2017 FLORIDA 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 25th

5A DISTRICT 10
Spoto (Riverview, FL) 28 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 25

5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 20 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 16

6A DISTRICT 14
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 40 Jensen Beach (FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 12
Western (Davie, FL) 12 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 10   

Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 33 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 29   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 22 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 20



Tuesday, September 26th

1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 36 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 35

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Wales (FL) 11 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
East River (Orlando, FL) 30 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 27   




Wednesday, September 27th

4A REGION 4
Edison (Miami, FL) 19 Washington (Miami, FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 16
Jackson (Miami, FL) 30 Hallandale (FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 16
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 25 Carol City (Miami, FL) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 32 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 28   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 16 Durant (Plant City, FL) 15



Thursday, September 28th

1A REGION 1
Vernon (FL) 27 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 24   


3A REGION 3
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 19 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 15   


5A DISTRICT 9
Dunedin (FL) 25 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 22   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 14 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 10
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 39 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 34   


5A DISTRICT 11
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 15 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 14   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 10 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 9 [DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) wins by forfeit]   


5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 37 Lely (Naples, FL) 35   

Immokalee (FL) 21 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 18   


5A DISTRICT 15
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 34 Port St. Lucie (FL) 29   


5A DISTRICT 16
Coconut Creek (FL) 41 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40   


6A DISTRICT 7
Blake (Tampa, FL) 21 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 16   

King (Tampa, FL) 18 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 17
Brandon (FL) 29 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 24   


6A DISTRICT 9
Osceola (Seminole, FL) 39 Clearwater (FL) 37   

Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 17 Largo (FL) 16   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 25 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 26 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 25   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 19 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 17   

Port Charlotte (FL) 18 North Fort Myers (FL) 13   


6A DISTRICT 11
Estero (FL) 11 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 6   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 27 Fort Myers (FL) 22   


6A DISTRICT 12
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 21 Collier (Naples, FL) 16   

Naples (FL) 13 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 8   


6A DISTRICT 14
Jensen Beach (FL) 42 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 41   


6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) 23 Central (Miami, FL) 19   


7A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 27   


7A DISTRICT 6
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 16 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 13   


7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 21 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 20   

Gaither (Tampa, FL) 29 Leto (Tampa, FL) 28   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 18 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 15   


7A DISTRICT 9
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 22 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 19   

Plant City (FL) 31 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 26   

Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 42 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 40   


7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 23 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 20   

St. Petersburg (FL) 33 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 11
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 42 North Port (FL) 39   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 24 Venice (FL) 23   


7A DISTRICT 12
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 27 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 26   


7A DISTRICT 13
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 34 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 32   


7A DISTRICT 14
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 40 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 36

7A DISTRICT 15
Nova (Davie, FL) 37 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 35   

West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 36 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 35   


7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 26 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 24   

Miami Springs (FL) 29 Goleman (Miami, FL) 26   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 19 Sunset (Miami, FL) 14

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 29 Oviedo (FL) 26   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 21 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 20   

Lyman (Longwood, FL) 30 University (Orange City, FL) 27   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 28 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 25   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 17 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 12   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 28 Riverview (FL) 27

8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) 31 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 26   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 13 Wellington (FL) 9   


8A DISTRICT 10
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 22 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 17   

Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 40 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 37   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 11 Lake Worth (FL) 8   


8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 37 Deerfield Beach (FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 31 Miramar (FL) 30   

Plantation (FL) 32 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 27   

South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 27 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 40 Hialeah (FL) 38   

American (Hialeah, FL) 29 North Miami (FL) 25   

North Miami Beach (FL) 32 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 14 Columbus (Miami, FL) 13   

Miami Beach (FL) 10 Coral Gables (FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 15
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 17 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 12   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 25 Southwest (Miami, FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 16
Killian (Miami, FL) 23 Homestead (FL) 19   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 41 Southridge (Miami, FL) 36   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 39 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 38

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 13   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 11 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 6   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 42 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 40
Belleview (FL) 11 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 8   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 29 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 25   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16   

Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 11 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 8   

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 33 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 28
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 28 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 24
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 22 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 39 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 35
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 32 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 29   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 18 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 17
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 36 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 34   

Boca Raton (FL) 24 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 22   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21 Pompano Beach (FL) 19   

Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 31 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 29
Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 22 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 21   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 34 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 33



Friday, September 29th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 26 Jay (FL) 22   

Freeport (FL) 27 Northview (Bratt, FL) 25   


1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 18 Cottondale (FL) 17   

Sneads (FL) 42 Wewahitchka (FL) 41   


1A REGION 3
Branford (FL) 21 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 17   


2A REGION 1
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 19 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 14   

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 22 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 19   


2A REGION 2
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 42 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 41   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 42 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 41   

Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 13 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 10   


2A REGION 4
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 17 Moore Haven (FL) 13   


3A REGION 3
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 20 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 15   


4A REGION 1
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 38   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 25 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 21   


4A REGION 2
Umatilla (FL) 10 Interlachen (FL) 7   


4A REGION 3
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 23 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 19   

Avon Park (FL) 42 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 38   

Mulberry (FL) 24 Lake Placid (FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 30 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 29   

Bay (Panama City, FL) 30 Pensacola (FL) 28   


5A DISTRICT 2
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 36   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 27 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 22   


