2017 FLORIDA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 2nd

2A REGION 2
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 49 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 0

4A REGION 3
Mulberry (FL) 18 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 15

5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 36 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 16

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 24 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 7
Brandon (FL) 33 King (Tampa, FL) 0
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 42 Blake (Tampa, FL) 10

6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 9

6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) 21 Norland (Miami, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 29 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 6
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 51 Leto (Tampa, FL) 0
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 21 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 9
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 18 Durant (Plant City, FL) 15
Plant City (FL) 34 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 14
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 54 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 7 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 0
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 30 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 7

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 36 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 14

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 42 Sunset (Miami, FL) 6
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 27 Miami Springs (FL) 21

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 36 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 29   

Lyman (Longwood, FL) 44 Winter Springs (FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 6
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 61 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 34 Wellington (FL) 20
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 21 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 18

8A DISTRICT 10
Boca Raton (FL) 14 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 6   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 70 Lake Worth (FL) 0
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 22 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 6

8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 39 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 22

8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 34 Plantation (FL) 12   

South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 17 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 13

8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 38 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 6

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 55 Coral Gables (FL) 48

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 62 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 12
Braddock (Miami, FL) 35 Southwest (Miami, FL) 0
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 27 Varela (Miami, FL) 9

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 20 Homestead (FL) 0
Southridge (Miami, FL) 36 Killian (Miami, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 26 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 13

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 19 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 7

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 45 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 6

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 47 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 0
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 36 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 9
Central (Miami, FL) 50 Edison (Miami, FL) 0
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 44 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 0   

Columbus (Miami, FL) 21 Washington (Miami, FL) 19
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 36 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 6
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 36 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 0
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 32 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 6
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 34 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 33
St. Petersburg (FL) 42 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 16
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 47 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 8
Western (Davie, FL) 29 Hallandale (FL) 8

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 49 Golden Rule Academy (Fort Pierce, FL) 12



Tuesday, October 3rd

4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 48 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 13   


5A DISTRICT 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 28 Central (Brooksville, FL) 26

5A DISTRICT 13
Eustis (FL) 29 Tavares (FL) 26   


5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 41 Titusville (FL) 0

5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30 Jackson (Miami, FL) 6

6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 45 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 0
Port Charlotte (FL) 30 Cape Coral (FL) 12

6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 47 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 7 Goleman (Miami, FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 7
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 24 Haines City (FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah (FL) 41 American (Hialeah, FL) 12
North Miami (FL) 37 North Miami Beach (FL) 14

NON-LEAGUE
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 58 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 0
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 34 Cocoa Beach (FL) 10



Wednesday, October 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 27 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 13



Thursday, October 5th

5A DISTRICT 16
Coconut Creek (FL) 17 Hallandale (FL) 7

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 29 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 7   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 38 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 14   

Ocoee (FL) 14 West Port (Ocala, FL) 8   


7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 42 Windermere (FL) 2   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 52 Celebration (FL) 0   

St. Cloud (FL) 20 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 14 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 0
Boone (Orlando, FL) 39 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 0   

Colonial (Orlando, FL) 24 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 21   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 43 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 0   

Gainesville (FL) 31 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 21   

Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 7
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 28 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 22   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 44 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 7   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 14 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 0   

Winter Park (FL) 21 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 7   




Friday, October 6th

1A REGION 1
Chipley (FL) 49 Freeport (FL) 14   

Jay (FL) 49 Northview (Bratt, FL) 18   

Vernon (FL) 40 Graceville (FL) 22   


1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 14 Wewahitchka (FL) 6   


1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 33 Hilliard (FL) 0   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 42 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 16   


1A REGION 4
Wildwood (FL) 53 Bronson (FL) 0   


2A REGION 1
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 62 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 27   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 0   


2A REGION 2
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 45 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 8   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 17 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 0   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 20 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 14   


2A REGION 3
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 55 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 48   


2A REGION 4
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 41 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 13

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 71 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18   

Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 44 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 0   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 48 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 0   


4A REGION 1
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 50 Marianna (FL) 26   


4A REGION 2
Dunnellon (FL) 40 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 0   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 55 Umatilla (FL) 0   


4A REGION 4
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 41 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 19   


5A DISTRICT 5
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 58 Orange Park (FL) 12   


5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 21 Central (Brooksville, FL) 14   

Crystal River (FL) 48 Lecanto (FL) 0   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 48 Weeki Wachee (FL) 8   


5A DISTRICT 8
Hudson (FL) 42 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 0   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 57 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 0   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 33 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 6   

Zephyrhills (FL) 43 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 28   


5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 42 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 3   


6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 42 White (Jacksonville, FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 28 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 7

6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 30 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 7   


6A DISTRICT 13
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 21 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 14
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 38 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 0   


6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 19 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 8   


7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 48 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 14

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 23 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 13   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 43 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 0   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 44 Leto (Tampa, FL) 0   


7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 52 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 0   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 40 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 3   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 53 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 24 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 6   

West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 7 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 0   


7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 46 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 6   

South Miami (Miami, FL) 49 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 12 Goleman (Miami, FL) 11   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 57 Winter Springs (FL) 13   

Oviedo (FL) 50 University (Orange City, FL) 49   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 36 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 51 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 13   

Riverview (FL) 28 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 24   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 57 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 3   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 48 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 0   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 29 Boca Raton (FL) 7   

Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 41 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 12   


8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 18 Coral Springs (FL) 8   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 31 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 6   


8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 49 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   

Plantation (FL) 41 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 14   

Western (Davie, FL) 48 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 7   


FREELANCE
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 55 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 0
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 52 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 22

