2017 FLORIDA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 2nd

2A REGION 2
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 49 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 0

4A REGION 3
Mulberry (FL) 18 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 15

5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 36 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 16

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 24 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 7
Brandon (FL) 33 King (Tampa, FL) 0
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 42 Blake (Tampa, FL) 10

6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 9

6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) 21 Norland (Miami, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 29 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 6
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 51 Leto (Tampa, FL) 0
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 21 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 22-8]

7A DISTRICT 9
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 18 Durant (Plant City, FL) 15
Plant City (FL) 34 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 14
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 54 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 7 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 0
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 30 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 7

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 36 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 14

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 42 Sunset (Miami, FL) 6
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 27 Miami Springs (FL) 21

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 36 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 29   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 41-19]
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 44 Winter Springs (FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 6
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 61 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 34 Wellington (FL) 20
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 21 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 18

8A DISTRICT 10
Boca Raton (FL) 14 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 6   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 28-7]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 70 Lake Worth (FL) 0
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 22 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 6

8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 39 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 22

8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 34 Plantation (FL) 12   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 26-14]
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 17 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 13

8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 38 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 6

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 55 Coral Gables (FL) 48

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 62 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 12
Braddock (Miami, FL) 35 Southwest (Miami, FL) 0
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 27 Varela (Miami, FL) 9

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 20 Homestead (FL) 0
Southridge (Miami, FL) 36 Killian (Miami, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 26 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 13

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 19 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 7

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 45 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 6

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 47 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 0
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 36 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 9
Central (Miami, FL) 50 Edison (Miami, FL) 0
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 44 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 35-3]
Columbus (Miami, FL) 21 Washington (Miami, FL) 19
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 36 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 6
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 36 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 0
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 32 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 6
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 34 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 33
St. Petersburg (FL) 42 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 16
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 47 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 8
Western (Davie, FL) 29 Hallandale (FL) 8

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 49 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 12



Tuesday, October 3rd

4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 48 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 13   
[projection: Key West (FL) 46-14]

5A DISTRICT 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 28 Central (Brooksville, FL) 26

5A DISTRICT 13
Eustis (FL) 29 Tavares (FL) 26   
[projection: Eustis (FL) 38-31]

5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 41 Titusville (FL) 0

5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30 Jackson (Miami, FL) 6

6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 45 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 0
Port Charlotte (FL) 30 Cape Coral (FL) 12

6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 47 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 7 Goleman (Miami, FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 7
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 24 Haines City (FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 37 North Miami Beach (FL) 14

NON-LEAGUE
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 58 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 0
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 34 Cocoa Beach (FL) 10



Wednesday, October 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 27 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 13



Thursday, October 5th

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 29 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 7   
[projection: East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 35-22]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 38 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 14   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 38-21]
Ocoee (FL) 14 West Port (Ocala, FL) 8   
[projection: West Port (Ocala, FL) 27-13]

7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 42 Windermere (FL) 2   
[projection: Harmony (FL) 48-3]
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 52 Celebration (FL) 0   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 42-0]
St. Cloud (FL) 20 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 16   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 35-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 14 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 0
Boone (Orlando, FL) 39 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 28-6]
Colonial (Orlando, FL) 24 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 21   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 21-12]
Forest (Ocala, FL) 43 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 0   
[projection: Forest (Ocala, FL) 40-10]
Gainesville (FL) 31 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 21   
[projection: Gainesville (FL) 27-26]
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 7
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 28 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 22   
[projection: Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 28-6]
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 44 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 7   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 46-0]
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 14 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 27-7]
Winter Park (FL) 21 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 7   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 35-7]



Friday, October 6th

1A REGION 1
Chipley (FL) 49 Freeport (FL) 14   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 38-17]
Jay (FL) 49 Northview (Bratt, FL) 18   
[projection: Jay (FL) 31-21]
Vernon (FL) 40 Graceville (FL) 22   
[projection: Vernon (FL) 21-14]

1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 14 Wewahitchka (FL) 6   
[projection: Wewahitchka (FL) 41-21]

1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 33 Hilliard (FL) 0   
[projection: Chiefland (FL) 24-8]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 42 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 16   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 62-0]

1A REGION 4
Wildwood (FL) 53 Bronson (FL) 0   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 38-0]

