2017 FLORIDA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 17 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 0   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 24 Cooper City (FL) 17   

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 40 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 37   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 28 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 0   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 52 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 0
Plantation (FL) 36 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 19 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 0   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 19 Brandon (FL) 14   




Tuesday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Cape Coral (FL) 17 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 2   




Wednesday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 28 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 12   




Thursday, August 31st

5A DISTRICT 15
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 32 Port St. Lucie (FL) 6   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 44 South Miami (Miami, FL) 0   

Goleman (Miami, FL) 53 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 26 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 2
Central (Miami, FL) 19 Washington (Miami, FL) 17   

Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 40 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 23   

Eustis (FL) 35 Leesburg (FL) 28   

Hallandale (FL) 21 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 7   

Jackson (Miami, FL) 55 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0
Miami (FL) 35 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 12   

Miami Beach (FL) 15 Varela (Miami, FL) 0   

Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 46 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 36   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 20 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 0   

North Miami Beach (FL) 42 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 6   

Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 69 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 0   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 44 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 33   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 21 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 0   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 50 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 9



Friday, September 1st

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 34 Vernon (FL) 13   

Chipley (FL) 28 Graceville (FL) 24   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 34 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 13   


1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 7 Branford (FL) 0   


2A REGION 1
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 20 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 12   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 58 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 6   


2A REGION 2
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 54 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 28   


3A REGION 1
Fort White (FL) 28 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 23   


3A REGION 4
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 56 Marathon (FL) 37   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 30 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 14   


4A REGION 1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 23 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 20   


4A REGION 2
Keystone Heights (FL) 28 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 6   


4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 55 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 12
Immokalee (FL) 46 Lely (Naples, FL) 0   


5A DISTRICT 15
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 39 Pompano Beach (FL) 6   


6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 12 Boynton Beach (FL) 3   


7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 13 Reagan (Doral, FL) 10   

Miami Springs (FL) 35 Sunset (Miami, FL) 13

FREELANCE
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 38 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 0   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 28 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 21

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 40 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 6

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 43 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 12
American (Hialeah, FL) 6 Killian (Miami, FL) 6   

Anclote (Holiday, FL) 27 Land O' Lakes (FL) 20   

Apopka (FL) 14 Norland (Miami, FL) 6   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 0   

Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 21 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 12   

Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 28 White (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Bay (Panama City, FL) 56 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 0   

Bell (FL) 21 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Belleview (FL) 13 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 3   

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 35 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 0   

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Blake (Tampa, FL) 12 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 0   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Deltona (FL) 14   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 21 Clearwater (FL) 7   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 33 Baldwin (FL) 7   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 28 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 0   

Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 7   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 44 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 0   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 37 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 0   

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 32 Jupiter (FL) 17   

Central (Brooksville, FL) 49 Tavares (FL) 31   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 50 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 27   

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 14 Miramar (FL) 13   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 51 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 34   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 48 Middleburg (FL) 0   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 21 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 0   

Cocoa (FL) 55 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 7   

Coconut Creek (FL) 41 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 9   

Collier (Naples, FL) 42 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 19   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 48 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 0   

Coral Gables (FL) 26 Edison (Miami, FL) 7   

Coral Park (Miami, FL) 14 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 12   

Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 26 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 6
Cottondale (FL) 28 Jay (FL) 27   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 27 Trenton (FL) 14   

Dunnellon (FL) 42 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 7   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 28 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 31 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 28   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 28 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 0   

Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Estero (FL) 14 Cape Coral (FL) 9   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 34 University (Orlando, FL) 6   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 35 Hilliard (FL) 0   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 26 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 7
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 17 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 56 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 8   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 35 Blountstown (FL) 21   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 27 North Marion (Citra, FL) 13   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 38 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 6   

Fort Lauderdale (FL) 35 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 8   

Fort Meade (FL) 35 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 0   

Fort Walton Beach (FL) 24 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 7   

Gainesville (FL) 50 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 0   

Gaither (Tampa, FL) 42 Brandon (FL) 18   

Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 23 Harmony (FL) 14
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 13 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 12   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 34 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 38 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 25   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 46 Hialeah (FL) 6   

Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 26 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 21   

Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 32 Winter Springs (FL) 6
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 27 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 7   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 14 Plant City (FL) 0   

Hudson (FL) 42 Lecanto (FL) 0   

Interlachen (FL) 62 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 0
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 24 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 0   

Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 54 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 0
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 36 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 0
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 3   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 48 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 7   

