2017 FLORIDA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 2nd

2A REGION 2
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 21 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 20

4A REGION 3
Mulberry (FL) 39 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 38

5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 40 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 39

6A DISTRICT 7
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 31 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 27
King (Tampa, FL) 14 Brandon (FL) 12
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 27 Blake (Tampa, FL) 23

6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 32

6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) 35 Norland (Miami, FL) 33

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 37 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 34
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 29 Leto (Tampa, FL) 28
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 17 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) 15 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 10
Plant City (FL) 40 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 35
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 37 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 32

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 40 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 35
Royal Palm Beach (FL) 39 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 36

7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 25 Cooper City (FL) 21

7A DISTRICT 16
Sunset (Miami, FL) 15 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 10
Miami Springs (FL) 28 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 24

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 28 Lake Mary (FL) 27   

Lyman (Longwood, FL) 32 Winter Springs (FL) 28

8A DISTRICT 6
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 27 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 25

8A DISTRICT 9
Wellington (FL) 24 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 19
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 38 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 37

8A DISTRICT 10
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 17 Boca Raton (FL) 16   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 14 Lake Worth (FL) 13
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 39 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 35

8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 16 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 11

8A DISTRICT 12
Plantation (FL) 22 Miramar (FL) 21   

South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 36 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 33

8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 25 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 23

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 13 Coral Gables (FL) 9

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 35 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 31
Braddock (Miami, FL) 21 Southwest (Miami, FL) 16
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 30 Varela (Miami, FL) 25

8A DISTRICT 16
Homestead (FL) 21 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 19
Southridge (Miami, FL) 15 Killian (Miami, FL) 12

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 33 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 30

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 12 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 9

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 35 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 34

NON-LEAGUE
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 23 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 20
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 17 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 15
Edison (Miami, FL) 29 Central (Miami, FL) 27
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 30 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 27   

Washington (Miami, FL) 35 Columbus (Miami, FL) 31
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 42 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 39
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 21 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 17
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 20 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 19
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 12 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 11
St. Petersburg (FL) 34 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 31
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 31 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 29
Western (Davie, FL) 28 Hallandale (FL) 23

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 26 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 24



Tuesday, October 3rd

4A REGION 4
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 11 Key West (FL) 9   


5A DISTRICT 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 23 Central (Brooksville, FL) 18

5A DISTRICT 13
Eustis (FL) 22 Tavares (FL) 19   


5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 17 Titusville (FL) 12

5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42 Jackson (Miami, FL) 40

6A DISTRICT 10
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 22 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 17
Cape Coral (FL) 16 Port Charlotte (FL) 11

6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 36 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 33

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 16 Goleman (Miami, FL) 12

8A DISTRICT 7
Haines City (FL) 32 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 27

8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 23 North Miami Beach (FL) 18

NON-LEAGUE
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 40 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 36
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 10 Cocoa Beach (FL) 9



Wednesday, October 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 34 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 30



Thursday, October 5th

7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 31 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 29   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 35 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 34   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 31 Ocoee (FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 24 Windermere (FL) 21   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 20 Celebration (FL) 19   

St. Cloud (FL) 33 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 21 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 20
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 30 Boone (Orlando, FL) 26   

Colonial (Orlando, FL) 16 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 13   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 41 Forest (Ocala, FL) 36   

Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 40 Gainesville (FL) 37   

Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 30 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 26
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 25 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 20   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 32 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 30   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 25 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 23   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) 41 Winter Park (FL) 39   




Friday, October 6th

1A REGION 1
Freeport (FL) 21 Chipley (FL) 18   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 19 Jay (FL) 14   

Vernon (FL) 27 Graceville (FL) 26   


1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 13 Wewahitchka (FL) 11   


1A REGION 3
Hilliard (FL) 33 Chiefland (FL) 32   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 22 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 18   


1A REGION 4
Bronson (FL) 39 Wildwood (FL) 34   


2A REGION 1
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 19 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 15   