5A DISTRICT 4
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 27   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 34 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 30   


5A DISTRICT 5
Palatka (FL) 29 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 28   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 22 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 21   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 20 Orange Park (FL) 18   


5A DISTRICT 6
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 35 North Marion (Citra, FL) 30   


5A DISTRICT 7
Lecanto (FL) 29 Central (Brooksville, FL) 24   

Citrus (Inverness, FL) 24 Weeki Wachee (FL) 23   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 12 Crystal River (FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 34 Wesley Chapel (FL) 33   

Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 38 Hudson (FL) 33   

Fivay (Hudson, FL) 40 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 37   

Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 20 Zephyrhills (FL) 16   


5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 15 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 10   


5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 20 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 19   


5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) 20 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 15   


5A DISTRICT 13
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 37 Eustis (FL) 36   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 22 Jones (Orlando, FL) 20   


5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 24 Merritt Island (FL) 21   

Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 16 Titusville (FL) 12   


5A DISTRICT 15
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 23 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 1
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 18 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 15   

Washington (Pensacola, FL) 36 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 31   


6A DISTRICT 2
Gulf Breeze (FL) 27 Milton (FL) 22   

Pace (FL) 30 Navarre (FL) 27   


6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) 30 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 28   

Niceville (FL) 42 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 40   


6A DISTRICT 4
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 18 St. Augustine (FL) 13   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Middleburg (FL) 22   


6A DISTRICT 5
Gainesville (FL) 20 Forest (Ocala, FL) 16   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 39 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 34   

Leesburg (FL) 14 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 11   


6A DISTRICT 6
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 10 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 7   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 21 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 30 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 29   

Auburndale (FL) 23 Sebring (FL) 21   


6A DISTRICT 13
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 13 Deltona (FL) 10   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 30 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 28   


6A DISTRICT 14
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 31 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 27   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 24 Okeechobee (FL) 23   


7A DISTRICT 2
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 15 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 3
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 18   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 39 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 34   


7A DISTRICT 4
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 27 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 25   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 10 West Port (Ocala, FL) 9   

Ocoee (FL) 37 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 33   


7A DISTRICT 5
Celebration (FL) 35 East River (Orlando, FL) 31   

St. Cloud (FL) 15 Harmony (FL) 12   

Windermere (FL) 11 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) 31 Viera (FL) 30   


7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 25 Winter Haven (FL) 24   

Lakeland (FL) 29 Bartow (FL) 24   


7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 35 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 31   


8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 39 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 36   

DeLand (FL) 12 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 3
Colonial (Orlando, FL) 25 University (Orlando, FL) 21   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 25 Winter Park (FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 4
Evans (Orlando, FL) 17 Apopka (FL) 12   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 37 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 32   


8A DISTRICT 5
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 23 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 20   

Freedom (Orlando, FL) 10 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 9   


8A DISTRICT 7
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 22 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 20   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 22 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 19   


8A DISTRICT 8
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 12 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 10   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 36 Vero Beach (FL) 33   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 16 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 15
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 31 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 27

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 29

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 21 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 18
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 21 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 20

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 21 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 18

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 19 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 18   

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 25 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 21   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 20 Blountstown (FL) 19   

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 31 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 29
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 10 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 9   

Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 37 Bradford (Starke, FL) 35   

West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 35 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 31
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 23 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 20   

Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 32 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 30   

Cocoa (FL) 23 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 18   

Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 18 Cocoa Beach (FL) 15   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 37 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 11 Crescent City (FL) 8   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 13 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 12   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 15   

Hilliard (FL) 40 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 38   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 20 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 17
Fernandina Beach (FL) 36 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 34   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 14   

Fort White (FL) 30 Williston (FL) 28   

Keystone Heights (FL) 33 Hawthorne (FL) 28   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 42 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 38   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 33 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 29   

Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 32   

Lake Wales (FL) 33 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 30   

Fort Meade (FL) 27 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 26   

Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 25 Land O' Lakes (FL) 23
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 31 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 28   

Dunnellon (FL) 27 Madison County (Madison, FL) 22   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 34 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 32   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 42 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 37   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 12 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 8
LaBelle (FL) 37 Neumann (Naples, FL) 34
Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 35 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 32   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 21 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 18   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 28 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 26   

Boynton Beach (FL) 11 Pahokee (FL) 7   

Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 28 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 25   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Mount Dora (FL) 20 Rockledge (FL) 16   

Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 10 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 9   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 40 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 35   

Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 41 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 40
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 15
Trenton (FL) 21 Bronson (FL) 20   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 31 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 27   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 14 Newberry (FL) 13   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 42 Frostproof (FL) 41   

Baldwin (FL) 13 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 10   

West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 28 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 25   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 30 Wildwood (FL) 28   

Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 19 Bell (FL) 14   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 39 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 34

INTERSTATE
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 39 Port St. Joe (FL) 35   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 28   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Bainbridge (GA) 41   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 32 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 27
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 18 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 29 First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 25

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 12 Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 11

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 19 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 15
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 35 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 34
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 12 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 35 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 34
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 39 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 38
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 30 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 29



Saturday, September 30th

3A REGION 3
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 16 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 21 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 20   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 14 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 11