2017 FLORIDA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 30th

5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 21 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 16

5A DISTRICT 14
Rockledge (FL) 23 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 18

5A DISTRICT 15
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 29 Pompano Beach (FL) 28   


6A DISTRICT 5
Gainesville (FL) 29 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 26

7A DISTRICT 10
St. Petersburg (FL) 10 Seminole (FL) 5

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 22 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 29 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 28

8A DISTRICT 11
Coral Springs (FL) 20 Deerfield Beach (FL) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Leto (Tampa, FL) 26 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 24
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Baldwin (FL) 7   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 29 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 24
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 14 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 11
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 22 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 18   

Sneads (FL) 14 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 12
Goleman (Miami, FL) 28 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 23   

Winter Springs (FL) 37 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 33
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 25 Jay (FL) 23
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 27
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 19 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 10 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 9
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 34 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 31
Trenton (FL) 36 Branford (FL) 34
Vero Beach (FL) 35 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 33



Tuesday, October 31st

4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 40 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 39

5A DISTRICT 7
Lecanto (FL) 21 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 42 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 39
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 29 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 28
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 12 Norland (Miami, FL) 10



Wednesday, November 1st

8A DISTRICT 15
Varela (Miami, FL) 18 Braddock (Miami, FL) 13

NON-LEAGUE
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) beat Duval (Jacksonville, FL)



Thursday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Carol City (Miami, FL) 11 American (Hialeah, FL) 9   

Coral Park (Miami, FL) 38 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 35
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 32 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 29   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 18 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 14   

Munroe (Quincy, FL) 14 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 10   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 32 Jensen Beach (FL) 28   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 30 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 29
Madison County (Madison, FL) 39 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 38   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 22 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 21   

Nova (Davie, FL) 35 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 34   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 13 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 12
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 14 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 13   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 14 Edison (Miami, FL) 12   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 11 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 7   




Friday, November 3rd

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 28 Graceville (FL) 27   

Chipley (FL) 34 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 30   


1A REGION 2
Sneads (FL) 18 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 16   


1A REGION 4
Fort Meade (FL) 24 Frostproof (FL) 21   

Hawthorne (FL) 29 Bronson (FL) 26   


2A REGION 2
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 40 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 36   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 16 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 15   


2A REGION 3
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 12 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 8   


3A REGION 4
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 24 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22   


4A REGION 1
Marianna (FL) 22 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 20   


4A REGION 2
Interlachen (FL) 29 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 25   


4A REGION 3
Lake Placid (FL) 12 Avon Park (FL) 10   

Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 24 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 21

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 14 Coconut Creek (FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 10 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 7

8A DISTRICT 6
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 27 Riverview (FL) 24

FREELANCE
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 30 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 26

NON-LEAGUE
King (Tampa, FL) 34 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 33   

Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 41 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 37   

Apopka (FL) 31 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 27   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 22 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 21   

Titusville (FL) 29 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 26   

Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 37 Wellington (FL) 32   

Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 42 Dunnellon (FL) 41   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Baldwin (FL) 17   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 28 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 23   

Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 31 Mulberry (FL) 28   

West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 18 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 13   

Belleview (FL) 38 Forest (Ocala, FL) 34   

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 21 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 17
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 27 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 23   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 18   

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 14 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 11
Robinson (Tampa, FL) 20 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 18   

Vernon (FL) 31 Blountstown (FL) 28   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 32 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 27 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 24   

Boynton Beach (FL) 25 Lake Worth (FL) 23   

Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 11 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 7   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 40 St. Petersburg (FL) 36   

Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 11 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 9
Bradford (Starke, FL) 31 Middleburg (FL) 27   

Brandon (FL) 23 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 19   

Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 12 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 8   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 36 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 34   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 38 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36   

Cape Coral (FL) 11 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 7   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 24 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 20   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 29 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 24   

Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 29 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 36 Port St. Lucie (FL) 34   

Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 42 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 41   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 12   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 33 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 31
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 38 Bay (Panama City, FL) 35   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 33   

Community (Naples, FL) 22 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 20   

Coral Gables (FL) 20 Southwest (Miami, FL) 16   

Coral Springs (FL) 34 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 30   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 32 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 29   

Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 35 Crescent City (FL) 34   

Crestview (FL) 22 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 20 [forfeit]   

University (Orlando, FL) 35 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 34   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 15 DeLand (FL) 12   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 41 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 40   

Fort Myers (FL) 21 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 16   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 34 Blake (Tampa, FL) 30   

Clearwater (FL) 27 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 22   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 30 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 26   

South Lake (Groveland, FL) 32 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 30   

Freedom (Orlando, FL) 36 East River (Orlando, FL) 32   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 20   

Pensacola (FL) 25 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 22   

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 29 Estero (FL) 28   

Umatilla (FL) 23 Eustis (FL) 20   

Colonial (Orlando, FL) 24 Evans (Orlando, FL) 22   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 30
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 36 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 34   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 25 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 22
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 19 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 18   

First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 36
Orange Park (FL) 21 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 20   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 37   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 32 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 27   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 33   