Munroe (Quincy, FL) 12 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 7   


2A REGION 2
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 33 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 30   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 42 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 41   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 34 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 30   


2A REGION 3
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 10 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 8   


2A REGION 4
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 22 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 18

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 41 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36   

Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 26 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 24   

Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 14 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 13   


4A REGION 1
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 29 Marianna (FL) 25   


4A REGION 2
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 35 Dunnellon (FL) 33   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 21 Umatilla (FL) 20   


4A REGION 4
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 38 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 36   


5A DISTRICT 5
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 18 Orange Park (FL) 16   


5A DISTRICT 7
Central (Brooksville, FL) 27 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 26   

Crystal River (FL) 14 Lecanto (FL) 11   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 12 Weeki Wachee (FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 8
Fivay (Hudson, FL) 17 Hudson (FL) 16   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 16 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 11   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 33 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 30   

Anclote (Holiday, FL) 19 Zephyrhills (FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 16
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 15 White (Jacksonville, FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 38 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 35

6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 17 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 16   


6A DISTRICT 13
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 16 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 13   


6A DISTRICT 14
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 28 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 27   


6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 15 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 13   


7A DISTRICT 3
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 14 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 9

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 29 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 26   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 18 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 13   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 11 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 9
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 11 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 6   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 29 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 26   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 42 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 40   


7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 21 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 18   

McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 36 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 33   


7A DISTRICT 16
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 12 Reagan (Doral, FL) 9   

South Miami (Miami, FL) 11 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 10   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 19 Goleman (Miami, FL) 18   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 35 Winter Springs (FL) 31   

University (Orange City, FL) 32 Oviedo (FL) 29   

Lyman (Longwood, FL) 34 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 33   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 10 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 9   

Alonso (Tampa, FL) 21 Riverview (FL) 19   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 23 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 19   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 41 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 39   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 28 Boca Raton (FL) 25   

Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 28 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 11
Coral Springs (FL) 15 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 11   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 14 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 9   


8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 30 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 27   

Everglades (Miramar, FL) 24 Plantation (FL) 23   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 25 Western (Davie, FL) 21   


FREELANCE
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 22 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 20

SOUTHEASTERN
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 19 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 17

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 41 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 36

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 15 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 11
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 40 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 38

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 11 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 7

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 15 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 10
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 11 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 9

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 35 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 34
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 36 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 34

NON-LEAGUE
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 29 American (Hialeah, FL) 24   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Apopka (FL) 38   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 Deerfield Beach (FL) 25   

Armwood (Seffner, FL) 27 Plant City (FL) 25   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 33 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 31   

Auburndale (FL) 35 Haines City (FL) 31   

Avon Park (FL) 32 Fort Meade (FL) 27   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 29 Baker (FL) 24   

Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 34 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 29   

Williston (FL) 35 Belleview (FL) 30   

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 17   

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 23 Yulee (FL) 19   

Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 23 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 18
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 10 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 5   

Middleton (Tampa, FL) 36 Blake (Tampa, FL) 34   

Blountstown (FL) 28 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 24   

Braddock (Miami, FL) 20 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 19
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 22 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 21   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 42 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 40   

Brandon (FL) 34 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 32   

Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 24 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 21   

Carol City (Miami, FL) 39 Southridge (Miami, FL) 36   

Jensen Beach (FL) 35 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 33   

Central (Miami, FL) 23 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 18   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 34 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 30   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 18 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 15   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 11 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 8
Rockledge (FL) 32 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 30   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 38 Cocoa (FL) 35   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 13 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 11
Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 11 Collier (Naples, FL) 9   

Columbus (Miami, FL) 34 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 31   

Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 16 Community (Naples, FL) 11   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 21 Pompano Beach (FL) 17   

Cottondale (FL) 20 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 18   

Dunedin (FL) 16 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 14   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 9   

Crescent City (FL) 42 Keystone Heights (FL) 41   

Milton (FL) 39 Crestview (FL) 34   

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 41 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 37   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 19 Lake Placid (FL) 17   

