2017 FLORIDA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Baldwin (FL) at TBA
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) vs. Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) at TBA



Tuesday, October 31st

6A DISTRICT 13
Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) at Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)



Thursday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
American (Hialeah, FL) vs. Carol City (Miami, FL) at TBA



Friday, November 3rd

1A REGION 1
Graceville (FL) vs. Baker (FL) at TBA
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) vs. Chipley (FL) at TBA

1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) vs. Sneads (FL) at TBA

1A REGION 4
Bronson (FL) vs. Hawthorne (FL) at TBA
Fort Meade (FL) vs. Frostproof (FL) at TBA

2A REGION 2
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) vs. Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) at TBA
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) vs. Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) at TBA

2A REGION 3
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) vs. Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) at TBA

3A REGION 4
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) vs. American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) at TBA

4A REGION 1
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) vs. Marianna (FL) at TBA

4A REGION 2
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) vs. Interlachen (FL) at TBA

4A REGION 3
Lake Placid (FL) vs. Avon Park (FL) at TBA

5A DISTRICT 16
Coconut Creek (FL) at American Heritage (Plantation, FL), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) vs. Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) at TBA
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) vs. Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) at TBA
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) vs. Coconut Creek (FL) at TBA
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) vs. Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) at TBA
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) vs. Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) at TBA
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA
Auburndale (FL) vs. Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) at TBA
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) vs. Lafayette (Mayo, FL) at TBA
Bartow (FL) vs. Lake Wales (FL) at TBA
Bay (Panama City, FL) vs. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) at TBA
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) vs. West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) vs. Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) at TBA
Bell (FL) vs. Wildwood (FL) at TBA
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) vs. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) vs. Seminole (Sanford, FL) at TBA
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Columbia (Lake City, FL) at TBA
Brandon (FL) vs. Middleton (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) vs. Crestview (FL) at TBA
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) vs. Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) at TBA
Celebration (FL) vs. Lyman (Longwood, FL) at TBA
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) vs. Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) at TBA
Chiefland (FL) vs. Williston (FL) at TBA
Citrus (Inverness, FL) vs. Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) at TBA
Clearwater (FL) vs. East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) at TBA
Cocoa Beach (FL) vs. Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) at TBA
Colonial (Orlando, FL) vs. Evans (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Cooper City (FL) vs. Western (Davie, FL) at TBA
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) vs. Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) at TBA
Coral Park (Miami, FL) vs. South Miami (Miami, FL) at TBA
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) vs. Palmetto (Miami, FL) at TBA
Coral Springs (FL) vs. South Plantation (Plantation, FL) at TBA
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) vs. Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at TBA
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Ponte Vedra (FL) at TBA
Crescent City (FL) at Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) vs. University (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) vs. Anclote (Holiday, FL) at TBA
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) vs. Estero (FL) at TBA
DeLand (FL) vs. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) at TBA
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) vs. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) at TBA
Deltona (FL) vs. University (Orange City, FL) at TBA
Douglas (Parkland, FL) vs. Plantation (FL) at TBA
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) vs. Southridge (Miami, FL) at TBA
Dunedin (FL) vs. Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) at TBA
Dunnellon (FL) vs. Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) at TBA
Durant (Plant City, FL) vs. Armwood (Seffner, FL) at TBA
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) vs. Blake (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) vs. Gainesville (FL) at TBA
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) vs. Melbourne (FL) at TBA
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) vs. Boone (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Edison (Miami, FL) vs. South Dade (Homestead, FL) at TBA
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) vs. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at TBA
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA
Ferguson (Miami, FL) vs. Homestead (FL) at TBA
Fernandina Beach (FL) vs. Yulee (FL) at TBA
Fivay (Hudson, FL) vs. Land O' Lakes (FL) at TBA
Forest (Ocala, FL) vs. Belleview (FL) at TBA
Fort Lauderdale (FL) vs. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at TBA
Fort Myers (FL) vs. Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) at TBA
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) vs. Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) at TBA
Freedom (Orlando, FL) vs. East River (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) vs. Gulf Breeze (FL) at TBA
Gaither (Tampa, FL) vs. Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) vs. Pahokee (FL) at TBA
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) at St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL)
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) vs. Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) at TBA
Goleman (Miami, FL) vs. Hialeah (FL) at TBA
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) vs. Weeki Wachee (FL) at TBA
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) vs. Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) vs. Trenton (FL) at TBA
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) vs. Collier (Naples, FL) at TBA
Harmony (FL) vs. Southeast (Bradenton, FL) at TBA
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) vs. Viera (FL) at TBA
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) vs. Miami Springs (FL) at TBA
Hilliard (FL) vs. North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) vs. Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) at TBA
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at TBA
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) vs. Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) at TBA
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) vs. East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) at TBA
Jackson (Miami, FL) vs. Northwestern (Miami, FL) at TBA
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) vs. Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) at TBA
Jensen Beach (FL) vs. Martin County (Stuart, FL) at TBA
Key West (FL) vs. IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) at TBA
Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) vs. Miami Beach (FL) at TBA
Keystone Heights (FL) vs. Taylor (Pierson, FL) at TBA
Killian (Miami, FL) vs. North Miami (FL) at TBA
King (Tampa, FL) vs. Alonso (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) vs. Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) at TBA
LaBelle (FL) vs. Moore Haven (FL) at TBA
LaSalle (Miami, FL) vs. St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) at TBA
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) vs. Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) at TBA
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) vs. Oviedo (FL) at TBA
Lake Mary (FL) vs. Winter Park (FL) at TBA
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) vs. Leesburg (FL) at TBA