2A REGION 1
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 62 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 27   
[projection: Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 35-28]
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 0   
[projection: Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 38-3]

2A REGION 2
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 45 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 8   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 48-14]
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 17 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 0   
[projection: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 28-14]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 20 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 14   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 31-20]

2A REGION 3
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 55 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 48   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 38-19]

2A REGION 4
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 41 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 13

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 71 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42-12]
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 44 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 35-14]
Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 48 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 48-0]

4A REGION 1
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 50 Marianna (FL) 26   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 28-20]

4A REGION 2
Dunnellon (FL) 40 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 0   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 46-0]
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 55 Umatilla (FL) 0   
[projection: Umatilla (FL) 28-27]

4A REGION 4
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 41 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 42-20]

5A DISTRICT 5
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 58 Orange Park (FL) 12   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 46-20]

5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 21 Central (Brooksville, FL) 14   
[projection: Citrus (Inverness, FL) 31-28]
Crystal River (FL) 48 Lecanto (FL) 0   
[projection: Crystal River (FL) 40-0]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 48 Weeki Wachee (FL) 8   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 41-21]

5A DISTRICT 8
Hudson (FL) 42 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 0   
[projection: Hudson (FL) 34-14]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 57 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 0   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 62-0]
Wesley Chapel (FL) 33 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 6   
[projection: Wesley Chapel (FL) 44-7]
Zephyrhills (FL) 43 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 28   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 35-28]

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 42 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 3   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 56-0]

6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 42 White (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 24-21]

6A DISTRICT 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 28 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 7

6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 30 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 7   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 31-24]

6A DISTRICT 13
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 21 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 14   
[projection: Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 14
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 38 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 0   
[projection: Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 42-8]

6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 19 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 8   
[projection: Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 27-7]

7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 48 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 14

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 23 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 13   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 20-14]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 43 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 46-0]
Sickles (Tampa, FL) 44 Leto (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Sickles (Tampa, FL) 38-13]

7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 52 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 0   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 34-12]
Durant (Plant City, FL) 40 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 3   
[projection: Durant (Plant City, FL) 42-6]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 53 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 7   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 35-3]

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 24 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 6   
[projection: South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 26-14]
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 7 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 0   
[projection: West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 44-17]

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 46 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) 22-8]
South Miami (Miami, FL) 49 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0   
[projection: South Miami (Miami, FL) 35-0]
Sunset (Miami, FL) 12 Goleman (Miami, FL) 11   
[projection: Sunset (Miami, FL) 28-20]

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 57 Winter Springs (FL) 13   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 52-3]
Oviedo (FL) 50 University (Orange City, FL) 49   
[projection: University (Orange City, FL) 42-17]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 36 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 26   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 27-14]

8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 51 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 13   
[projection: Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 48-20]
Riverview (FL) 28 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 24   
[projection: Alonso (Tampa, FL) 31-24]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 57 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 3   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 35-14]

8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 48 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 0   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 35-3]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 29 Boca Raton (FL) 7   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 21-17]
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 41 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 12   
[projection: Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 22-10]

8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 18 Coral Springs (FL) 8   
[projection: Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 21-14]
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 31 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 6   
[projection: Piper (Sunrise, FL) 31-26]

8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 49 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 41-3]
Plantation (FL) 41 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 14   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 31-6]
Western (Davie, FL) 48 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 7   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 31-12]

FREELANCE
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 55 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 0

SOUTHEASTERN
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 6 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 3

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 44 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 38

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 49 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 14
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 41 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 13

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 47 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 0

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 48 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 7
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 35 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 20

