2017 GEORGIA 8/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Newnan (GA) 18 Carrollton (GA) 15   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 16 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 11   

Drew (Riverdale, GA) 30 Newton (Covington, GA) 29   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 30 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 27   




Friday, August 18th

A REGION 4A
Manchester (GA) 32 Greenville (GA) 29   


AAAAA REGION 4
Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 15 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 13   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 23 Jonesboro (GA) 18   


GICAA - SOUTH
Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 10 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 6

GICAA - WEST
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 35 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 34

GLORY FOR CHRIST
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 15 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 10

NON-LEAGUE
Alcovy (Covington, GA) 42 Duluth (GA) 37   

Stone Mountain (GA) 25 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 22   

Walker (Marietta, GA) 36 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 32   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 17 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 12
Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 23 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 19   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 24 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 23   

Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 34 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 32   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 32 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 27   

Bremen (GA) 29 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 26
Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 37 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 35   

Cook (Adel, GA) 21 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 18   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 16 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 13   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 16 Buford (GA) 15   

Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 15 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 11   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 35 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 33
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 19 Grovetown (GA) 16   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 24 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 20 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 17
Calhoun (GA) 26 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 25   

LaGrange (GA) 17 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 14   

Islands (Savannah, GA) 42 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 38   

Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 22 Cartersville (GA) 18   

Lithonia (GA) 38 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 37   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 14 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 11   

Cedartown (GA) 32 Rockmart (GA) 29   

Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 27 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 24   

Chamblee (GA) 36 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 34   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 19 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 15   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 10 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 5   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 28 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 26   

Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 28 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 23   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 30 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 26
King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 13 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 9
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 32 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 29   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 17 Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 14   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 12 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 10
Vidalia (GA) 22 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 17   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 16 Dublin (GA) 15   

Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 23 Dunwoody (GA) 22   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 26 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 23   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 12 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 8   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 35 Metter (GA) 31   

Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 33 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 31   

Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 42 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 41   

Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 30 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 27   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 13 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 11   

Gainesville (GA) 41 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 36   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 29 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 25   

Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 13 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 12
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 17 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 13   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 42 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 40   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 42 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 37   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 35 Fitzgerald (GA) 33   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 13 Carver (Columbus, GA) 10   

Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 14 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 11   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 20 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 17   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 33 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 32   

Salem (Conyers, GA) 33 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 29   

Heritage (Newnan, GA) 11 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 9
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 25 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 23   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 23 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 21   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 39 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 37   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 33 Banks County (Homer, GA) 30   

Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 32 Jefferson (GA) 30
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 18 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 17   

New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 30 Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 29   

Hephzibah (GA) 16 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 11   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 14 Jones County (Gray, GA) 9   

Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 10 Jordan (Columbus, GA) 8   

Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 24 Hiram (GA) 22   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 29 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 24   

Armuchee (Rome, GA) 31 LaFayette (GA) 26   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 27 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 26   

Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 38 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 34
Johns Creek (GA) 34 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 32   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 40 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 38   

Lovejoy (GA) 39 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 37   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 28 Valdosta (GA) 23   

Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 18 Marietta (GA) 15   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 27 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 23   

Decatur (GA) 17 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 15   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 15 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 12   

Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 29 Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 27   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 14 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 11   

Clarkston (GA) 17 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 15   

Milton (GA) 37 Alpharetta (GA) 32   

Hampton (GA) 29 Morrow (GA) 25   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 40 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 35   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 16 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 12   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 11 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 9   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 17 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 15   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 33 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 28   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 38 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 35   

North Clayton (College Park, GA) 15 Riverdale (GA) 10   

Cherokee (Canton, GA) 14 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 12   

Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 21 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 20   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 36 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 31   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 14 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 13   

Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 30 Northside (Columbus, GA) 28   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 33 Ringgold (GA) 32   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 38 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 33   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 25 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 21   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 29 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 27   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 32 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 28   

Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 13 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 10   

Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 29 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 28   

Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 34 Adairsville (GA) 30   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 28 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 25   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 24 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 20   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 42 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 40   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 31 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 29
North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 23 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 20   

Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 33 Social Circle (GA) 30   

Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 17 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 14   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 17 Roswell (GA) 13   

Westfield (Perry, GA) 27 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 26   

Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 33 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 29   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 12 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 7   

Swainsboro (GA) 39 Jackson (GA) 34   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 36 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 32   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 33 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 32   

Thomasville (GA) 22 Cairo (GA) 21   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 25 Thomson (GA) 20   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 20 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 15   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 23 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 22
Dougherty (Albany, GA) 18 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 14   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 31 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 30
Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 28 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 26   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 16 Villa Rica (GA) 15   

Warner Robins (GA) 22 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 20   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 19 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 14   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 13 Woodstock (GA) 8   

Pelham (GA) 14 Westover (Albany, GA) 10
Howard (Macon, GA) 22 Westside (Macon, GA) 18   

Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 10 Westwood (Camilla, GA) 7   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 23 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 20   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 40 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 35   

Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 21 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 16   


INTERSTATE
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 21 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 17   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 36 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 35   

Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 12 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 7
Lakeside (Evans, GA) 33 North Augusta (SC) 32   

Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 10 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 8   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 40 Hayesville (NC) 38   


GICAA I - NORTH (8 MAN)
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 32 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 27

GICAA II - WEST (8 MAN)
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 23 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 19 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 18
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 10 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 5
Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 30 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 27
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 42 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 39
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 38 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 36
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 33 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 31
Arlington Christian (Fairburn, GA) 13 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 9
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 28 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 26
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 33 Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 31



Saturday, August 19th

AAAA REGION 4
Luella (GA) 19 Eastside (Covington, GA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 17 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 16   

Norcross (GA) 29 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 28   

Columbia (Decatur, GA) 38 King (Lithonia, GA) 35   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 41 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 38   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 19 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 17   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 34 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 29   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 27 Forest Park (GA) 22   

Tucker (GA) 38 Kell (Marietta, GA) 37   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 30 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 29   


INTERSTATE
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 34 Bluffton (SC) 29