2017 FLORIDA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 9th

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 16 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 13

7A DISTRICT 4
Ocoee (FL) 25 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 24

7A DISTRICT 5
Windermere (FL) 23 East River (Orlando, FL) 21
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 37 St. Cloud (FL) 33   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 35-28]

7A DISTRICT 11
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 19 Venice (FL) 15

8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 37 University (Orlando, FL) 32   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 31-3]
Colonial (Orlando, FL) 37 Winter Park (FL) 36   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 56-0]

8A DISTRICT 5
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 19 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 15   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 28-20]
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 13 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 8   
[projection: Olympia (Orlando, FL) 38-3]

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 41 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 26-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Apopka (FL) 27 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 23   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 26-20]
Cocoa (FL) 13 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 12
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 10 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 9
Evans (Orlando, FL) 40 Jones (Orlando, FL) 39   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 40-7]
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 39 Port St. Lucie (FL) 38
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 34 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 33   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 21-17]



Tuesday, October 10th

5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 28 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 26   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 27-7]

7A DISTRICT 4
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 17 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 16   
[projection: Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 34-17]
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 23 West Port (Ocala, FL) 18   
[projection: West Port (Ocala, FL) 28-14]

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 30 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 27

NON-LEAGUE
Tarpon Springs (FL) 10 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 7
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 42 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 40   
[projection: Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 34-7]



Wednesday, October 11th

7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) 25 Sunset (Miami, FL) 20   
[projection: Sunset (Miami, FL) 21-10]



Thursday, October 12th

3A REGION 4
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 30 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 27

5A DISTRICT 6
Belleview (FL) 11 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 8   
[projection: Belleview (FL) 28-17]

5A DISTRICT 11
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 40 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 37   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 41-6]

5A DISTRICT 13
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 18 Jones (Orlando, FL) 15   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 62-0]

6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) 31 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 30   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 21-19]

7A DISTRICT 1
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 31 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 27   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 44-13]

7A DISTRICT 3
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 27 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 24   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 35-26]

7A DISTRICT 5
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 23 Harmony (FL) 20   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 34-24]

7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 28 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 26   
[projection: Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 28-24]
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 36 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 33   
[projection: West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 17-16]

8A DISTRICT 7
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 17 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 12   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 38-0]

8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 37 Coral Springs (FL) 32   
[projection: Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 28-12]

8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 28 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 23   
[projection: North Miami (FL) 24-21]
North Miami Beach (FL) 13 Hialeah (FL) 8

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami Beach (FL) 26 Columbus (Miami, FL) 25   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 62-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 24 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 22   
[projection: Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) 21-20]

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21 Killian (Miami, FL) 16   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 31-3]

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 42 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 39

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 19 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 18

NON-LEAGUE
Washington (Miami, FL) 26 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 21   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 21-20]
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 28   
[projection: Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) 38-20]
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 19 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 16   
[projection: Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 27-22]
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 37 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 34
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 30 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 28
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 13 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 11   
[projection: St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 56-0]
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 21
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 37 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 34



Friday, October 13th

1A REGION 1
Chipley (FL) 12 Baker (FL) 7   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 28-24]

1A REGION 2
Wewahitchka (FL) 31 Cottondale (FL) 26   
[projection: Cottondale (FL) 42-7]

2A REGION 1
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 11 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 7   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 40-6]
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 15 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 11   
[projection: Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 40-28]

2A REGION 2
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 16 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 15   
[projection: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 58-0]

2A REGION 3
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 16 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 12   
[projection: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 38-20]

3A REGION 1
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 24   
[projection: Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 31-13]

3A REGION 2
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 26 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 25

3A REGION 3
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 12 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 10   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 35-7]
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 34 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 29   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 31-17]

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 33 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 30-28]
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 26 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 24   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 20-14]

4A REGION 1
Fernandina Beach (FL) 24 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 19   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 28-8]

4A REGION 2
Interlachen (FL) 42 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 40   
[projection: Interlachen (FL) 26-20]

4A REGION 3
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 32 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 29   
[projection: Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 28-26]
Lake Placid (FL) 35 LaBelle (FL) 30   
[projection: Lake Placid (FL) 17-14]

4A REGION 4
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 21 Key West (FL) 20   
[projection: Key West (FL) 42-28]
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 8   
[projection: Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21-19]

5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 13 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 12   
[projection: Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) 19-14]
Bay (Panama City, FL) 32 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 28   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 48-12]

5A DISTRICT 2
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 25   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 24-17]