Fort White (FL) 42 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 38   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 38 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 33   

Gainesville (FL) 25 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 20   

Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 12 Mount Dora (FL) 11   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 31 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 29   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 26 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 23   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 24 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 20   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 40 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 37   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 38 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 33   

Hallandale (FL) 39 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 37   

Collier (Naples, FL) 29 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 25   

Hilliard (FL) 42 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 38   

Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 32 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 27   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 38 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 36   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 36 Homestead (FL) 33   

Immokalee (FL) 15 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 13   

Jay (FL) 16 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 13
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 35 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 32   

Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 26 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 24   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 28 Jupiter (FL) 26   

Key West (FL) 10 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 6
Keystone Heights (FL) 11 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 10   

Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 14 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 11   

Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 40 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 36
Leesburg (FL) 24 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 23   

Bartow (FL) 24 Lake Wales (FL) 21   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 40 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 36   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 16 Largo (FL) 12   

Land O' Lakes (FL) 25 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 24   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 35 White (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 23 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 19
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 23 North Port (FL) 18   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 38 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 37   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 36   

Lyman (Longwood, FL) 41 Celebration (FL) 40   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 16 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 12   

Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 37 Melbourne (FL) 33   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 27 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 23   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 27 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 23   

Sebring (FL) 12 Merritt Island (FL) 11   

Miami (FL) 32 North Miami Beach (FL) 27   

Miramar (FL) 19 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 37 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 36   

Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 33 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 29   

LaBelle (FL) 19 Moore Haven (FL) 16   

Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 38 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 33   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 20 Naples (FL) 18   

Navarre (FL) 22 Niceville (FL) 21   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 18 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 16   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 35 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 34 [forfeit]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 29 Winter Springs (FL) 25   

North Miami (FL) 22 Killian (Miami, FL) 18   

Pompano Beach (FL) 24 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 22   

Jackson (Miami, FL) 26 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 25   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 31 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 30
Okeechobee (FL) 33 Clewiston (FL) 31   

Windermere (FL) 13 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 8   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 18 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 17   

Oviedo (FL) 40 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 35   

Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 23 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 21   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 34 Pace (FL) 29   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 19 Pahokee (FL) 18   

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 18 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 13   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 41 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 38   

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 30 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 28
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 42 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 38
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 10 Palmetto (FL) 8
Lely (Naples, FL) 38 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 33   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 12 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 11   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 28 Milton (FL) 25   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 16 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 11   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 38 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 37   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 34 Plant City (FL) 33
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 17 Plantation (FL) 12   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Ponte Vedra (FL) 15   

Port Charlotte (FL) 14 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 11   

Port St. Joe (FL) 41 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 40   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 12 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 10   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 31 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 27   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 24 Sarasota (FL) 20   

Cocoa (FL) 41 Rockledge (FL) 39   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 26 Cocoa Beach (FL) 24   

Seminole (FL) 16 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 13   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 19 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 18   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 21 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 17   

Harmony (FL) 20 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 17   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 41 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 40   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 39 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 36   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 41 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 38   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 13 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 11   

Palatka (FL) 31 St. Augustine (FL) 27   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 20 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 17
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 28 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 24
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 29 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 24
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 35 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 31   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 29   

Gaither (Tampa, FL) 21 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 17   

Lecanto (FL) 22 Tavares (FL) 19   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 37 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 32   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 12 Haines City (FL) 11   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 42 Trenton (FL) 40   

Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 42 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 38   

Deltona (FL) 28 University (Orange City, FL) 25   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 38 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 36   

Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 14 Venice (FL) 9   

Vero Beach (FL) 11 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 9   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 36 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 34   

Viera (FL) 12 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 7   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 32 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 29   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 16 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 15   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 14 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 13   

Everglades (Miramar, FL) 21 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 19   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 24 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 22   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 16 Ocoee (FL) 14   

Western (Davie, FL) 19 Cooper City (FL) 16   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 26 Wewahitchka (FL) 25   

Wildwood (FL) 16 Bell (FL) 11   

Chiefland (FL) 36 Williston (FL) 34   

Winter Haven (FL) 30 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 29   

Lake Mary (FL) 21 Winter Park (FL) 16   

Auburndale (FL) 13 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 8   

Yulee (FL) 20 Fernandina Beach (FL) 18   

Zephyrhills (FL) 38 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 37   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 27 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 22   


INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 24 Hoover (AL) 20   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 22 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 21   

Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 37 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 33   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 24 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 23
First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 40 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 37
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 17 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 12

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 38 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 37
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 20 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 17
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 14 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 13
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 28 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 25 Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 24
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 38 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 36
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 42 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 40
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 26 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 22
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 30 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 25

SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP
Marathon (FL) 47 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 8   


SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 42 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 10   

Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 19 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 16   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 26 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 21   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 25 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 24   




Saturday, November 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Sunset (Miami, FL) 28 Braddock (Miami, FL) 27   

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 25   

Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 22 Hialeah (FL) 20
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 32
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 39 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 34