2017 FLORIDA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 16th

2A REGION 3
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 19

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 36 Sebring (FL) 32

6A DISTRICT 14
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 28 Okeechobee (FL) 23

6A DISTRICT 15
Boynton Beach (FL) 12 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 10

8A DISTRICT 7
Ridge (Davenport, FL) 11 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 6

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 29 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 28

NON-LEAGUE
Plant (Tampa, FL) 19 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 16   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 28-12]
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 38 Deerfield Beach (FL) 35
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 38 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 37
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 35 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 30



Tuesday, October 17th

5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 37 Immokalee (FL) 32

6A DISTRICT 4
Middleburg (FL) 31 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 26   
[projection: Middleburg (FL) 35-21]

8A DISTRICT 2
University (Orange City, FL) 19 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 15

NON-LEAGUE
Bartow (FL) 27 Auburndale (FL) 26
University (Orlando, FL) 32 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 31
Estero (FL) 25 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 20



Wednesday, October 18th

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 12 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 8



Thursday, October 19th

1A REGION 1
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 32 Freeport (FL) 30   
[projection: Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) 27-26]

3A REGION 4
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 11 Marathon (FL) 8

5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 21   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 42-7]

6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) 36 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 34

7A DISTRICT 13
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 20 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 17   
[projection: Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 27-26]

7A DISTRICT 15
Nova (Davie, FL) 37 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 36   
[projection: Nova (Davie, FL) 44-7]

7A DISTRICT 16
Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 26 Sunset (Miami, FL) 24   
[projection: Sunset (Miami, FL) 42-3]

8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 25 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 24

8A DISTRICT 12
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 39 Western (Davie, FL) 37   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 31-12]

8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 27 North Miami (FL) 26   
[projection: North Miami (FL) 48-7]

8A DISTRICT 15
Southwest (Miami, FL) 25 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 23   
[projection: Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 28-24]

8A DISTRICT 16
Southridge (Miami, FL) 18 Homestead (FL) 17   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 28-6]

NON-LEAGUE
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 16 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12   
[projection: North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 28-21]
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 40 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 35   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 41-24]
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 22 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 18   
[projection: Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 38-31]
Plantation (FL) 26 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 24   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 48-0]
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 31 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 27   
[projection: St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 35-14]



Friday, October 20th

1A REGION 1
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 29 Vernon (FL) 25   
[projection: Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 21-14]

1A REGION 2
Port St. Joe (FL) 38 Blountstown (FL) 37   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 28-19]
Cottondale (FL) 22 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 21   
[projection: Cottondale (FL) 28-14]

1A REGION 3
Bell (FL) 10 Branford (FL) 5   
[projection: Branford (FL) 19-14]

1A REGION 4
Hawthorne (FL) 17 Frostproof (FL) 14   
[projection: Frostproof (FL) 26-24]

2A REGION 1
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 26 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 21   
[projection: Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 31-17]
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 27   
[projection: St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 52-0]

2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) 36 Neumann (Naples, FL) 35   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 40-17]

3A REGION 1
Newberry (FL) 18 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 16   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 31-28]

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 12 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 9   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 44-24]
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 28 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 26   
[projection: Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 44-6]
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 29 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 24

4A REGION 1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 34 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 32   
[projection: Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 20-17]

4A REGION 2
Keystone Heights (FL) 29 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 27   
[projection: The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 34-28]
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 41 Trenton (FL) 37   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 42-14]

4A REGION 4
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 31-3]

5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 39 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 37   
[projection: Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 24-17]
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 28 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 24   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 38-3]

5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 32 Yulee (FL) 31   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 26-14]

5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 29   
[projection: Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 42-12]
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 17   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 56-14]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Ponte Vedra (FL) 8   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24-8]

5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 40 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 39   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 28-27]
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 32 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 27   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 40-27]
Orange Park (FL) 13 Palatka (FL) 8   
[projection: Palatka (FL) 31-21]

5A DISTRICT 6
North Marion (Citra, FL) 18 Belleview (FL) 13   
[projection: Belleview (FL) 28-14]

5A DISTRICT 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 22 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 20   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 31-19]
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 12 Central (Brooksville, FL) 8   
[projection: Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 40-7]
Lecanto (FL) 38 Weeki Wachee (FL) 34   
[projection: Weeki Wachee (FL) 49-21]

