2017 GEORGIA 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Beach (Savannah, GA) 12 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 10   

Jonesboro (GA) 17 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 36 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 33   

Josey (Augusta, GA) 17 Groves (Garden City, GA) 15   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 24 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 21   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 20 Dublin (GA) 17   

North Clayton (College Park, GA) 23 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 19   

Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 11 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 9   




Friday, August 25th

A REGION 1
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 23 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 18   

Pelham (GA) 14 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 11   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 32 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 28   


A REGION 4A
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 34 Central (Talbotton, GA) 31   


A REGION 4B
Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 42 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 41   


A REGION 6B
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 16 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 14   


A REGION 8
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 35 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 34   


AAAAA REGION 4
Ola (McDonough, GA) 41 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 39   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 37 Lovejoy (GA) 32   


GISA 1AAA
Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 38 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Westside (Augusta, GA) 15 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 10   

Cass (White, GA) 26 Adairsville (GA) 25   

Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 33 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 30   

Alpharetta (GA) 40 Gainesville (GA) 35   

Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 42 Laney (Augusta, GA) 38   

King (Lithonia, GA) 28 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 26   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 26 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 23   

Armuchee (Rome, GA) 36 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 31   

Monticello (GA) 17 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 16   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) 33 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 28   

Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 22 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 21   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 24 Hawkinsville (GA) 21   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 32 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 30   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 22 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 19   

Bremen (GA) 33 Bowdon (GA) 30   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 33 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 29   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 23 Statesboro (GA) 18   

Dalton (GA) 37 Calhoun (GA) 34   

South Cobb (Austell, GA) 39 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 37   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 22 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 17   

Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 19 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 15
Central (Carrollton, GA) 12 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 9   

Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 39 Dacula (GA) 35   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 18 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 13   

Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 38 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 37   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 42 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 41   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 39 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 35   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 28 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 27   

Columbia (Decatur, GA) 11 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 7   

Commerce (GA) 30 Banks County (Homer, GA) 27   

Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 23 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 18
Coosa (Rome, GA) 39 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 34   

Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 40 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 35
Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 15 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 10   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 40 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 37
Creekview (Canton, GA) 41 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 39   

Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 18 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 17   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 38 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 33   

Decatur (GA) 39 Chamblee (GA) 34   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 13 Lithia Springs (GA) 11   

Riverdale (GA) 12 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 7   

Duluth (GA) 25 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 24   

King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 34 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 32
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 32 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 28   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 10 Fitzgerald (GA) 7   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 31 Flowery Branch (GA) 30   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 33 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 28   

Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 37 Hephzibah (GA) 35   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 39 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 38   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 20 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 17   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 17 Butler (Augusta, GA) 12
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 19 Griffin (GA) 16   

Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 29 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 25
Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 12 Harlem (GA) 8   

Ringgold (GA) 10 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 8   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 14 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) 9
Long County (Ludowici, GA) 29 Islands (Savannah, GA) 25   

Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 14 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 13   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 27 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 26   

Jefferson (GA) 33 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 31   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) 30 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 28   

Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 26 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 25   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 36 Jones County (Gray, GA) 34   

Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 36 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 33   

Pope (Marietta, GA) 40 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 35   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 34 Bainbridge (GA) 30   

Manchester (GA) 18 Luella (GA) 17   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 15 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 11   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 22 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 18   

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 42 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 37   

Clarkston (GA) 22 McNair (Atlanta, GA) 19   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 31 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 30   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 40 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 39   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 20 Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 19   

Westover (Albany, GA) 22 Monroe (Albany, GA) 17   

Loganville (GA) 14 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 10   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 33 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 30   

Morrow (GA) 13 Forest Park (GA) 11   

Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 29 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 26   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 24 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 19   

New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 40 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 35   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 17 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 13   

Newton (Covington, GA) 41 Eastside (Covington, GA) 40   

Norcross (GA) 37 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 32   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 36 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 35   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 36 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 34   

Johns Creek (GA) 11 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 8   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 17 Milton (GA) 15   

Grovetown (GA) 32 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 28   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 34 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 33   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 17 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 13   

Northeast (Macon, GA) 21 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 19   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 31 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 26   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 16 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 13   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 31 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 26   

Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 30 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 26   

Rutland (Macon, GA) 25 Perry (GA) 22   

Jackson (GA) 20 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 17   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 15 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 10   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 26 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 24   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 14 Richmond Hill (GA) 12   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 34 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 32   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 22 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 21   

Rome (GA) 15 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 14   

Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 39 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 38   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 39 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 38   

Model (Rome, GA) 32 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 30   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 10 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 6 [Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) wins by forfeit]   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 28 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 23   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 35 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 30   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 29 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 25   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 12 Westside (Macon, GA) 10   

Carver (Columbus, GA) 21 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 17   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 23 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 22   

Newnan (GA) 10 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 6   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 13 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 8   

Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 12 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 10   

Swainsboro (GA) 29 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 28   

Claxton (GA) 29 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 28   

Savannah (GA) 37 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 34   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 40 Temple (GA) 35   

Heritage (Newnan, GA) 16 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 13   

Thomasville (GA) 20 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 15   

Thomson (GA) 17 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 13   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 40 Cook (Adel, GA) 39   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 36 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 31   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 37 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 35
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 24 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 21   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 18 Portal (GA) 16   

Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 32 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 30   

Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 16 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 12   

Trion (GA) 16 LaFayette (GA) 14   

Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 12 Tucker (GA) 10   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 34 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 29   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 41 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 40   

Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 15 Valdosta (GA) 11   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 24 Westfield (Perry, GA) 20   

Vidalia (GA) 41 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 40 [forfeit]   

LaGrange (GA) 19 Villa Rica (GA) 17   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 33 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 32   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 30 Social Circle (GA) 29   

Warner Robins (GA) 21 Locust Grove (GA) 16   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 14 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 12   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 39 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 36   

Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 32 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 29   

Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 41 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 36   

West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 40 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 39   

Westminster (Augusta, GA) 16 Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 13   

Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 42 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 39   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 22 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 21   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 16 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 14   

Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 15 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 12   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 23 Walnut Grove (GA) 19   

Grady (Atlanta, GA) 19 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 14   


INTERSTATE
Abbeville (AL) 19 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 16   

Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 32 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 31
Buford (GA) 30 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 27   

Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 21 Cedartown (GA) 16   

Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 22 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 20   

Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 18 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 15   

Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 29 Darlington (Rome, GA) 24
Eufaula (AL) 33 Early County (Blakely, GA) 32   

Fort Payne (AL) 35 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 30   

Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 16 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 13   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 13 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 10
Grayson (Loganville, GA) 11 Hoover (AL) 8   

First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 36 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 31   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 21 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 19
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 16 McCormick (SC) 15   

Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 31 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 30   

Mt. Zion (GA) 30 Ranburne (AL) 27   

North Augusta (SC) 14 Evans (GA) 13   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 28 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 23   

North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 12 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 11   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 18 Robbinsville (NC) 13   

Piedmont (AL) 32 Rockmart (GA) 30   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 36 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 33
Venice (FL) 22 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 18   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 39 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 34
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 39 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 35
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 34 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 30
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 34 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 29
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 29 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 24
Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 10 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 7
Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 28 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 24
Arlington Christian (Fairburn, GA) 10 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 5 [forfeit]
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 17 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 12
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 13 Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 8

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 19 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 14



Saturday, August 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Towers (Decatur, GA) 25 Banneker (College Park, GA) 20   

Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 40 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 39   

Johnson (Savannah, GA) 34 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 32   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 36 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 32   

Coffee (Douglas, GA) 36 Brunswick (GA) 34   

Columbus (GA) 34 Jordan (Columbus, GA) 32   

Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 12 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 11   

Dougherty (Albany, GA) 32 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 27
Central (Macon, GA) 10 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 9   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 41 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 38
Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 21 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 19   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 32 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 31   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 37 Howard (Macon, GA) 34   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 19 Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 14   

Alcovy (Covington, GA) 11 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 8   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 20 Stone Mountain (GA) 17   

Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 16 Lithonia (GA) 12   

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 26 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 22
Stockbridge (GA) 10 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 23 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 22   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 16 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 15   

Shaw (Columbus, GA) 10 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 7   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 19 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 14
Cartersville (GA) 16 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 12   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 20 Saraland (AL) 19