2017 GEORGIA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

AA REGION 5
Jordan (Columbus, GA) at Callaway (Hogansville, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) at Westside (Macon, GA)
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) at Rutland (Macon, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Griffin (GA) at Riverdale (GA)



Friday, November 3rd

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) at Calhoun County (Edison, GA)
Pelham (GA) at Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)
Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) at Miller County (Colquitt, GA)
Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) at Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)
Terrell County (Dawson, GA) at Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)

A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) at Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) at Telfair County (McRae, GA)
Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) at Charlton County (Folkston, GA)
Turner County (Ashburn, GA) at Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)

A REGION 5
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) at Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) at Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) at Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)

A REGION 8
Commerce (GA) at Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)
Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) at Athens Christian (Athens, GA)
Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) at Athens Academy (Athens, GA)
Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) at Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)

AA REGION 1
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) at Berrien (Nashville, GA)
Fitzgerald (GA) at Thomasville (GA)

AA REGION 2
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) at Vidalia (GA)
Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) at Benedictine (Savannah, GA)
Metter (GA) at Bacon County (Alma, GA)
Swainsboro (GA) at Toombs County (Lyons, GA)

AA REGION 3
Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) at Southwest (Macon, GA)
East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) at Northeast (Macon, GA)
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) at Dublin (GA)

AA REGION 4
Butler (Augusta, GA) at Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)
Harlem (GA) at Westside (Augusta, GA)
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) at Screven County (Sylvania, GA)
Laney (Augusta, GA) at Josey (Augusta, GA)

AA REGION 5
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) at Temple (GA)
Spencer (Columbus, GA) at Heard County (Franklin, GA)

AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) at KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)
Therrell (Atlanta, GA) at Washington (Atlanta, GA)

AA REGION 7
Dade County (Trenton, GA) at Armuchee (Rome, GA)
Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) at Coosa (Rome, GA)
Model (Rome, GA) at Rockmart (GA)
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) at Chattooga (Summerville, GA)

AA REGION 8
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) at Banks County (Homer, GA)
Monticello (GA) at Rabun County (Tiger, GA)
Social Circle (GA) at Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)

AAA REGION 1
Monroe (Albany, GA) at Cook (Adel, GA)
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) at Crisp County (Cordele, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) at Long County (Ludowici, GA)
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) at Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) at Appling County (Baxley, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Groves (Garden City, GA) at Islands (Savannah, GA)
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) at Beach (Savannah, GA)
Johnson (Savannah, GA) at Savannah (GA)
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) at Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Jackson (GA) at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) at Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)
McNair (Atlanta, GA) at Lovett (Atlanta, GA)
Stone Mountain (GA) at Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
Towers (Decatur, GA) at Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) at Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)
East Hall (Gainesville, GA) at Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)
Union County (Blairsville, GA) at Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)

AAA REGION 8
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) at Hart County (Hartwell, GA)
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) at Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)
Morgan County (Madison, GA) at Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Carver (Columbus, GA) at Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)
Columbus (GA) at Cairo (GA)
Northside (Columbus, GA) at Westover (Albany, GA)
Shaw (Columbus, GA) at Hardaway (Columbus, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
Perry (GA) at West Laurens (Dexter, GA)
Persons (Forsyth, GA) at Howard (Macon, GA)
Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) at Spalding (Griffin, GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) at Thomson (GA)
Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) at Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)
Hephzibah (GA) at Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) at Salem (Conyers, GA)
Luella (GA) at Henry County (McDonough, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Cartersville (GA) at Troup County (LaGrange, GA)
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) at Cedartown (GA)
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) at Central (Carrollton, GA)

AAAA REGION 6
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) at LaFayette (GA)
Pickens (Jasper, GA) at Heritage (Ringgold, GA)
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) at Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) at West Hall (Oakwood, GA)
Marist (Atlanta, GA) at White County (Cleveland, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) at Jefferson (GA)
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) at Madison County (Danielsville, GA)
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) at North Oconee (Bogart, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Bainbridge (GA) at Warner Robins (GA)
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) at Harris County (Hamilton, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) at Ware County (Waycross, GA)
Statesboro (GA) at Wayne County (Jesup, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) at Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)
McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) at Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) at Jones County (Gray, GA)
Ola (McDonough, GA) at Hampton (GA)
Union Grove (McDonough, GA) at Stockbridge (GA)
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) at Locust Grove (GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Columbia (Decatur, GA) at Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)
Lithonia (GA) at Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) at Chamblee (GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) at Grady (Atlanta, GA)
Decatur (GA) at Carver (Atlanta, GA)
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) at Lithia Springs (GA)
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) at Jackson (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) at Cass (White, GA)
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Paulding County (Dallas, GA)
Hiram (GA) at Kell (Marietta, GA)
Woodland (Cartersville, GA) at Rome (GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Buford (GA) at Flowery Branch (GA)
Johnson (Gainesville, GA) at Loganville (GA)
Walnut Grove (GA) at Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Coffee (Douglas, GA) at Lee County (Leesburg, GA)
Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) at Valdosta (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Effingham County (Springfield, GA) at Richmond Hill (GA)
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) at Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Alcovy (Covington, GA) at Greenbrier (Evans, GA)
Heritage (Conyers, GA) at Evans (GA)
Lakeside (Evans, GA) at Grovetown (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Jonesboro (GA) at Drew (Riverdale, GA)
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) at King (Lithonia, GA)
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) at Tucker (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) at South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) at Alexander (Douglasville, GA)
Mays (Atlanta, GA) at Northgate (Newnan, GA)
Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) at New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) at Dalton (GA)
Creekview (Canton, GA) at Harrison (Kennesaw, GA)
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) at Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)
South Cobb (Austell, GA) at River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) at Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)
Cambridge (Milton, GA) at North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Northview (Johns Creek, GA) at Pope (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 8
Dacula (GA) at Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) at Apalachee (Winder, GA)
Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) at Gainesville (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 1
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) at Tift County (Tifton, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) at Westlake (Atlanta, GA)
East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) at Newnan (GA)
Wheeler (Marietta, GA) at Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) at North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)
McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) at Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Marietta (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Lassiter (Marietta, GA) at Etowah (Woodstock, GA)
Roswell (GA) at Cherokee (Canton, GA)
Woodstock (GA) at Walton (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Lambert (Suwanee, GA) at Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)
North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Milton (GA)
South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) at Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)
Duluth (GA) at Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)
North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) at Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) at Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) at Parkview (Lilburn, GA)
Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) at Norcross (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) at Shiloh (Snellville, GA)
Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) at Newton (Covington, GA)
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) at Grayson (Loganville, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Glascock County (Gibson, GA) at Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)
Osborne (Marietta, GA) at Brunswick (GA)



Saturday, November 4th

AAAA REGION 4
North Clayton (College Park, GA) at Eastside (Covington, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Johns Creek (GA) at Dunwoody (GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) at Clarkston (GA)