2017 FLORIDA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 9th

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 38 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 44 Ocoee (FL) 29

7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 37 Windermere (FL) 0
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 49 St. Cloud (FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 11
Venice (FL) 49 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 3

8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 47 University (Orlando, FL) 0   

Winter Park (FL) 41 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 5
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 58 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 30   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) 42 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 13   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 45 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Apopka (FL) 21 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 14   

Cocoa (FL) 56 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 0
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 59 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 6
Jones (Orlando, FL) 35 Evans (Orlando, FL) 0   

Port St. Lucie (FL) 14 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 7
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 35 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 19   




Tuesday, October 10th

5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 26   


7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 33 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 26   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 26 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 20   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 30 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 34 Tarpon Springs (FL) 7
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 32 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 6   




Wednesday, October 11th

7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) 38 Sunset (Miami, FL) 21   




Thursday, October 12th

3A REGION 4
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 26 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 20

5A DISTRICT 6
Belleview (FL) 36 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 11
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 8 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 7   


5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) 60 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 3   


6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 16 Carol City (Miami, FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 47 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 0   


7A DISTRICT 3
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 54 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 23   


7A DISTRICT 5
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 34 Harmony (FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 17 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 6   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 24 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 7
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 31 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 31 Coral Springs (FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 22 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 18   

North Miami Beach (FL) 33 Hialeah (FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 61 Miami Beach (FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 28 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 25   


8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 47 Killian (Miami, FL) 7   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 49 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 35 Washington (Miami, FL) 20   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 56 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 14   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 52 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 14   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 48 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 7
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 49 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 6
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 56 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 6   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 30 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 9
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 47 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 20
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 56 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 16



Friday, October 13th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 41 Chipley (FL) 27   


1A REGION 2
Cottondale (FL) 32 Wewahitchka (FL) 8   


2A REGION 1
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 14   

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 49 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 20   


2A REGION 2
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 62 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 0   


2A REGION 3
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 54 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   


3A REGION 1
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 61 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 13   


3A REGION 2
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 57 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 41

3A REGION 3
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 35 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 0   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 23 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 14   


3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 56 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 28 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 6   


4A REGION 1
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 24 Fernandina Beach (FL) 21   


4A REGION 2
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 38 Interlachen (FL) 22   


4A REGION 3
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 30 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 6   

Lake Placid (FL) 28 LaBelle (FL) 16   


4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 42 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 15   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 12   


5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 41 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 27   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 49 Bay (Panama City, FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 2
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 6   


5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 48 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Yulee (FL) 41 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 8   


5A DISTRICT 4
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 34   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 49 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 54 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 7   


5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 35 Orange Park (FL) 0   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 49 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 3   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 49 Palatka (FL) 0   


5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 22 Central (Brooksville, FL) 6   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 49 Weeki Wachee (FL) 7   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 67 Lecanto (FL) 0   


5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 34 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 6   

Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 8 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 7   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 21 Hudson (FL) 13   

Zephyrhills (FL) 38 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 35   


5A DISTRICT 9
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 14 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 6   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 49 Dunedin (FL) 0   


5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 13 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 10   

Middleton (Tampa, FL) 33 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 27   


5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 39 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 0   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 49 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 6   


5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 44 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 13   

Immokalee (FL) 41 Clewiston (FL) 10   

Lely (Naples, FL) 28 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 27   


5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 49 Tavares (FL) 6   


5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 34 Titusville (FL) 6   

Rockledge (FL) 42 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 6   


5A DISTRICT 15
Port St. Lucie (FL) 42 Pompano Beach (FL) 0   

Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 42 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 0   


5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 23 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16 Jackson (Miami, FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 52 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 10   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 21 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 13   


6A DISTRICT 2
Gulf Breeze (FL) 44 Pace (FL) 40   

Navarre (FL) 28 Milton (FL) 7   


6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) 56 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 14   

Niceville (FL) 49 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 35   


6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 63 Middleburg (FL) 28   

St. Augustine (FL) 49 White (Jacksonville, FL) 7   


6A DISTRICT 5
Forest (Ocala, FL) 31 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 6   

Leesburg (FL) 47 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 40   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 31 Gainesville (FL) 24   


6A DISTRICT 6
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 14 Land O' Lakes (FL) 7   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 28 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 6   


6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 56 King (Tampa, FL) 0
Blake (Tampa, FL) 19 Brandon (FL) 14   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 28 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 35 Auburndale (FL) 0   

Lake Wales (FL) 61 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 0   


6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 37 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 0   

Largo (FL) 42 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 0   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 38 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 35   


6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 34 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 0   

North Fort Myers (FL) 41 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 0   

Port Charlotte (FL) 59 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 6   


6A DISTRICT 11
Fort Myers (FL) 14 Estero (FL) 13   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 48 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 21   


6A DISTRICT 12
Naples (FL) 24 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 15   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 34 Collier (Naples, FL) 28   


6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 21 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 0   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 24 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 3   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 14 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 13   