5A DISTRICT 3
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 15   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 35-12]
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Yulee (FL) 30   
[projection: Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 28-26]

5A DISTRICT 4
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 19   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]
Ponte Vedra (FL) 10 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 8   
[projection: Ponte Vedra (FL) 38-6]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 20   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 48-6]

5A DISTRICT 5
Orange Park (FL) 17 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 13   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 42-3]
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 27 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 22   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 38-34]
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 36 Palatka (FL) 31   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 40-28]

5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 13 Central (Brooksville, FL) 9   
[projection: Central (Brooksville, FL) 21-17]
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 37 Weeki Wachee (FL) 36   
[projection: Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 48-14]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 37 Lecanto (FL) 33   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 26 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 23   
[projection: Anclote (Holiday, FL) 42-13]
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 16 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 14   
[projection: Fivay (Hudson, FL) 31-24]
Hudson (FL) 11 Wesley Chapel (FL) 9   
[projection: Wesley Chapel (FL) 28-14]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 22 Zephyrhills (FL) 19   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 31-28]

5A DISTRICT 9
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 24 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 20   
[projection: Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 35-19]
Tarpon Springs (FL) 21 Dunedin (FL) 19   
[projection: Tarpon Springs (FL) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 10
Robinson (Tampa, FL) 26 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 22   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 28-7]
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 37 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 36   
[projection: Middleton (Tampa, FL) 17-14]

5A DISTRICT 11
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 24 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 23   
[projection: Booker (Sarasota, FL) 22-10]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 40 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 35 [Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 35-17]

5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 28 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 23   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 40-17]
Immokalee (FL) 22 Clewiston (FL) 18   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 52-17]
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 39 Lely (Naples, FL) 34   
[projection: Lely (Naples, FL) 20-14]

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 21 Tavares (FL) 19   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 56-14]

5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 14 Titusville (FL) 11   
[projection: Merritt Island (FL) 40-0]
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 20 Rockledge (FL) 17   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 22-14]

5A DISTRICT 15
Port St. Lucie (FL) 13 Pompano Beach (FL) 9   
[projection: Port St. Lucie (FL) 41-10]
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 28 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 27   
[projection: Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 31-24]

5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 13   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31-7]
Jackson (Miami, FL) 33 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30   
[projection: Jackson (Miami, FL) 26-21]

6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 30 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 29   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 28-27]
Washington (Pensacola, FL) 35 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 33   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 31-14]

6A DISTRICT 2
Pace (FL) 38 Gulf Breeze (FL) 33   
[projection: Gulf Breeze (FL) 48-17]
Navarre (FL) 26 Milton (FL) 22   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 40-17]

6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) 14 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 12   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 35-17]
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 15 Niceville (FL) 12   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 52-12]

6A DISTRICT 4
Middleburg (FL) 36 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 34   
[projection: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 44-14]
White (Jacksonville, FL) 15 St. Augustine (FL) 11   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 46-0]

6A DISTRICT 5
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 32 Forest (Ocala, FL) 31   
[projection: Forest (Ocala, FL) 31-24]
Leesburg (FL) 17 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 16   
[projection: South Lake (Groveland, FL) 38-34]
Gainesville (FL) 28 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 24   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 38-8]

6A DISTRICT 6
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 10 Land O' Lakes (FL) 9   
[projection: Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 21-12]
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 34 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 30   
[projection: Pasco (Dade City, FL) 28-27]

6A DISTRICT 7
King (Tampa, FL) 34 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 30
Brandon (FL) 39 Blake (Tampa, FL) 37   
[projection: Blake (Tampa, FL) 24-14]
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 35 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 31   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 17-14]

6A DISTRICT 8
Auburndale (FL) 20 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 17   
[projection: Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 26-12]
Lake Wales (FL) 21 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 17   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 58-0]

6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 24 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 22   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 44-14]
Largo (FL) 24 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 20   
[projection: Largo (FL) 48-0]
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 14 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 10   
[projection: Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 28-27]

6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 39 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 37   
[projection: Cape Coral (FL) 42-3]
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 38 North Fort Myers (FL) 35   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 41-7]
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 19 Port Charlotte (FL) 18   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 66-6]

6A DISTRICT 11
Estero (FL) 40 Fort Myers (FL) 37   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 28-13]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 17 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 14   
[projection: Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 28-7]

6A DISTRICT 12
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 38 Naples (FL) 37   
[projection: Naples (FL) 42-10]
Collier (Naples, FL) 16 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 13   
[projection: Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 13
Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 19 Deltona (FL) 14   
[projection: Deltona (FL) 27-10]
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 17 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 13   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 20-14]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 39 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 36   
[projection: New Smyrna Beach (FL) 28-12]

