2017 GEORGIA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

AAA REGION 3
Groves (Garden City, GA) at Johnson (Savannah, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Westover (Albany, GA) at Shaw (Columbus, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Clarkston (GA) at Forest Park (GA)

INTERSTATE
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) at Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

A REGION 1
Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) at Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) at Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) at Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)
Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) at Pelham (GA)
Terrell County (Dawson, GA) at Calhoun County (Edison, GA)

A REGION 2
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) at Clinch County (Homerville, GA)
Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) at Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)
Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) at Telfair County (McRae, GA)
Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) at Turner County (Ashburn, GA)

A REGION 3A
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) at Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)
Claxton (GA) at Portal (GA)
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) at Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)

A REGION 3B
Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) at Jenkins County (Millen, GA)
Treutlen (Soperton, GA) at Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)

A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) at Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)
Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) at Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)

A REGION 6A
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) at Mt. Zion (GA)
North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at Bowdon (GA)
Trion (GA) at Lee (Chickamauga, GA)

A REGION 6B
King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) at Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) at Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)
St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) at Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)
Walker (Marietta, GA) at Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)

A REGION 7A
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) at First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) at Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)
Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) at Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)

A REGION 7B
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) at Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)
Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) at Greene County (Greensboro, GA)
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) at Warren County (Warrenton, GA)

A REGION 8
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) at Commerce (GA)
Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)
Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) at Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Athens Christian (Athens, GA)
Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) at Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)

AA REGION 1
Early County (Blakely, GA) at Fitzgerald (GA)
Thomasville (GA) at Brooks County (Quitman, GA)

AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) at Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) at Metter (GA)
Swainsboro (GA) at Davis (Hazlehurst, GA)
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) at Vidalia (GA)

AA REGION 3
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) at Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)
Northeast (Macon, GA) at Washington County (Sandersville, GA)
Southwest (Macon, GA) at East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)

AA REGION 4
Josey (Augusta, GA) at Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)
Laney (Augusta, GA) at Harlem (GA)
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) at Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)
Westside (Augusta, GA) at Butler (Augusta, GA)

AA REGION 5
Heard County (Franklin, GA) at Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)

AA REGION 6
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) at KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) at Therrell (Atlanta, GA)
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)

AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) at Pepperell (Lindale, GA)
Dade County (Trenton, GA) at Chattooga (Summerville, GA)
Model (Rome, GA) at Coosa (Rome, GA)
Rockmart (GA) at Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)

AA REGION 8
Monticello (GA) at Elbert County (Elberton, GA)
Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) at Banks County (Homer, GA)
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) at Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)

AAA REGION 1
Dougherty (Albany, GA) at Crisp County (Cordele, GA)
Monroe (Albany, GA) at Worth County (Sylvester, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Appling County (Baxley, GA) at Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) at Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)
Long County (Ludowici, GA) at Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Islands (Savannah, GA) at Savannah (GA)
Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) at Beach (Savannah, GA)
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) at Jenkins (Savannah, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Central (Macon, GA) at Westside (Macon, GA)
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) at Jackson (GA)
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) at McNair (Atlanta, GA)
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) at Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)
Towers (Decatur, GA) at Westminster (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 6 NORTH
Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) at Ringgold (GA)
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) at North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)

AAA REGION 6 SOUTH
Adairsville (GA) at Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)
Calhoun (GA) at Bremen (GA)

AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) at Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)
Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) at Union County (Blairsville, GA)
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) at East Hall (Gainesville, GA)

AAA REGION 8
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) at Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)
Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) at Morgan County (Madison, GA)
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) at Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Cairo (GA) at Northside (Columbus, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
Persons (Forsyth, GA) at Perry (GA)
Spalding (Griffin, GA) at Howard (Macon, GA)
Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) at West Laurens (Dexter, GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) at Hephzibah (GA)
Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) at Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)
Thomson (GA) at Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) at Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
Eastside (Covington, GA) at Salem (Conyers, GA)
North Clayton (College Park, GA) at Henry County (McDonough, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Cedartown (GA) at Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
Central (Carrollton, GA) at Troup County (LaGrange, GA)
LaGrange (GA) at Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)

AAAA REGION 6
LaFayette (GA) at Pickens (Jasper, GA)
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) at Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) at Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) at Marist (Atlanta, GA)
West Hall (Oakwood, GA) at White County (Cleveland, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
Jefferson (GA) at Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)
Madison County (Danielsville, GA) at Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) at St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) at Bainbridge (GA)
Warner Robins (GA) at Veterans (Kathleen, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) at Statesboro (GA)
Ware County (Waycross, GA) at Wayne County (Jesup, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Morrow (GA) at McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) at Riverdale (GA)
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) at Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 4
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) at Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)
Hampton (GA) at Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)
Ola (McDonough, GA) at Union Grove (McDonough, GA)
Stockbridge (GA) at Jones County (Gray, GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) at Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)
Chamblee (GA) at Columbia (Decatur, GA)
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) at Lithonia (GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Carver (Atlanta, GA) at Lithia Springs (GA)
Grady (Atlanta, GA) at Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) at Decatur (GA)
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) at Banneker (College Park, GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
Kell (Marietta, GA) at Woodland (Cartersville, GA)
Paulding County (Dallas, GA) at Carrollton (GA)
Rome (GA) at East Paulding (Dallas, GA)
Villa Rica (GA) at Cass (White, GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Buford (GA) at Loganville (GA)
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) at Johnson (Gainesville, GA)
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) at Walnut Grove (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) at Northside (Warner Robins, GA)
Valdosta (GA) at Coffee (Douglas, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) at Effingham County (Springfield, GA)
Brunswick (GA) at Richmond Hill (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Evans (GA) at Lakeside (Evans, GA)
Grovetown (GA) at Greenbrier (Evans, GA)
Heritage (Conyers, GA) at Alcovy (Covington, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) at Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)
King (Lithonia, GA) at Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)
Lovejoy (GA) at Jonesboro (GA)
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) at Tucker (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) at Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) at Northgate (Newnan, GA)
Mays (Atlanta, GA) at Alexander (Douglasville, GA)
Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) at South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Dalton (GA) at South Cobb (Austell, GA)
Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) at Sequoyah (Canton, GA)
River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) at Allatoona (Acworth, GA)
Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) at Creekview (Canton, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Centennial (Roswell, GA) at Pope (Marietta, GA)
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) at Northview (Johns Creek, GA)
Dunwoody (GA) at Alpharetta (GA)
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Johns Creek (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) at Gainesville (GA)
Dacula (GA) at Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)
Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) at Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 1
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) at Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) at East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)
Newnan (GA) at Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)
Westlake (Atlanta, GA) at Wheeler (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) at North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)
Marietta (GA) at McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Cherokee (Canton, GA) at Lassiter (Marietta, GA)
Roswell (GA) at Woodstock (GA)
Walton (Marietta, GA) at Etowah (Woodstock, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) at South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
Milton (GA) at Lambert (Suwanee, GA)
West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Duluth (GA) at Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)
Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) at Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)
North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) at Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) at Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)
Norcross (GA) at Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
Parkview (Lilburn, GA) at Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) at South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)
Newton (Covington, GA) at Shiloh (Snellville, GA)
Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) at Grayson (Loganville, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) at Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)
Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) at Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)



Saturday, October 28th

AA REGION 5
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) at Spencer (Columbus, GA)
Temple (GA) at Jordan (Columbus, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Stone Mountain (GA) at Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) at Columbus (GA)
Hardaway (Columbus, GA) at Carver (Columbus, GA)