5A DISTRICT 8
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 17 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 13   
[projection: Anclote (Holiday, FL) 48-0]
Fivay (Hudson, FL) 39 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 35   
[projection: Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 31-21]
Hudson (FL) 34 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 33   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 31-12]
Zephyrhills (FL) 25 Wesley Chapel (FL) 24   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 38-28]

5A DISTRICT 10
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 35 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 32   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 34-14]
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 10 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 6   
[projection: Middleton (Tampa, FL) 20-19]

5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 26 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 25   
[projection: Booker (Sarasota, FL) 24-17]
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 17 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 16   
[projection: Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 26-7]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 21 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 16   
[projection: Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 35-27]

5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) 27 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 26   
[projection: Clewiston (FL) 21-20]
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 32 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 30   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 49-7]

5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) 30 Eustis (FL) 26   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 48-0]
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 30 Tavares (FL) 28   
[projection: Tavares (FL) 38-34]

5A DISTRICT 14
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 36 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 33   
[projection: Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 31-3]
Merritt Island (FL) 21 Rockledge (FL) 19   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 22-10]

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 37 Jackson (Miami, FL) 34   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 46-0]
Hallandale (FL) 22 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 49-0]
Coconut Creek (FL) 18 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15   
[projection: Coconut Creek (FL) 21-17]

6A DISTRICT 4
St. Augustine (FL) 11 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 7   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 49-14]
White (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 37   
[projection: White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) 40-6]

6A DISTRICT 5
Gainesville (FL) 36 Leesburg (FL) 32   
[projection: Gainesville (FL) 42-22]
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 33 Forest (Ocala, FL) 28 [Forest (Ocala, FL) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Forest (Ocala, FL) 35-28]
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 27 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 24   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 48-6]

6A DISTRICT 6
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 37 Land O' Lakes (FL) 32   
[projection: Pasco (Dade City, FL) 21-19]
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 19 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 14   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 35-8]

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 13 Brandon (FL) 11   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 50-0]
Blake (Tampa, FL) 27 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 26   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 31-7]
King (Tampa, FL) 19 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 17

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 22 Auburndale (FL) 17   
[projection: Auburndale (FL) 38-6]
Lake Wales (FL) 39 Sebring (FL) 37   
[projection: Sebring (FL) 35-20]

6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 27 Clearwater (FL) 22   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 38-14]
Largo (FL) 40 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 39   
[projection: Largo (FL) 31-14]
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 29 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 27   
[projection: Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) 28-20]

6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 39 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 34   
[projection: Cape Coral (FL) 21-17]
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 18 North Fort Myers (FL) 14   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 62-0]
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 22 Port Charlotte (FL) 21   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 62-0]

6A DISTRICT 13
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 24 Deltona (FL) 22   
[projection: Deltona (FL) 19-14]
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 41 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 37   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 31-8]
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 20 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 18   
[projection: Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 35-0]

6A DISTRICT 14
Okeechobee (FL) 23 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 22   
[projection: Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 31-30]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 38 Jensen Beach (FL) 33   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 35-6]

6A DISTRICT 15
Boynton Beach (FL) 28 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 25   
[projection: Boynton Beach (FL) 21-13]

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 30 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 27   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 26-24]

7A DISTRICT 2
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 35 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 33   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 41-20]
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 11 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 9   
[projection: First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 27-19]

7A DISTRICT 3
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 14 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 9   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 27-17]
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 23 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 18   
[projection: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 35-6]

7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 26 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 23   
[projection: East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 31-28]
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 23 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 19   
[projection: Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 28-19]
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 21 West Port (Ocala, FL) 17   
[projection: West Port (Ocala, FL) 31-14]

7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 11 Celebration (FL) 6   
[projection: Harmony (FL) 38-6]
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 29 East River (Orlando, FL) 25   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 31-22]
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 23 Windermere (FL) 20   
[projection: Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 31-6]

7A DISTRICT 8
Plant (Tampa, FL) 15 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 11   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 46-0]
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 20 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 19   
[projection: Sickles (Tampa, FL) 19-14]
Leto (Tampa, FL) 10 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 5   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 49-0]

7A DISTRICT 9
Plant City (FL) 18 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 13   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 31-30]
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 29 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 28   
[projection: East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 28-6]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 20 Durant (Plant City, FL) 15   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 44-22]

7A DISTRICT 10
St. Petersburg (FL) 41 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 38   
[projection: East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 21-19]
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 39 Seminole (FL) 37   
[projection: Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 44-6]