SOUTHEASTERN
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 6 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 3

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 44 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 38

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 49 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 14
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 41 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 13

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 47 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 48 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 7
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 35 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 20

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 21 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 0
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 28 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
American (Hialeah, FL) 36 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0   

Apopka (FL) 55 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Deerfield Beach (FL) 0   

Armwood (Seffner, FL) 48 Plant City (FL) 7   

Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 23 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 7   

Auburndale (FL) 20 Haines City (FL) 0   

Avon Park (FL) 41 Fort Meade (FL) 7   

Baker (FL) 35 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 7   

Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 33 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 24   

Belleview (FL) 48 Williston (FL) 27   

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 14 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 7   

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Yulee (FL) 7   

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 28 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 6
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 35 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 24   

Blake (Tampa, FL) 14 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 7   

Blountstown (FL) 40 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 0   

Braddock (Miami, FL) 27 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 0
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 26 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 16
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 32 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 20   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 48 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 21   

Brandon (FL) 21 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 17   

Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 6 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0   

Carol City (Miami, FL) 44 Southridge (Miami, FL) 0   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 28 Jensen Beach (FL) 17   

Central (Miami, FL) 65 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 14   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 47 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 0   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 17 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 2   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 0
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 21 Rockledge (FL) 13   

Cocoa (FL) 21 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 7   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 50 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 18
Collier (Naples, FL) 45 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 12   

Columbus (Miami, FL) 28 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 7   

Community (Naples, FL) 56 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 6   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 28 Pompano Beach (FL) 20   

Cottondale (FL) 42 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 22   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 47 Dunedin (FL) 0   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 48 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Crescent City (FL) 47 Keystone Heights (FL) 21   

Crestview (FL) 40 Milton (FL) 10   

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 49 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 0   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 22 Lake Placid (FL) 12   

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42 Wellington (FL) 0   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 54 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 7
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 29 Titusville (FL) 28   

Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 35 Navarre (FL) 27   

Estero (FL) 26 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 7   

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 48 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 6   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 30 Marathon (FL) 20
Fernandina Beach (FL) 35 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 28   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 49 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 0
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 19 Deltona (FL) 6   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 28 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 18   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 21 Jupiter (FL) 7   

Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 35 Branford (FL) 6   

Freedom (Tampa, FL) 44 King (Tampa, FL) 6
Frostproof (FL) 22 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 21   

Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 14   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 50 Lake Worth (FL) 18   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 31 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 23   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 47 Bartow (FL) 0   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 7 Melbourne (FL) 0   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 27 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 13   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Seminole (FL) 21   

Homestead (FL) 22 Miami Beach (FL) 0   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 38 Venice (FL) 12   

Immokalee (FL) 63 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 28   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 40 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 6   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 21 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 10   

Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 0   

Key West (FL) 38 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 7   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 35 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   

Lakeland (FL) 52 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 20   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 38 Land O' Lakes (FL) 7   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 24 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 14   

Leesburg (FL) 71 Tavares (FL) 35   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 13 Cape Coral (FL) 7   

Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 50 Sneads (FL) 45   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 45 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 6   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 29 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 22   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 34 Okeechobee (FL) 24   

Miami (FL) 42 Killian (Miami, FL) 0   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 44 Hialeah (FL) 7   

Moore Haven (FL) 41 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 16
Mount Dora (FL) 19 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 12   

Mulberry (FL) 32 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 0   

Naples (FL) 42 Lely (Naples, FL) 7   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 27 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17   

Newberry (FL) 51 Trenton (FL) 17   

Niceville (FL) 37 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 0   

Norland (Miami, FL) 41 Southwest (Miami, FL) 0   

North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 22   

North Fort Myers (FL) 27 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 12   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 48 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 0
North Port (FL) 9 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 7   

Nova (Davie, FL) 40 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 27   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 35 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 0   

Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 38 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 0   

Pahokee (FL) 35 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 28   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 45 North Miami (FL) 20   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Port St. Joe (FL) 41 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 9   

Port St. Lucie (FL) 28 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 15   

Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 47 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 55 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 20   

Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 7 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 21 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 17   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 52 Middleburg (FL) 21   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 64 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 6   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 48 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 34   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 41 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 12   

Sebring (FL) 10 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 7   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 17 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 13   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 37 North Miami Beach (FL) 7   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 27 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 7   

South Lake (Groveland, FL) 49 Eustis (FL) 31   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 35 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 31   

Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 36 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 0   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 43 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 8   

St. Augustine (FL) 41 Ponte Vedra (FL) 0
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 42 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 0   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 35   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 53 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 6   

Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 34 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 0   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 63 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0   

Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 40 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 36   

Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 51 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 10   

Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 27 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 14   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 35 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 8   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 41 Interlachen (FL) 28   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 33 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 6   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 17 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 16
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 21
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 35 Hawthorne (FL) 31   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 14   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 0
Vero Beach (FL) 42 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 7   

Viera (FL) 59 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 21   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 13 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 10   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 17 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 7   

Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Baldwin (FL) 15   

Winter Haven (FL) 24 Lake Wales (FL) 18   


INTERSTATE
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 50 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 45   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 27 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 9   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 46 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 6

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 44 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 34

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 38 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 12
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 55 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 6
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 53 Barnabas Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 54 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 13
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 54 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 45 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 39
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 40 First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 6



Saturday, October 7th

6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 43 Miami Springs (FL) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 32 Edison (Miami, FL) 0   

Hialeah Gardens (FL) 48 Varela (Miami, FL) 22
Washington (Miami, FL) 34 Coral Gables (FL) 21