2017 FLORIDA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 9th

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 38 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 44 Ocoee (FL) 29

7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 37 Windermere (FL) 0
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 49 St. Cloud (FL) 21   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 35-28]

7A DISTRICT 11
Venice (FL) 49 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 3

8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 47 University (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 31-3]
Winter Park (FL) 41 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 56-0]

8A DISTRICT 5
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 58 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 30   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 28-20]
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 42 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 13   
[projection: Olympia (Orlando, FL) 38-3]

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 45 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 14   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 26-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Apopka (FL) 21 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 14   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 26-20]
Cocoa (FL) 56 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 0
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 59 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 6
Jones (Orlando, FL) 35 Evans (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 40-7]
Port St. Lucie (FL) 14 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 7
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 35 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 19   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 21-17]



Tuesday, October 10th

5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 26   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 27-7]

7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 33 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 26   
[projection: Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 34-17]
West Port (Ocala, FL) 26 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 20   
[projection: West Port (Ocala, FL) 28-14]

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 30 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 34 Tarpon Springs (FL) 7
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 32 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 34-7]



Wednesday, October 11th

7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) 38 Sunset (Miami, FL) 21   
[projection: Sunset (Miami, FL) 21-10]



Thursday, October 12th

3A REGION 4
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 26 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 20

5A DISTRICT 6
Belleview (FL) 36 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 33   
[projection: Belleview (FL) 28-17]

5A DISTRICT 11
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 8 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 7   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 41-6]

5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) 60 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 3   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 62-0]

6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 16 Carol City (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 21-19]

7A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 47 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 0   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 44-13]

7A DISTRICT 3
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 54 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 23   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 35-26]

7A DISTRICT 5
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 34 Harmony (FL) 21   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 34-24]

7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 17 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 6   
[projection: Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 28-24]
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 24 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21   
[projection: West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 17-16]

8A DISTRICT 7
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 31 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 0   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 38-0]

8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 31 Coral Springs (FL) 0   
[projection: Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 28-12]

8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 22 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 18   
[projection: North Miami (FL) 24-21]
North Miami Beach (FL) 33 Hialeah (FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 61 Miami Beach (FL) 0   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 62-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 28 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 25   
[projection: Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) 21-20]

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 47 Killian (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 31-3]

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 47 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 20

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 49 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 35 Washington (Miami, FL) 20   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 21-20]
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 56 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 14   
[projection: Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) 38-20]
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 52 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 14   
[projection: Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 27-22]
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 48 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 7
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 49 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 6
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 56 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 6   
[projection: St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 56-0]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 30 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 9
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 56 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 16



Friday, October 13th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 41 Chipley (FL) 27   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 28-24]

1A REGION 2
Cottondale (FL) 32 Wewahitchka (FL) 8   
[projection: Cottondale (FL) 42-7]

2A REGION 1
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 14   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 40-6]
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 49 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 20   
[projection: Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 40-28]

2A REGION 2
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 62 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 0   
[projection: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 58-0]

2A REGION 3
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 54 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   
[projection: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 38-20]

3A REGION 1
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 61 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 13   
[projection: Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 31-13]

3A REGION 2
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 57 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 41

3A REGION 3
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 35 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 0   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 35-7]
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 23 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 14   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 31-17]

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 56 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 30-28]
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 28 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 20-14]

4A REGION 1
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 24 Fernandina Beach (FL) 21   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 28-8]

4A REGION 2
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 38 Interlachen (FL) 22   
[projection: Interlachen (FL) 26-20]

4A REGION 3
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 30 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 6   
[projection: Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 28-26]
Lake Placid (FL) 28 LaBelle (FL) 16   
[projection: Lake Placid (FL) 17-14]

4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 42 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 15   
[projection: Key West (FL) 42-28]
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 12   
[projection: Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21-19]

5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 41 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 27   
[projection: Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) 19-14]
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 49 Bay (Panama City, FL) 14   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 48-12]

5A DISTRICT 2
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 6   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 24-17]

5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 48 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 0   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 35-12]
Yulee (FL) 41 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 8   
[projection: Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 28-26]

5A DISTRICT 4
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 34   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]
Ponte Vedra (FL) 49 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 13   
[projection: Ponte Vedra (FL) 38-6]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 54 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 7   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 48-6]

