

Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 16 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 15   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 10 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 8   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 16 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 12   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 41 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 38   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 30 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 26   

Walker (Marietta, GA) 13 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 12   


A PUBLIC PLAYOFFS
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 42 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 34   

Trion (GA) 41 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 39   

Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 15 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 12   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 10 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 9   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 11 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 6   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 19 Pelham (GA) 18   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 33 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 31   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 41 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 37   


AA PLAYOFFS
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 56 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 14   

Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 25 Vidalia (GA) 21   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 39 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 12 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 8   

Harlem (GA) 39 Dublin (GA) 36   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 40 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 39   

Spencer (Columbus, GA) 10 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 5   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 33 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 28   

Banks County (Homer, GA) 36 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 35   

Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 23 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 20   

Rockmart (GA) 23 Monticello (GA) 20   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 25 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 21   

Fitzgerald (GA) 16 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 12   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Calhoun (GA) 27 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 3   

Adairsville (GA) 10 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 7   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 22 Cook (Adel, GA) 18   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 29 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 27   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 13 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 8   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 29 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 25   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 42 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 39   

Jackson (GA) 38 Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 37   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 22 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 18   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 23 Bremen (GA) 19   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 28 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 24   

Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 36 Savannah (GA) 34   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 28 Monroe (Albany, GA) 26   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 16 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 11   

Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 19 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 17   

Westside (Macon, GA) 15 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 10   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 27 Howard (Macon, GA) 14   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 14 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 13   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 41 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 40   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 37 Salem (Conyers, GA) 35   

Cairo (GA) 11 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 8   

Cartersville (GA) 20 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 15   

Cedartown (GA) 10 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 6   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 29 Jefferson (GA) 25   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 42 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 37   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 34 Carver (Columbus, GA) 30   

Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 32 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 30   

West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 14 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 11   

Thomson (GA) 29 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 25   

Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 19 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 14   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 25 Northside (Columbus, GA) 23   

Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 18 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 16   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 35 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 21   

New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 35 Bainbridge (GA) 31   

Buford (GA) 42 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 37   

Carrollton (GA) 34 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 30   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 34 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 32   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 18 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 15   

Flowery Branch (GA) 34 Kell (Marietta, GA) 32   

Griffin (GA) 33 Jones County (Gray, GA) 28   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 35 Rome (GA) 30   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 33 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 32   

Stockbridge (GA) 42 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 38   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 39 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35   

Warner Robins (GA) 41 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 36   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 23 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 20   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 27 Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 7   

Gainesville (GA) 16 Alpharetta (GA) 14   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 18 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 13   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 37 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 36   

Dacula (GA) 33 Pope (Marietta, GA) 31   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 27 Dalton (GA) 26   

Evans (GA) 35 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 30   

Valdosta (GA) 27 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 22   

Lovejoy (GA) 19 Grovetown (GA) 18   

Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 15 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 14   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 27 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 25   

Richmond Hill (GA) 35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 30   

Mays (Atlanta, GA) 21 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 17   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) 15 Tucker (GA) 10   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 16 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 11   


AAAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 37 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 0   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 16 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 12   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 26 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 24   

Norcross (GA) 25 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 20   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 13 Roswell (GA) 8   

Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 34 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 30   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 28 Marietta (GA) 27   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 35 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 30   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 24 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 21   

Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 23 Milton (GA) 22   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 38 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 36   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 37 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 35   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 27 Newton (Covington, GA) 26   

Newnan (GA) 26 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 22   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 32 Walton (Marietta, GA) 27   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 29 Woodstock (GA) 28   


GICAA 11-MAN PLAYOFFS
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 30 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 17   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 37 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 34   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 31 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 30   

Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 24 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 19   


GICAA 8-MAN PLAYOFFS
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 70 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 62
Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 21 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 16
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 37 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 34
Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 34 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 31

GISA AA PLAYOFFS
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 27 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 20   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 35 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 31 (ot)   


GISA AAA PLAYOFFS
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 38 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 21   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 13 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 8   




Saturday, November 11th

AA PLAYOFFS
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 34 Temple (GA) 27   

Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 17 Southwest (Macon, GA) 12   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 36 Thomasville (GA) 33   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 14 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 0   

Banneker (College Park, GA) 25 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 22   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 24 Brunswick (GA) 21