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) vs. Wekiva (Apopka, FL) at TBA
Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) vs. Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) at TBA
Lake Worth (FL) vs. Boynton Beach (FL) at TBA
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) vs. Largo (FL) at TBA
Lecanto (FL) vs. Tavares (FL) at TBA
Lely (Naples, FL) vs. Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) at TBA
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) vs. North Port (FL) at TBA
Lennard (Ruskin, FL) vs. Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) vs. Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) at TBA
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) vs. Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) at TBA
Leto (Tampa, FL) vs. Spoto (Riverview, FL) at TBA
Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) vs. Jay (FL) at TBA
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) vs. Godby (Tallahassee, FL) at TBA
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) vs. Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) vs. Venice (FL) at TBA
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) at TBA
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) vs. St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) at TBA
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) vs. Cape Coral (FL) at TBA
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) vs. Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) at TBA
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) vs. Norland (Miami, FL) at TBA
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) vs. Hallandale (FL) at TBA
Merritt Island (FL) vs. Sebring (FL) at TBA
Middleburg (FL) vs. Bradford (Starke, FL) at TBA
Milton (FL) vs. Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) at TBA
Miramar (FL) vs. Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at TBA
Mount Dora (FL) vs. Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) at TBA
Mourning (North Miami, FL) vs. Hialeah Gardens (FL) at TBA
Mulberry (FL) vs. Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) at TBA
Munroe (Quincy, FL) vs. Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) at TBA
Navarre (FL) vs. Niceville (FL) at TBA
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) vs. Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) at TBA
New Smyrna Beach (FL) vs. Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) at TBA
Newsome (Lithia, FL) vs. Plant (Tampa, FL) at TBA
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) vs. Bozeman (Panama City, FL) at TBA
North Miami Beach (FL) vs. Miami (FL) at TBA
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) vs. Countryside (Clearwater, FL) at TBA
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) vs. First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) at TBA
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) vs. Apopka (FL) at TBA
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) vs. Vanguard (Ocala, FL) at TBA
Ocoee (FL) vs. West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) at TBA
Okeechobee (FL) vs. Clewiston (FL) at TBA
Orange Park (FL) vs. Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) at TBA
Palatka (FL) vs. St. Augustine (FL) at TBA
Palm Beach Gardens (FL) vs. Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) at TBA
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) vs. Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) at TBA
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Fort White (FL) at TBA
Pasco (Dade City, FL) vs. Zephyrhills (FL) at TBA
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Baldwin (FL) at TBA
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) vs. Nova (Davie, FL) at TBA
Pensacola (FL) vs. Escambia (Pensacola, FL) at TBA
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) vs. Pace (FL) at TBA
Piper (Sunrise, FL) vs. Naples (FL) at TBA
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) vs. Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) at TBA
Pompano Beach (FL) vs. Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) at TBA
Port St. Joe (FL) vs. North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) at TBA
Port St. Lucie (FL) vs. Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) at TBA
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Raines (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) vs. Madison County (Madison, FL) at TBA
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) vs. Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) at TBA
Robinson (Tampa, FL) vs. Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) at TBA
Rockledge (FL) vs. Cocoa (FL) at TBA
Royal Palm Beach (FL) vs. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) at TBA
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) vs. Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) at TBA
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) vs. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) at TBA
Sarasota (FL) vs. Riverview (Sarasota, FL) at TBA
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) vs. Vero Beach (FL) at TBA
Seminole (FL) vs. Osceola (Seminole, FL) at TBA
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) vs. Community (Naples, FL) at TBA
South Fork (Stuart, FL) vs. Jupiter (FL) at TBA
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) vs. Immokalee (FL) at TBA
South Lake (Groveland, FL) vs. East Ridge (Clermont, FL) at TBA
Southwest (Miami, FL) vs. Coral Gables (FL) at TBA
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) vs. Neumann (Naples, FL) at TBA
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) vs. Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) at TBA
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) vs. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) at TBA
St. Petersburg (FL) vs. Braden River (Bradenton, FL) at TBA
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) vs. Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) vs. River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) at TBA
Sunset (Miami, FL) vs. Braddock (Miami, FL) at TBA
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) vs. Taylor County (Perry, FL) at TBA
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) vs. Jesuit (Tampa, FL) at TBA
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) vs. Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) at TBA
Tarpon Springs (FL) vs. Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) at TBA
Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) vs. Haines City (FL) at TBA
Titusville (FL) vs. Astronaut (Titusville, FL) at TBA
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) vs. Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) at TBA
Umatilla (FL) vs. Eustis (FL) at TBA
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) vs. Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) at TBA
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) at TBA
Varela (Miami, FL) vs. Reagan (Doral, FL) at TBA
Vernon (FL) vs. Blountstown (FL) at TBA
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) vs. North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) at TBA
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) vs. Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA
Washington (Pensacola, FL) vs. West Florida (Pensacola, FL) at TBA
Wellington (FL) vs. Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) at TBA
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) vs. Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) at TBA
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) vs. Everglades (Miramar, FL) at TBA
West Park Prep (West Park, FL) vs. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) at TBA
Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) vs. Port Charlotte (FL) at TBA
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) vs. Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) at TBA
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) vs. Doral Academy (Doral, FL) at TBA
Wewahitchka (FL) vs. Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) at TBA
White (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Lee (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA
Windermere (FL) vs. Olympia (Orlando, FL) at TBA
Winter Haven (FL) vs. Ridge (Davenport, FL) at TBA
Winter Springs (FL) vs. North Marion (Citra, FL) at TBA
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) vs. Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA

INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) at Hoover (AL), 7:00pm
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) vs. Northview (Bratt, FL) at TBA
Tate (Cantonment, FL) at Smiths Station (Smiths, AL), 7:00pm