5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 35 Orange Park (FL) 0   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 42-3]
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 49 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 3   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 38-34]
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 49 Palatka (FL) 0   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 40-28]

5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 22 Central (Brooksville, FL) 6   
[projection: Central (Brooksville, FL) 21-17]
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 49 Weeki Wachee (FL) 7   
[projection: Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 48-14]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 67 Lecanto (FL) 0   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 34 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 6   
[projection: Anclote (Holiday, FL) 42-13]
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 8 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 7   
[projection: Fivay (Hudson, FL) 31-24]
Wesley Chapel (FL) 21 Hudson (FL) 13   
[projection: Wesley Chapel (FL) 28-14]
Zephyrhills (FL) 38 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 35   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 31-28]

5A DISTRICT 9
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 14 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 6   
[projection: Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 35-19]
Tarpon Springs (FL) 49 Dunedin (FL) 0   
[projection: Tarpon Springs (FL) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 13 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 10   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 28-7]
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 33 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 27   
[projection: Middleton (Tampa, FL) 17-14]

5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 39 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 0   
[projection: Booker (Sarasota, FL) 22-10]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 49 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 6 [Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 35-17]

5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 44 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 13   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 40-17]
Immokalee (FL) 41 Clewiston (FL) 10   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 52-17]
Lely (Naples, FL) 28 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 27   
[projection: Lely (Naples, FL) 20-14]

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 49 Tavares (FL) 6   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 56-14]

5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 34 Titusville (FL) 6   
[projection: Merritt Island (FL) 40-0]
Rockledge (FL) 42 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 6   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 22-14]

5A DISTRICT 15
Port St. Lucie (FL) 42 Pompano Beach (FL) 0   
[projection: Port St. Lucie (FL) 41-10]
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 42 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 31-24]

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 23 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31-7]
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16 Jackson (Miami, FL) 14   
[projection: Jackson (Miami, FL) 26-21]

6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 52 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 10   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 28-27]
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 21 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 13   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 31-14]

6A DISTRICT 2
Gulf Breeze (FL) 44 Pace (FL) 40   
[projection: Gulf Breeze (FL) 48-17]
Navarre (FL) 28 Milton (FL) 7   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 40-17]

6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) 56 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 14   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 35-17]
Niceville (FL) 49 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 35   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 52-12]

6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 63 Middleburg (FL) 28   
[projection: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 44-14]
St. Augustine (FL) 49 White (Jacksonville, FL) 7   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 46-0]

6A DISTRICT 5
Forest (Ocala, FL) 31 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 6   
[projection: Forest (Ocala, FL) 31-24]
Leesburg (FL) 47 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 40   
[projection: South Lake (Groveland, FL) 38-34]
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 31 Gainesville (FL) 24   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 38-8]

6A DISTRICT 6
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 14 Land O' Lakes (FL) 7   
[projection: Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 21-12]
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 28 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 6   
[projection: Pasco (Dade City, FL) 28-27]

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 56 King (Tampa, FL) 0
Blake (Tampa, FL) 19 Brandon (FL) 14   
[projection: Blake (Tampa, FL) 24-14]
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 28 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 14   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 17-14]

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 35 Auburndale (FL) 0   
[projection: Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 26-12]
Lake Wales (FL) 61 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 0   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 58-0]

6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 37 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 0   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 44-14]
Largo (FL) 42 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 0   
[projection: Largo (FL) 48-0]
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 38 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 35   
[projection: Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 28-27]

6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 34 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 0   
[projection: Cape Coral (FL) 42-3]
North Fort Myers (FL) 41 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 0   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 41-7]
Port Charlotte (FL) 59 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 6   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 66-6]

6A DISTRICT 11
Fort Myers (FL) 14 Estero (FL) 13   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 28-13]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 48 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 21   
[projection: Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 28-7]

6A DISTRICT 12
Naples (FL) 24 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 15   
[projection: Naples (FL) 42-10]
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 34 Collier (Naples, FL) 28   
[projection: Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 21 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 0   
[projection: Deltona (FL) 27-10]
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 24 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 3   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 20-14]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 14 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 13   
[projection: New Smyrna Beach (FL) 28-12]