LaBelle (FL) 21 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 20   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 45 Bronson (FL) 8   

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 35 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 12   

Lakeland (FL) 54 Cooper City (FL) 7   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 36 Celebration (FL) 0   

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 17 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 15
Largo (FL) 14 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 12   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 49 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 21 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 19   

Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 38 Wewahitchka (FL) 22
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 40 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 7   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 47 Newberry (FL) 14   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 37 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 6   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 34 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 0   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 7 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 7   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 62 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 12
Melbourne (FL) 21 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 14   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 17 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 8   

Merritt Island (FL) 20 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 8   

Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 14 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 0
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 27 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 6   

Milton (FL) 27 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 13   

Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 14 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 3   

Moore Haven (FL) 20 Lake Placid (FL) 6   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 17 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 0
Mulberry (FL) 41 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 18   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 33 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 7   

Navarre (FL) 27 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 12   

Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 47 Orange Park (FL) 15   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 16 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 13
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 17 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 14   

Niceville (FL) 49 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 13   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 31 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 28   

North Fort Myers (FL) 34 Fort Myers (FL) 17   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24 Columbus (Miami, FL) 7   

Nova (Davie, FL) 25 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 18   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) 22 Ocoee (FL) 14   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 20 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 0   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 28 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 12
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 47 St. Cloud (FL) 14   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 30 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 12   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 41 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 0   

Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 28 Lake Worth (FL) 0   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 28 Seminole (FL) 16   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 37 Naples (FL) 23   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 41 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 14   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 27 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 21   

Pasco (Dade City, FL) 46 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 0   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Pensacola (FL) 40 Pace (FL) 14   

Plantation (FL) 33 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 0   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 10 Palatka (FL) 7   

Port Charlotte (FL) 32 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 6   

Port St. Joe (FL) 7 Marianna (FL) 6   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 43 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 20 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 7   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 40 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 7   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 34 Boca Raton (FL) 13   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 49 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 17   

Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 32 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 21
Riverview (FL) 11 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 0   

Sebring (FL) 50 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 29   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 3 DeLand (FL) 0   

Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 38 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 0   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 21 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 7   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 57 Southwest (Miami, FL) 0   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 26 Sarasota (FL) 6 [Sarasota (FL) wins by forfeit]   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 41 North Miami (FL) 6   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 52 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 14 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 7   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 22 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 6   

Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 31 Weeki Wachee (FL) 20   

St. Augustine (FL) 65 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 14   

St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 48 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 23 King (Tampa, FL) 6   

Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 13 Tarpon Springs (FL) 12   

Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 42 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 20   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 56 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 0   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 7 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 6   

Titusville (FL) 21 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 20   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 24 Cocoa Beach (FL) 8   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 54 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20   

Venice (FL) 17 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 0   

Vero Beach (FL) 62 Wellington (FL) 24   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 49 Windermere (FL) 0
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 40 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 6   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 41 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 28   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 39 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 36 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 0
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 14 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 0   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 28 Crystal River (FL) 0   

Western (Davie, FL) 20 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 7 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 0   

Williston (FL) 21 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 6   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 33 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 13
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 14 Wesley Chapel (FL) 7   

Zephyrhills (FL) 36 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 7   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 26 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 7   


INTERSTATE
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31 Liberty (Henderson, NV) 0   

Auburndale (FL) 28 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 21   

Bainbridge (GA) 43 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 33   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 35 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 8   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 53 Barringer (Newark, NJ) 12   

Crestview (FL) 32 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 0   

Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 41 Northview (Bratt, FL) 14   

Freeport (FL) 34 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 0   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 18 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 13   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 20 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 19   

Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 54 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 32   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 7   

Viera (FL) 21 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 6   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 79 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 45

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 43 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 72 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 10
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 50 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 6

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 2 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 33 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 21
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 41 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 39



Saturday, September 2nd

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 24 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 35 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 34   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 29 Coral Springs (FL) 6   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 32 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 18   

Frostproof (FL) 26 Haines City (FL) 12   

North Port (FL) 52 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 35   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 33 Dunedin (FL) 0   

Palmetto (FL) 6 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 0
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 24 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 15   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 41 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 16   

St. Petersburg (FL) 28 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 19   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 44 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 0
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 42 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 7   

Winter Park (FL) 42 Oviedo (FL) 6   


INTERSTATE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 21 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 14   

Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 34 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) 0   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 40 Centennial (Corona, CA) 20   

St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 44 Deerfield Beach (FL) 21   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 31 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 13