6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 10 Jensen Beach (FL) 6   
[projection: Jensen Beach (FL) 31-28]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 33 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 29   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 35-8]
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 27 Okeechobee (FL) 25   
[projection: Okeechobee (FL) 35-14]

6A DISTRICT 15
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 10   
[projection: Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 19-14]
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 24   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38-3]

7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 33 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 44-7]
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 28   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 38-10]

7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 37 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 34   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 22-14]

7A DISTRICT 4
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 11 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 8   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 41-17]
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 20 Ocoee (FL) 18   
[projection: Ocoee (FL) 28-17]
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 39 West Port (Ocala, FL) 35   
[projection: East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 31-13]

7A DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 12 East River (Orlando, FL) 11   
[projection: East River (Orlando, FL) 28-6]
Celebration (FL) 36 St. Cloud (FL) 32   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 44-7]

7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) 23 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 21   
[projection: Melbourne (FL) 34-3]
Viera (FL) 21 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 17   
[projection: Viera (FL) 50-6]

7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 35 Bartow (FL) 33   
[projection: Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 31-3]
Winter Haven (FL) 23 Lakeland (FL) 19   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 41-13]

7A DISTRICT 8
Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 13   
[projection: Gaither (Tampa, FL) 28-13]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 27 Leto (Tampa, FL) 23   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 62-0]
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 12 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 10   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 28-6]

7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) 18 Plant City (FL) 16   
[projection: Durant (Plant City, FL) 22-21]
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 18 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 17   
[projection: East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 28-6]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 14 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 10   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 48-21]

7A DISTRICT 10
St. Petersburg (FL) 26 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 24   
[projection: St. Petersburg (FL) 38-10]
Seminole (FL) 26 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 25   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 52-0]

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 28 Sarasota (FL) 23   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42-14]
Palmetto (FL) 22 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 20
North Port (FL) 26 Venice (FL) 24   
[projection: Venice (FL) 62-0]

7A DISTRICT 12
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 31 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 27   
[projection: South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 28-19]

7A DISTRICT 13
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 10 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 9   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 26-21]
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 28 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 27   
[projection: Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 17-14]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 24 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 23   
[projection: West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 27-10]

7A DISTRICT 14
Fort Lauderdale (FL) 22 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56-0]

7A DISTRICT 15
Nova (Davie, FL) 35 Cooper City (FL) 33   
[projection: Nova (Davie, FL) 31-22]

7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 19 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 15   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 48-0]
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 21 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 16   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42-7]
Miami Springs (FL) 31 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 29   
[projection: Miami Springs (FL) 56-0]

8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 20 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 15   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 31-28]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 24   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 30 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 25   
[projection: Lyman (Longwood, FL) 27-21]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 23 Oviedo (FL) 21   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 34-19]
Winter Springs (FL) 41 University (Orange City, FL) 38   
[projection: University (Orange City, FL) 50-12]

8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 29 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 27   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 17-15]
University (Orlando, FL) 26 Winter Park (FL) 21   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 52-0]

8A DISTRICT 4
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 21 Evans (Orlando, FL) 20   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 31-7]
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 17 Apopka (FL) 13   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 38-13]

8A DISTRICT 5
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 35 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 30   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 44-0]
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 25 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 20   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 31-14]

8A DISTRICT 6
Alonso (Tampa, FL) 11 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 10   
[projection: Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 28-27]
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 41 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 36   
[projection: Newsome (Lithia, FL) 35-19]
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 14 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 10   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 38-22]

8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 41 Haines City (FL) 38   
[projection: Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) 40-14]

8A DISTRICT 8
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 18 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 16   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 31-14]
Vero Beach (FL) 20 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 15   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 38-7]

8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 36 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 35   
[projection: Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 20-14]
Jupiter (FL) 37 Wellington (FL) 36   
[projection: Wellington (FL) 21-20]

8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 21 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 16   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 52-0]
Lake Worth (FL) 18 Boca Raton (FL) 14   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 40-10]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 42 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 41   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 31-3]

8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 24 Deerfield Beach (FL) 23   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 46-0]
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 25 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 24   
[projection: Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) 33-31]

8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 25 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 22   
[projection: Everglades (Miramar, FL) 28-21]
Western (Davie, FL) 10 Plantation (FL) 9   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 28-21]
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 42 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 38   
[projection: South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 21-17]

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 28 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 23   
[projection: American (Hialeah, FL) 35-7]