6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 34 Jensen Beach (FL) 27   
[projection: Jensen Beach (FL) 31-28]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 42 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 0   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 35-8]
Okeechobee (FL) 45 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 0   
[projection: Okeechobee (FL) 35-14]

6A DISTRICT 15
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 0   
[projection: Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 19-14]
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 6   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38-3]

7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 45 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 44-7]
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 42 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 7   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 38-10]

7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 32 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 16   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 22-14]

7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 27 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 26   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 41-17]
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 20 Ocoee (FL) 14   
[projection: Ocoee (FL) 28-17]
West Port (Ocala, FL) 21 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 14   
[projection: East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 31-13]

7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 19 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 13   
[projection: East River (Orlando, FL) 28-6]
St. Cloud (FL) 29 Celebration (FL) 0   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 44-7]

7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) 49 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 0   
[projection: Melbourne (FL) 34-3]
Viera (FL) 49 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 0   
[projection: Viera (FL) 50-6]

7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 30 Bartow (FL) 0   
[projection: Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 31-3]
Lakeland (FL) 55 Winter Haven (FL) 7   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 41-13]

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 19 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 7   
[projection: Gaither (Tampa, FL) 28-13]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 50 Leto (Tampa, FL) 6   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 62-0]
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 39 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 8   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 28-6]

7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) 55 Plant City (FL) 41   
[projection: Durant (Plant City, FL) 22-21]
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 14 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 6   
[projection: East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 28-6]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 49 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 21   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 48-21]

7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 13 St. Petersburg (FL) 12   
[projection: St. Petersburg (FL) 38-10]
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 56 Seminole (FL) 7   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 52-0]

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 41 Sarasota (FL) 14   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42-14]
Palmetto (FL) 45 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 7
Venice (FL) 63 North Port (FL) 3   
[projection: Venice (FL) 62-0]

7A DISTRICT 12
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 31 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 13   
[projection: South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 28-19]

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 22   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 26-21]
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 20 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 7   
[projection: Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 17-14]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 28 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 0   
[projection: West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 27-10]

7A DISTRICT 14
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 49 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 7   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56-0]

7A DISTRICT 15
Nova (Davie, FL) 36 Cooper City (FL) 14   
[projection: Nova (Davie, FL) 31-22]

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 62 Goleman (Miami, FL) 30   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 48-0]
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 12   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42-7]
Miami Springs (FL) 50 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0   
[projection: Miami Springs (FL) 56-0]

8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 17 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 14   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 31-28]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 10   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 21 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 20   
[projection: Lyman (Longwood, FL) 27-21]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 7 Oviedo (FL) 0   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 34-19]
University (Orange City, FL) 34 Winter Springs (FL) 21   
[projection: University (Orange City, FL) 50-12]

8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 22 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 17-15]
Winter Park (FL) 54 University (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 52-0]

8A DISTRICT 4
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 44 Evans (Orlando, FL) 7   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 31-7]
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 31 Apopka (FL) 27   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 38-13]

8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 35 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 8   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 44-0]
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 36 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 15   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 31-14]

8A DISTRICT 6
Alonso (Tampa, FL) 35 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 28   
[projection: Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 28-27]
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 41 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 28   
[projection: Newsome (Lithia, FL) 35-19]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 42 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 14   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 38-22]

8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 14 Haines City (FL) 11   
[projection: Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) 40-14]

8A DISTRICT 8
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 35 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 28   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 31-14]
Vero Beach (FL) 42 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 0   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 38-7]

8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 8 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 3   
[projection: Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 20-14]
Wellington (FL) 23 Jupiter (FL) 20   
[projection: Wellington (FL) 21-20]

8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 40 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 12   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 52-0]
Boca Raton (FL) 47 Lake Worth (FL) 7   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 40-10]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 40 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 7   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 31-3]

8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) 35 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 0   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 46-0]
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 33 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 20   
[projection: Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) 33-31]

8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 19 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   
[projection: Everglades (Miramar, FL) 28-21]
Plantation (FL) 34 Western (Davie, FL) 28   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 28-21]
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 28 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 22   
[projection: South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 21-17]

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 36 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 14   
[projection: American (Hialeah, FL) 35-7]

8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Gables (FL) 45 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Coral Gables (FL) 44-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 44 Braddock (Miami, FL) 24
Southwest (Miami, FL) 49 Varela (Miami, FL) 47