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 21 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 0
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 28 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
American (Hialeah, FL) 36 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0   
[projection: American (Hialeah, FL) 28-17]
Apopka (FL) 55 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 12   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 42-21]
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Deerfield Beach (FL) 0   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21-12]
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 48 Plant City (FL) 7   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 46-6]
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 23 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 7   
[projection: Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) 26-7]
Auburndale (FL) 20 Haines City (FL) 0   
[projection: Auburndale (FL) 19-17]
Avon Park (FL) 41 Fort Meade (FL) 7   
[projection: Avon Park (FL) 26-7]
Baker (FL) 35 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 7   
[projection: Baker (FL) 42-17]
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 33 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 24   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 35-7]
Belleview (FL) 48 Williston (FL) 27   
[projection: Belleview (FL) 21-17]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 14 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 7   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 21-17]
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Yulee (FL) 7   
[projection: Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 35-6]
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 28 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 6
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 35 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 24   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 40-27]
Blake (Tampa, FL) 14 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 7   
[projection: Blake (Tampa, FL) 20-14]
Blountstown (FL) 40 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 0   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 40-14]
Braddock (Miami, FL) 27 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 0
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 32 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 20   
[projection: Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 40-14]
Bradford (Starke, FL) 48 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 21   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 17-15]
Brandon (FL) 21 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 17   
[projection: Robinson (Tampa, FL) 44-21]
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 6 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 48-0]
Carol City (Miami, FL) 44 Southridge (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 21-14]
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 28 Jensen Beach (FL) 17   
[projection: Jensen Beach (FL) 27-21]
Central (Miami, FL) 65 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 14   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 56-0]
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 47 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 0   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 31-14]
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 17 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 2   
[projection: Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) 28-7]
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 0
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 21 Rockledge (FL) 13   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 31-21]
Cocoa (FL) 21 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 7   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 40-17]
Cocoa Beach (FL) 50 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 18
Collier (Naples, FL) 45 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 12   
[projection: Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 28-27]
Columbus (Miami, FL) 28 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 7   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 28-10]
Community (Naples, FL) 56 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 6   
[projection: Community (Naples, FL) 50-13]
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 28 Pompano Beach (FL) 20   
[projection: Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 40-20]
Cottondale (FL) 42 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 22   
[projection: Cottondale (FL) 38-21]
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 47 Dunedin (FL) 0   
[projection: Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 49-3]
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 48 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 13   
[projection: Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 40-22]
Crescent City (FL) 47 Keystone Heights (FL) 21   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 28-22]
Crestview (FL) 40 Milton (FL) 10   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 35-3]
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 49 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 0   
[projection: Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 24-21]
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 22 Lake Placid (FL) 12   
[projection: Lake Placid (FL) 20-14]
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42 Wellington (FL) 0   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 31-21]
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 54 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 7
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 29 Titusville (FL) 28   
[projection: Titusville (FL) 28-22]
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 35 Navarre (FL) 27   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 31-28]
Estero (FL) 26 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 7   
[projection: Estero (FL) 28-14]
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 48 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 6   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 35-0]
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 30 Marathon (FL) 20
Fernandina Beach (FL) 35 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 28   
[projection: Fernandina Beach (FL) 24-14]
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 49 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 0
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 19 Deltona (FL) 6   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 35-3]
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 28 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 18   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 22-21]
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 21 Jupiter (FL) 7   
[projection: Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-13]
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 35 Branford (FL) 6   
[projection: Branford (FL) 21-13]
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 44 King (Tampa, FL) 6
Frostproof (FL) 22 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 21   
[projection: Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 26-10]
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 14   
[projection: Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 31-24]
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 50 Lake Worth (FL) 18   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 42-0]
Gulf Breeze (FL) 31 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 23   
[projection: Gulf Breeze (FL) 31-28]
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 47 Bartow (FL) 0   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 35-20]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 7 Melbourne (FL) 0   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 21-13]
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 27 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 13   
[projection: Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 21-14]
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Seminole (FL) 21   
[projection: Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) 31-14]
Homestead (FL) 22 Miami Beach (FL) 0   
[projection: Homestead (FL) 28-6]
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 38 Venice (FL) 12   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 31-3]
Immokalee (FL) 63 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 28   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 42-28]
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 40 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 6   
[projection: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 28-14]
Jones (Orlando, FL) 21 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 10   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 38-14]
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 0   
[projection: Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 48-0]
Key West (FL) 38 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Key West (FL) 40-3]
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 35 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 50-0]
Lakeland (FL) 52 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 20   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 44-14]
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 38 Land O' Lakes (FL) 7   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 44-7]
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 24 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 14   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 31-17]
Leesburg (FL) 71 Tavares (FL) 35   
[projection: Leesburg (FL) 42-28]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 13 Cape Coral (FL) 7   
[projection: Cape Coral (FL) 17-15]
Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 50 Sneads (FL) 45   
[projection: Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 40-31]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 45 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 6   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 58-7]
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 29 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 22   
