2017 FLORIDA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, November 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 30 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 25



Wednesday, November 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Hudson (FL) 32 Weeki Wachee (FL) 27

INTERSTATE
Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 15 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 14
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 13 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 10



Thursday, November 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 14 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 30 Coral Springs (FL) 26
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 20 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 15   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 42-17]
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 34 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 33
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 20 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 15

2A PLAYOFFS
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 44 Neumann (Naples, FL) 12   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 31-3]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cocoa (FL) 63 Lake Placid (FL) 8   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 62-0]

8A PLAYOFFS
Miami (FL) 28 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Miami (FL) 35-34]
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 13 North Miami (FL) 12   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 27-13]



Friday, November 10th

FREELANCE
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 28 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 25

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 26 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 21

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 29 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 27

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 42 Jay (FL) 6   
[projection: Baker (FL) 40-21]
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 28 Blountstown (FL) 27   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 38-13]
Chipley (FL) 39 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 37   
[projection: Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 28-20]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 28 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 26   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 42-10]
Wildwood (FL) 41 Frostproof (FL) 37   
[projection: Frostproof (FL) 21-19]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 41 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 36   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 52-3]
Williston (FL) 34 Pahokee (FL) 30   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 35-21]
Cottondale (FL) 42 Port St. Joe (FL) 39   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 35-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 63 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 48-22]
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 29 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 24   
[projection: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 28-21]
Moore Haven (FL) 28 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 23   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 35-17]
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 36 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 32   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 31-6]
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 12 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 9   
[projection: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 35-19]
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 28 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 25   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 44-0]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 12 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 11   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 21-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 43 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 6   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42-26]
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 15 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 13   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 26-21]
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 21 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 16   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 42-7]
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 39 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 37   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 31-12]
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Fort White (FL) 23   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 31-17]
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 32 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 27   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 38-27]
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 39 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 34   
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 35-14]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 41 Newberry (FL) 39   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 42-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Avon Park (FL) 34 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 17   
[projection: Avon Park (FL) 24-14]
Keystone Heights (FL) 31 Bradford (Starke, FL) 27   
[projection: Bradford (Starke, FL) 44-7]
Trenton (FL) 30 Dunnellon (FL) 27   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 44-17]
Key West (FL) 16 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 11   
[projection: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 28-21]
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 15 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 25   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-14]
Marianna (FL) 21 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 18   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 26-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 42 Merritt Island (FL) 0   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 38-0]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 39 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 35   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 42-6]
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 36 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 34   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 38-21]
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19 Jones (Orlando, FL) 14   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31-17]
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 29 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 24   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 42-14]
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 35 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 31   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 28-27]
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 31 Ponte Vedra (FL) 28   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 22-10]
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 15 Immokalee (FL) 14   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 46-10]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 11 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 6   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 19-14]
Tarpon Springs (FL) 14 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 10   
[projection: Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 34-14]
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 21 Belleview (FL) 17   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 40-26]
Rockledge (FL) 13 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 10   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 35-13]
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 9   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35-22]
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 9   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 21-13]
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 41 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 40   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 31-19]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 16 Zephyrhills (FL) 14   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 31-28]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 42 Sebring (FL) 0   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35-7]
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38 Carol City (Miami, FL) 35   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 35-7]
Central (Miami, FL) 34 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 29   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 31-7]
Gulf Breeze (FL) 11 Crestview (FL) 10   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 31-17]
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 14 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 13   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 28-14]
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 38 Fort Myers (FL) 37   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 28-20]
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 23 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 21   
[projection: Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 21-17]
Collier (Naples, FL) 20 Largo (FL) 16   
[projection: Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 21-20]
Norland (Miami, FL) 24 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 19   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 20-14]
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 23 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 20   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 26-21]
Port Charlotte (FL) 14 Naples (FL) 10   
[projection: Naples (FL) 35-26]
Navarre (FL) 38 Niceville (FL) 33   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 38-31]
Clearwater (FL) 36 North Fort Myers (FL) 32   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 35-7]
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 40 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 38   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 34-3]
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 36 St. Augustine (FL) 32   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 46-14]
Gainesville (FL) 22 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 19   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 34-17]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56 South Miami (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 52-0]
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 33 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 32   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 48-17]
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 41 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 39   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 41-13]
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 31 Nova (Davie, FL) 29   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 34-24]
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 25 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 22   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 34-12]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 31 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 26   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 31-30]
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 29 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 25   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 21-12]
Lakeland (FL) 39 Winter Haven (FL) 37   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 40-12]
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 13 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 9   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 38-28]
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 34 Palmetto (FL) 30   
[projection: Palmetto (FL) 31-12]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 24 East River (Orlando, FL) 20
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 10 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 5   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 49-21]
Venice (FL) 20 St. Petersburg (FL) 19   
[projection: Venice (FL) 46-6]
Viera (FL) 20 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 17   
[projection: Viera (FL) 42-6]
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 35 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 30   
[projection: West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 35-21]
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 35 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 34   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 31-24]

8A PLAYOFFS
Apopka (FL) 54 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 21   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 26-21]
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 10 Plantation (FL) 8   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 28-17]
Boone (Orlando, FL) 15 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 13   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 24-17]
Columbus (Miami, FL) 13 Homestead (FL) 12   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 31-3]
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 31 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 27   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 27-17]
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 35 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 34   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 35-14]
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 21 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 20   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 21-14]
Miramar (FL) 41 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 39   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 38-12]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 17 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 16   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 35-3]
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 35 Southridge (Miami, FL) 33   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 31-19]
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 37 Vero Beach (FL) 33   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 35-12]
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 38 Lake Mary (FL) 35   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 31-21]
Deerfield Beach (FL) 31 Western (Davie, FL) 28   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 28-20]
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 42 Winter Park (FL) 37   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 31-20]

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 22 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 36
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 20 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 16
First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 16 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 15



Saturday, November 11th

FREELANCE
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 10 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 5

INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 17 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 13   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 34-3]

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 44 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 7   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 42-14]
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 14 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 9   
[projection: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 41-22]