8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Park (Miami, FL) 24 Coral Gables (FL) 21   
[projection: Coral Gables (FL) 44-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Braddock (Miami, FL) 37 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 36
Southwest (Miami, FL) 21 Varela (Miami, FL) 20

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 39 Homestead (FL) 38   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 28-7]

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 39 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 37

FREELANCE
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 20 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 16
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 13 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 12

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 19 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 17

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 11 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 6

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 17
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 18

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 34 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 32
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 20 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 16

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 23 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 22

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 23 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 21   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 35-6]
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 33 Avon Park (FL) 28   
[projection: Avon Park (FL) 42-0]
Baldwin (FL) 23 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 18   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 28-17]
Branford (FL) 14 Bronson (FL) 11   
[projection: Branford (FL) 35-21]
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 16 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 15   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 49-21]
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 12 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 9   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) 28-6]
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 40 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 48-6]
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 23 Cocoa Beach (FL) 22   
[projection: Cocoa Beach (FL) 28-14]
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 36 Community (Naples, FL) 31   
[projection: Community (Naples, FL) 22-21]
Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 22 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 21
Umatilla (FL) 25 Crescent City (FL) 23   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 42-17]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 30 Newberry (FL) 25   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 38-20]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 26 Dunnellon (FL) 22   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 31-7]
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 12 [forfeit]   
[projection: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 48-3]
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 11 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 7
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 16 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 13   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 55-0]
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 34 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 33   
[projection: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 50-0]
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 14 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 10   
[projection: Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) 56-0]
Fort Meade (FL) 38 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 33   
[projection: Fort Meade (FL) 28-10]
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 22 Fort White (FL) 17   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 21-17]
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 38   
[projection: Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 31-6]
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 25 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 24
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 26 Boynton Beach (FL) 24   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 21-13]
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 37 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 35   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 42-6]
Chiefland (FL) 17 Hawthorne (FL) 13   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 35-20]
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 21 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 20   
[projection: Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 31-17]
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 21 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 16   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 28-6]
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 37 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 35   
[projection: Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 50-3]
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 40 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 39
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 23 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 18
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 17 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 13   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 28-21]
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 38 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 36   
[projection: Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 42-6]
DeLand (FL) 27 Lake Mary (FL) 22   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 31-6]
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 38 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 36
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 21 Frostproof (FL) 19   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 28-14]
Marathon (FL) 12 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 9   
[projection: Marathon (FL) 48-3]
Marianna (FL) 14 Graceville (FL) 9   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 28-6]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 27 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 25   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 31-20]
Moore Haven (FL) 18 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 13   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 62-0]
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 25 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 22   
[projection: North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 42-17]
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 15 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 13   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 42-6]
Pahokee (FL) 34 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 30   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 56-0]
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 22 Northview (Bratt, FL) 20   
[projection: Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 42-14]
Port St. Joe (FL) 13 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 12   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 38-7]
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 42 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 41   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 41-14]
Riverview (FL) 37 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 32   
[projection: Riverview (FL) 26-17]
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 32 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 31   
[projection: Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 22-21]
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 28 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 25   
[projection: Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 58-3]
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 15
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 31 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 26   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 21-19]
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 23 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 18   
[projection: St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 26-13]
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 35 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 34   
[projection: Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 42-22]
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 20 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 15   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 62-0]
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 27 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 26
Trenton (FL) 12 Bell (FL) 11   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 31-14]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 19 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 18   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 28-10]
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 20 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 41-12]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 10   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]
Vernon (FL) 35 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 34   
[projection: Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 31-22]
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 41 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 36   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 35-10]
Wildwood (FL) 36 Keystone Heights (FL) 35   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 26-14]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 33 Williston (FL) 32   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 34-24]

INTERSTATE
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 41 Freeport (FL) 37   
[projection: Freeport (FL) 42-28]
Sneads (FL) 28 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 24   
[projection: Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 52-14]
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 30 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 25   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 38-3]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 28 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 23
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 28 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 24
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 20 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 17

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 11 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 9
First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 26 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 32 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 29
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 37 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 33

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 16 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 12
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 27 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 24
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 12 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 7
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 20



Saturday, October 14th

4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 39 Edison (Miami, FL) 36   
[projection: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 34-6]

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 15 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 10   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 62-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Coconut Creek (FL) 35 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 32   
[projection: Coconut Creek (FL) 28-8]
Miramar (FL) 16 Hallandale (FL) 13   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 38-0]

INTERSTATE
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 10 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 6   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 38-28]