[projection: Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 44-22]
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 34 Okeechobee (FL) 24   
[projection: Martin County (Stuart, FL) 31-14]
Miami (FL) 42 Killian (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Miami (FL) 38-6]
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 44 Hialeah (FL) 7   
[projection: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 28-7]
Moore Haven (FL) 41 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 16
Mount Dora (FL) 19 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 12   
[projection: Mount Dora (FL) 35-26]
Mulberry (FL) 32 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 0   
[projection: Mulberry (FL) 35-26]
Naples (FL) 42 Lely (Naples, FL) 7   
[projection: Naples (FL) 44-3]
Neumann (Naples, FL) 27 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 35-7]
Newberry (FL) 51 Trenton (FL) 17   
[projection: Newberry (FL) 35-34]
Niceville (FL) 37 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 0   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 46-14]
Norland (Miami, FL) 41 Southwest (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Norland (Miami, FL) 56-0]
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 22   
[projection: Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 34-31]
North Fort Myers (FL) 27 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 12   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 41-26]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 48 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 0
North Port (FL) 9 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 7   
[projection: North Port (FL) 21-17]
Nova (Davie, FL) 40 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 27   
[projection: Nova (Davie, FL) 35-14]
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 35 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 21-12]
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 38 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 0   
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 40-21]
Pahokee (FL) 35 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 28   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 28-14]
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 45 North Miami (FL) 20   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 35-14]
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Port St. Joe (FL) 41 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 9   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 40-14]
Port St. Lucie (FL) 28 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 15   
[projection: South Fork (Stuart, FL) 28-27]
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 47 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 0   
[projection: Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 44-0]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 55 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 20   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-14]
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 7 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-10]
Ridge (Davenport, FL) 21 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 17   
[projection: Ridge (Davenport, FL) 38-34]
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 52 Middleburg (FL) 21   
[projection: Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 42-10]
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 64 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 6   
[projection: Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 35-6]
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 48 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 34   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 31-27]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 41 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 12   
[projection: Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 38-6]
Sebring (FL) 10 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 7   
[projection: Sebring (FL) 35-17]
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 17 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 13   
[projection: Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 28-6]
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 37 North Miami Beach (FL) 7   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21-14]
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 27 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 7   
[projection: South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 27-14]
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 49 Eustis (FL) 31 [Eustis (FL) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: South Lake (Groveland, FL) 38-14]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 35 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 31 [Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 26-21]
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 36 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 0   
[projection: Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 24-13]
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 43 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 8   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 35-3]
St. Augustine (FL) 41 Ponte Vedra (FL) 0
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 42 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 0   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 42-14]
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 35   
[projection: Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 31-17]
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 53 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 6   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 62-6]
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 34 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 34-21]
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 63 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0   
[projection: Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 41-6]
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 40 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 36   
[projection: Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 41-24]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 51 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 10   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 26-7]
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 27 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 14   
[projection: Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) 28-14]
Tarpon Springs (FL) 35 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 8   
[projection: Tarpon Springs (FL) 38-3]
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 41 Interlachen (FL) 28   
[projection: Interlachen (FL) 34-24]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 33 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 6   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 44-21]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 17 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 16
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 21
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 35 Hawthorne (FL) 31   
[projection: Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 31-28]
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 14   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35-19]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 0
Vero Beach (FL) 42 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 7   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 42-6]
Viera (FL) 59 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 21   
[projection: Viera (FL) 31-6]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 13 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 10   
[projection: West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 35-13]
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 17 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 7   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 28-21]
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Baldwin (FL) 15   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 34-31]
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 52 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 22
Winter Haven (FL) 24 Lake Wales (FL) 18   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 31-24]

INTERSTATE
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 50 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 45   
[projection: Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 31-28]
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 27 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 9   
[projection: East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 19-14]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 46 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 6

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 40 First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 6
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 0
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 44 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 34
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 45 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 39

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 38 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 12
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 55 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 6
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 53 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 54 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 13
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 54 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0



Saturday, October 7th

6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22-13]

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 43 Miami Springs (FL) 6   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 28-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 32 Edison (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 42-6]
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 48 Varela (Miami, FL) 22
Washington (Miami, FL) 34 Coral Gables (FL) 21