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 35 Homestead (FL) 14   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 28-7]

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 50 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 6

FREELANCE
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 46 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 0
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 30 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 27 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 37 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 45 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 7
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 21

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 42 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 21
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 26 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 15 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 9

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 42 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 0   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 35-6]
Avon Park (FL) 38 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 0   
[projection: Avon Park (FL) 42-0]
Baldwin (FL) 42 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 28-17]
Branford (FL) 46 Bronson (FL) 7   
[projection: Branford (FL) 35-21]
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 63 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 56   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 49-21]
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 44 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) 28-6]
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 61 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 0   
[projection: Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 48-6]
Cocoa Beach (FL) 53 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 20   
[projection: Cocoa Beach (FL) 28-14]
Community (Naples, FL) 30 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 20   
[projection: Community (Naples, FL) 22-21]
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 37 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 8
Crescent City (FL) 48 Umatilla (FL) 7   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 42-17]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 27 Newberry (FL) 13   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 38-20]
Dunnellon (FL) 29 North Marion (Citra, FL) 0   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 31-7]
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 2 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 48-3]
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 35 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 0
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 57 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 0   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 55-0]
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 54 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 8   
[projection: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 50-0]
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 50 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 0   
[projection: Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) 56-0]
Fort Meade (FL) 48 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 0   
[projection: Fort Meade (FL) 28-10]
Fort White (FL) 40 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 0   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 21-17]
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 29 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 8   
[projection: Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 31-6]
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 55 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 32
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 26 Boynton Beach (FL) 0   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 21-13]
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 43 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 6   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 42-6]
Hawthorne (FL) 44 Chiefland (FL) 7   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 35-20]
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 54 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 14   
[projection: Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 31-17]
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 24 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 17   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 28-6]
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 48 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 0   
[projection: Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 50-3]
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 67 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 28
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 29 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 8
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 27 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 21   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 28-21]
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 49 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 26   
[projection: Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 42-6]
Lake Mary (FL) 27 DeLand (FL) 13   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 31-6]
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 15 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 14
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 28 Frostproof (FL) 6   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 28-14]
Marathon (FL) 42 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Marathon (FL) 48-3]
Marianna (FL) 41 Graceville (FL) 14   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 28-6]
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 12 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 9   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 31-20]
Moore Haven (FL) 48 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 6   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 62-0]
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 25 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 7   
[projection: North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 42-17]
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 42 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 7   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 42-6]
Pahokee (FL) 35 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 0   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 56-0]
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 41 Northview (Bratt, FL) 22   
[projection: Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 42-14]
Port St. Joe (FL) 37 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 38-7]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 3   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 41-14]
Riverview (FL) 34 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 0   
[projection: Riverview (FL) 26-17]
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 14 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 8   
[projection: Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 22-21]
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 52 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 58-3]
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 21 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 14
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 35 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 21-19]
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 17 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 14   
[projection: St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 26-13]
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 41 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 34   
[projection: Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 42-22]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 69 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 62-0]
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 17 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 6
Trenton (FL) 42 Bell (FL) 0   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 31-14]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 31 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 0   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 28-10]
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 14   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 41-12]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 48 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 0   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]
Vernon (FL) 14 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 0   
[projection: Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 31-22]
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 38 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 7   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 35-10]
Wildwood (FL) 40 Keystone Heights (FL) 21   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 26-14]
Williston (FL) 28 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 27   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 34-24]

INTERSTATE
Freeport (FL) 42 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 12   
[projection: Freeport (FL) 42-28]
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 27 Sneads (FL) 20   
[projection: Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 52-14]
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 38 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 7   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 38-3]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 53 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 6
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 41 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 38
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 60 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 45

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 30 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 0
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 50 First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 12

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 28 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 27
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 51 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 12

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 41 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 6
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 41 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 0
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 32 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 7
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 48 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 22



Saturday, October 14th

4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 42 Edison (Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 34-6]

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 59 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 62-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Coconut Creek (FL) 9 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 8   
[projection: Coconut Creek (FL) 28-8]
Miramar (FL) 34 Hallandale (FL) 6   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 38-0]

INTERSTATE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 44 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 42   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 38-28]