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 28 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 27   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42-17]
Palmetto (FL) 16 North Port (FL) 11
Sarasota (FL) 22 Venice (FL) 20   
[projection: Venice (FL) 48-3]

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 33 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 29   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42-0]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 31 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 27   
[projection: Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 21-12]

7A DISTRICT 15
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 33 Cooper City (FL) 30   
[projection: Cooper City (FL) 34-8]

7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 12 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 11   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 28-14]
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 28 Miami Springs (FL) 27   
[projection: Miami Springs (FL) 35-3]

8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 36 DeLand (FL) 33   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 35-3]
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 20   
[projection: Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 44-20]

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 12 Oviedo (FL) 11   
[projection: Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 28-27]
Lake Mary (FL) 34 University (Orange City, FL) 30   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 42-31]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 25 Winter Springs (FL) 23   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 46-0]

8A DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 12 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 8   
[projection: Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 31-7]
Boone (Orlando, FL) 23 Winter Park (FL) 18   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 22-10]

8A DISTRICT 4
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 39 Evans (Orlando, FL) 34

8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 40 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 39   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 26-10]
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 23 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 22   
[projection: Freedom (Orlando, FL) 24-21]

8A DISTRICT 6
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 36 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 33   
[projection: Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) 28-24]
Riverview (FL) 26 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 21   
[projection: Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 42-14]
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 10 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 8   
[projection: Newsome (Lithia, FL) 42-19]

8A DISTRICT 7
Haines City (FL) 14 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 9   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 58-0]
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 38 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 34   
[projection: Ridge (Davenport, FL) 31-8]

8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) 29 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 24   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 34-0]
Wellington (FL) 34 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 31   
[projection: Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 35-19]

8A DISTRICT 10
Lake Worth (FL) 25 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 20   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 46-3]
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 30 Boca Raton (FL) 26   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 42-3]
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 15 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 11   
[projection: Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 21-13]

8A DISTRICT 11
Coral Springs (FL) 27 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 24   
[projection: Piper (Sunrise, FL) 22-14]
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 29 Deerfield Beach (FL) 26   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 35-6]

8A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 17 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 16   
[projection: Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 31-22]
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 27 Miramar (FL) 24   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 34-0]

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 38 North Miami Beach (FL) 35   
[projection: North Miami Beach (FL) 27-10]
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 36 Hialeah (FL) 33   
[projection: Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) 28-14]

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami Beach (FL) 32 Miami (FL) 29   
[projection: Miami (FL) 56-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Varela (Miami, FL) 18 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 16   
[projection: Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 61-6]
Braddock (Miami, FL) 10 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 27-7]

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 37 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 35   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 27-22]

FREELANCE
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 24 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 23

SOUTHEASTERN
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 36 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 33