6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 34 Jensen Beach (FL) 27   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 42 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 0   

Okeechobee (FL) 45 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 0   


6A DISTRICT 15
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 0   

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 6   


7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 45 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 42 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 32 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 16   


7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 27 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 26   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 20 Ocoee (FL) 14   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 21 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 19 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 13   

St. Cloud (FL) 29 Celebration (FL) 0   


7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) 49 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 0   

Viera (FL) 49 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 0   


7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 30 Bartow (FL) 0   

Lakeland (FL) 55 Winter Haven (FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 19 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 7   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 50 Leto (Tampa, FL) 6   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 39 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 8   


7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) 55 Plant City (FL) 41   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 14 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 6   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 49 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 13 St. Petersburg (FL) 12   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 56 Seminole (FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 41 Sarasota (FL) 14   

Palmetto (FL) 45 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 7
Venice (FL) 63 North Port (FL) 3   


7A DISTRICT 12
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 31 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 13   


7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 22   

Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 20 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 7   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 28 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 0   


7A DISTRICT 14
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 49 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 15
Nova (Davie, FL) 36 Cooper City (FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 62 Goleman (Miami, FL) 30   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 12   

Miami Springs (FL) 50 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 17 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 14   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 10   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 21 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 20   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 7 Oviedo (FL) 0   

University (Orange City, FL) 34 Winter Springs (FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 22 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 0   

Winter Park (FL) 54 University (Orlando, FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 4
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 44 Evans (Orlando, FL) 7   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 31 Apopka (FL) 27   


8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 35 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 8   

Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 36 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 6
Alonso (Tampa, FL) 35 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 28   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 41 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 28   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 42 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 14 Haines City (FL) 11   


8A DISTRICT 8
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 35 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 28   

Vero Beach (FL) 42 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 8 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 3   

Wellington (FL) 23 Jupiter (FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 40 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 12   

Boca Raton (FL) 47 Lake Worth (FL) 7   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 40 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) 35 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 0   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 33 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 19 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   

Plantation (FL) 34 Western (Davie, FL) 28   

South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 28 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 22   


8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 36 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Gables (FL) 45 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 44 Braddock (Miami, FL) 24
Southwest (Miami, FL) 49 Varela (Miami, FL) 47

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 35 Homestead (FL) 14   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 50 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 6

FREELANCE
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 46 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 0
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 30 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 27 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 37 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 45 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 7

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 42 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 21
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 26 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 15 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 9

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 42 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 0   

Avon Park (FL) 38 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 0   

Baldwin (FL) 42 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Branford (FL) 46 Bronson (FL) 7   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 63 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 56   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 44 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0   

Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 61 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 0   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 21
Cocoa Beach (FL) 53 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 20   

Community (Naples, FL) 30 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 20   

Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 37 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 8
Crescent City (FL) 48 Umatilla (FL) 7   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 27 Newberry (FL) 13   

Dunnellon (FL) 29 North Marion (Citra, FL) 0   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 2 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 0 [forfeit]   

Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 35 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 0
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 57 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 0   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 54 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 8   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 50 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Fort Meade (FL) 48 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 0   

Fort White (FL) 40 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 0   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 29 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 55 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 32
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 26 Boynton Beach (FL) 0   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 43 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 6   

Hawthorne (FL) 44 Chiefland (FL) 7   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 54 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 14   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 24 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 17   

Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 48 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 0   

Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 67 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 28
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 29 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 8
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 27 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 21   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 49 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 26   

Lake Mary (FL) 27 DeLand (FL) 13   

Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 15 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 14
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 28 Frostproof (FL) 6   

Marathon (FL) 42 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 0   

Marianna (FL) 41 Graceville (FL) 14   

Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 12 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 9   

Moore Haven (FL) 48 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 6   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 25 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 7   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 42 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 7   

Pahokee (FL) 35 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 0   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 41 Northview (Bratt, FL) 22   

Port St. Joe (FL) 37 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 0   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 3   

Riverview (FL) 34 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 0   

Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 14 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 8   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 52 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 0   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 21 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 14
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 35 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 6   

St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 17 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 14   

Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 41 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 34   

Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 69 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 17 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 6
Trenton (FL) 42 Bell (FL) 0   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 31 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 0   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 14   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 48 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 0   

Vernon (FL) 14 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 0   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 38 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 7   

Wildwood (FL) 40 Keystone Heights (FL) 21   

Williston (FL) 28 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 27   


INTERSTATE
Freeport (FL) 42 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 12   

Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 27 Sneads (FL) 20   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 38 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 7   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 53 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 6
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 41 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 38
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 60 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 45

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 50 First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 12

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 28 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 27

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 41 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 6
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 41 Golden Rule Academy (Fort Pierce, FL) 0
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 32 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 7
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 48 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 51 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 12
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 30 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 0



Saturday, October 14th

4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 42 Edison (Miami, FL) 6   


6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 59 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Coconut Creek (FL) 9 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 8   

Miramar (FL) 34 Hallandale (FL) 6   


INTERSTATE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 44 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 42