Wellington (FL) 16 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 12   

Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 41 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 37
Titusville (FL) 28 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 24   

Navarre (FL) 15 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 12   

Estero (FL) 22 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 18   

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 32 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 27   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 34 Marathon (FL) 32
Fernandina Beach (FL) 28 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 17 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 15
Deltona (FL) 33 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 29   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 12 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 11   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 32 Jupiter (FL) 30   

Branford (FL) 40 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 37   

Freedom (Tampa, FL) 14 King (Tampa, FL) 13
Frostproof (FL) 10 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 6   

Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 20   

Lake Worth (FL) 38 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 33   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 42 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 38   

Bartow (FL) 31 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 27   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 16 Melbourne (FL) 13   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 30 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 27   

Seminole (FL) 34 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 30   

Homestead (FL) 25 Miami Beach (FL) 22   

Venice (FL) 12 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 8   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 16 Immokalee (FL) 12   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 13 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 12   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 15 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 14   

Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 35 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 31   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 16 Key West (FL) 11   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 22 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 17   

Lakeland (FL) 17 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 13   

Land O' Lakes (FL) 39 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 35   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 13 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 9   

Tavares (FL) 31 Leesburg (FL) 29   

Cape Coral (FL) 10 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 6   

Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 33 Sneads (FL) 29   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 36 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 33   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 16 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 13   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 33 Okeechobee (FL) 28   

Killian (Miami, FL) 22 Miami (FL) 18   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 36 Hialeah (FL) 34   

Moore Haven (FL) 20 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 19
Mount Dora (FL) 28 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 26   

Mulberry (FL) 16 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 11   

Naples (FL) 32 Lely (Naples, FL) 27   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 13 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 8   

Newberry (FL) 10 Trenton (FL) 9   

Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 35 Niceville (FL) 31   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 29 Norland (Miami, FL) 28   

Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 42 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 40   

North Fort Myers (FL) 37 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 34   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 34 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 30
North Port (FL) 36 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 32   

Fort Lauderdale (FL) 19 Nova (Davie, FL) 17   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 32 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 31   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 28 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 27   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 23 Pahokee (FL) 22   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 21 North Miami (FL) 18   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 13
Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 16 Port St. Joe (FL) 12   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 17 Port St. Lucie (FL) 15   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 17   

Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 19   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 21   

Middleburg (FL) 16 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 11   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 37 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 35   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 30 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 29   

Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 25 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 20   

Sebring (FL) 20 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 19   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 15 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 11   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 36 North Miami Beach (FL) 33   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 23 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 22   

Eustis (FL) 41 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 39 [Eustis (FL) wins by forfeit]   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 34 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 30 [Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) wins by forfeit]   

Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 42 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 40   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 24 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 19   

St. Augustine (FL) 38 Ponte Vedra (FL) 35
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 31 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 29   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 11 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 9   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 24 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 19   

Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 38 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 34   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 22 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 21   

Pasco (Dade City, FL) 15 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 13   

Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 35 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 32   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 19 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 18   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 21 Tarpon Springs (FL) 18   

Interlachen (FL) 13 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 10   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 25 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 22   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 16 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 13
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 32 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 27
Hawthorne (FL) 36 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 32   

American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 13 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12   

West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 33 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 29
Vero Beach (FL) 15 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 14   

Viera (FL) 21 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 19   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 41 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 38   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 35 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 31   

Baldwin (FL) 18 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 15   

Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 12 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 7
Winter Haven (FL) 19 Lake Wales (FL) 14   


INTERSTATE
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 25   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 40 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 36   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 16 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 13

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 23 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 18
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 40
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 9

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 11 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 10
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 20 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 19

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 26 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 21
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 16 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 13
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 12 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 29 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 28
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 37 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 34



Saturday, October 7th

6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 29 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 29 Miami Springs (FL) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 14 Edison (Miami, FL) 13   

Varela (Miami, FL) 39 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 36
Coral Gables (FL) 25 Washington (Miami, FL) 23