NON-LEAGUE
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 20 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 17   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 52-0]
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 31 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28   
[projection: Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56-0]
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 19 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 17   
[projection: Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 34-20]
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 22 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 21   
[projection: Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 41-21]
Baldwin (FL) 32 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 31   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 31-14]
Bay (Panama City, FL) 36 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 33   
[projection: Fort Walton Beach (FL) 42-22]
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 39 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 37   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 26-7]
Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 14 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 10
Crescent City (FL) 24 Bradford (Starke, FL) 20   
[projection: Bradford (Starke, FL) 31-10]
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 19 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 16   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 46-3]
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 28 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 27   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 35-19]
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 22 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 17
Chiefland (FL) 39 Bronson (FL) 36   
[projection: Chiefland (FL) 41-6]
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 34 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 31   
[projection: Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 35-21]
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 29 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 25   
[projection: Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26-7]
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 34 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 33
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 12 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 11   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 40-3]
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 38 Cocoa (FL) 34   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 35-31]
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 13 Cocoa Beach (FL) 9   
[projection: Cocoa Beach (FL) 31-3]
Collier (Naples, FL) 14 St. Cloud (FL) 13   
[projection: Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 42-21]
Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 12 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 11   
[projection: Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 21-14]
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 40 Crystal River (FL) 39   
[projection: Crystal River (FL) 17-15]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 26 Fort White (FL) 23   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 21-17]
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Hilliard (FL) 10   
[projection: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 21-20]
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 13 LaBelle (FL) 8   
[projection: East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 35-17]
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 34   
[projection: Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 31-21]
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 34 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 32   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 22-12]
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 26 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 23
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 20 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 15   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 40-17]
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 24 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 21
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 26 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 25   
[projection: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 42-17]
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 28 Fort Meade (FL) 27
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 39 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 37   
[projection: Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 28-7]
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 26 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 21
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 40 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 36   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 21-17]
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 31 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 26   
[projection: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 27-21]
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 20 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 18   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 27-7]
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 36 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 32   
[projection: Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 21-17]
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 16 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 12   
[projection: Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 34-14]
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 35   
[projection: Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 28-20]
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 34 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 33   
[projection: Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 24-22]
Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 15 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 11   
[projection: Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) 42-8]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 41 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 37   
[projection: Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 19-14]
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 38   
[projection: Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 38-3]
Key West (FL) 13 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 9   
[projection: Key West (FL) 34-31]
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 15 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12   
[projection: LaSalle (Miami, FL) 27-21]
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 11 Graceville (FL) 9   
[projection: Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 42-14]
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 19 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 15   
[projection: Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 35-6]
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 26 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 23   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 34-26]
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 20 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 17
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 11 Lakeland (FL) 8   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 42-7]
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 19
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 26 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 25
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 14 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 11
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Madison County (Madison, FL) 20   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 42-19]
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 41 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 40   
[projection: Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 21-20]
Marianna (FL) 29 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 26   
[projection: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 31-14]
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 38 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 36
Melbourne (FL) 37 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 34
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 22 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 17   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 52-8]
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 14 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 9   
[projection: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 24-14]
Moore Haven (FL) 29 Mulberry (FL) 28   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 38-7]
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 10 Mount Dora (FL) 9   
[projection: Mount Dora (FL) 48-17]
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 23 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 20
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 26 Naples (FL) 24   
[projection: Naples (FL) 31-21]
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 10 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 5   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28-14]
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 19 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 17   
[projection: Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 56-0]
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 19 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 18   
[projection: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 28-14]
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 26 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 21   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 21-20]
Fort Myers (FL) 36 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 33   
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-8]
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 18 Pace (FL) 13   
[projection: Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) 44-21]
Pahokee (FL) 32 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 27   
[projection: Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 17-15]
Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 36 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 32
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 26 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 25   
[projection: Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 26-20]
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 41 Dunedin (FL) 38   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 60-0]
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 23 Port St. Lucie (FL) 19   
[projection: Port St. Lucie (FL) 35-3]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 27   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-24]
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 20 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 16   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 44-21]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]
Fernandina Beach (FL) 12 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 8   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 41-13]
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 19 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 16   
[projection: Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 35-17]
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 40 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 37   
[projection: Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 42-3]
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 17 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 12   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 49-17]
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 19 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 17   
[projection: Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 58-0]
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 20   
[projection: Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 44-27]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 36 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 31   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 41-3]
Umatilla (FL) 29 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 25   
[projection: Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) 42-17]
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 31   
[projection: Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 21-20]
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 19 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 18   
[projection: Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 56-13]
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 35 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 21-19]
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 23 Vero Beach (FL) 21
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 27 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 23   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 42-31]
Chipley (FL) 30 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 29   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 46-10]
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 11 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 9   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) 31-22]
University (Orlando, FL) 36 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 35   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 46-0]
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 29 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 28   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 42-14]
Interlachen (FL) 23 Wildwood (FL) 18   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 26-14]
Williston (FL) 23 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 21   
[projection: Williston (FL) 28-20]
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 18 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 17
Winter Haven (FL) 16 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 14   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 27-21]

INTERSTATE
Baker (FL) 32 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 27
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 41 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 39   
[projection: Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 48-0]
Eminence (KY) 11 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 9   
[projection: Eminence (KY) 52-12]
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 31 East (Salt Lake City, UT) 30   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 38-10]
Jay (FL) 20 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 19   
[projection: Jay (FL) 35-21]
Sneads (FL) 21 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 20   
[projection: Sneads (FL) 46-6]
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 22 Thomasville (GA) 20   
[projection: Thomasville (GA) 28-27]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 42 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 37

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 35
First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 36 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 35
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 11

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 12 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 7

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 29 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 24
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 23 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 34 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 30
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 30 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 29
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 29 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24



Saturday, October 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Carol City (Miami, FL) 19 Washington (Miami, FL) 14   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 26-13]
West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 36 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 34   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 17-15]

INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 28 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 23   
[projection: Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 24-17]