2017 FLORIDA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 23rd

2A REGION 4
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 2 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 52-0]

6A DISTRICT 13
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 56 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 0

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 48 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0

8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 24 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 21

NON-LEAGUE
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 36 North Miami Beach (FL) 33
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 41 Riverview (FL) 0
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 32 Brandon (FL) 13
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 28 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 13
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 54 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 44-6]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 41 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 0



Tuesday, October 24th

4A REGION 3
LaBelle (FL) 45 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Boone (Orlando, FL) 38 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 21
Cooper City (FL) 28 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 21
Neumann (Naples, FL) 27 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 6
Seminole (FL) 49 Dunedin (FL) 0
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 56 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 0

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 33 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 22



Wednesday, October 25th

7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) 6 Miami Springs (FL) 0   
[projection: Miami Springs (FL) 22-14]



Thursday, October 26th

4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 49 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 0   
[projection: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 60-0]

5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 26   
[projection: Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 35-21]

5A DISTRICT 4
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 38-28]

5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 48 Lecanto (FL) 0   
[projection: Citrus (Inverness, FL) 52-6]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 13 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 10   
[projection: Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 35-17]

5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 31 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 26-8]

6A DISTRICT 5
Gainesville (FL) 49 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 14   
[projection: Gainesville (FL) 41-24]

6A DISTRICT 14
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 48 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 0   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 62-0]

6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) 28 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 27   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28-6]

7A DISTRICT 2
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 6   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-13]

7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 28 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 25   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 35-24]

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 52 North Port (FL) 14   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 48-7]

7A DISTRICT 15
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 42 Nova (Davie, FL) 16

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 49 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 62-0]
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 40 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 6   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 48-6]
Reagan (Doral, FL) 17 Sunset (Miami, FL) 14   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) 19-14]

8A DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 49 University (Orlando, FL) 12   
[projection: Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 31-14]

8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 37 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 7   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 46-0]

8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 12 American (Hialeah, FL) 8   
[projection: Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) 22-10]

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 47 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Miami (FL) 62-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 40 Varela (Miami, FL) 14   
[projection: Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) 31-14]

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 35 Killian (Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 38-6]

FREELANCE
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 62 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 21

NON-LEAGUE
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 24 Port St. Joe (FL) 14
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 20 White (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 27-7]
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 37 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 7   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 35-7]
Homestead (FL) 46 Edison (Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Homestead (FL) 24-13]
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 63 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 12   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 56-6]
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 46 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 20   
[projection: Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 24-23]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 49 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 24   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 38-20]
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 54 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 0   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 35-7]



Friday, October 27th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 42 Northview (Bratt, FL) 25   
[projection: Baker (FL) 52-10]
Jay (FL) 40 Freeport (FL) 21   
[projection: Jay (FL) 31-28]

1A REGION 2
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 17 Wewahitchka (FL) 14   
[projection: Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 28-17]

2A REGION 1
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28-21]

2A REGION 2
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 54 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 48   
[projection: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 34-22]

2A REGION 3
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 35 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 33   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 41-21]
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 55 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 20   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 48-21]
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 31 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 17   
[projection: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 38-19]

2A REGION 4
Moore Haven (FL) 20 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 15   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 31-21]

3A REGION 1
Fort White (FL) 48 Newberry (FL) 19   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 28-17]

3A REGION 3
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 38 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 0   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 35-3]
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 24 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 3   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 35-14]

3A REGION 4
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13   
[projection: Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35-7]
Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 36 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 24

4A REGION 1
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 55 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 8   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 42-6]

4A REGION 2
Keystone Heights (FL) 28 Interlachen (FL) 21   
[projection: Interlachen (FL) 28-22]

4A REGION 3
Lake Placid (FL) 35 Cocoa Beach (FL) 6   
[projection: Lake Placid (FL) 19-14]
Mulberry (FL) 49 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0   
[projection: Mulberry (FL) 38-14]

4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 37 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 38-3]
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 21 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20   
[projection: North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 28-14]

5A DISTRICT 1
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 22 Bay (Panama City, FL) 16   
[projection: Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 26-20]
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 33 Pensacola (FL) 0   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 40-7]

5A DISTRICT 2
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 24 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 15   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 22-12]

5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Yulee (FL) 2   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-3]

5A DISTRICT 4
Ponte Vedra (FL) 33 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 23   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 26-21]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 7   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 28-14]

5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 35 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 21   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 38-14]
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 42 Palatka (FL) 0   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 44-19]
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 50 Orange Park (FL) 39   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 48-14]

5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 34 Weeki Wachee (FL) 14   
[projection: Crystal River (FL) 28-21]

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 35 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 0   
[projection: Anclote (Holiday, FL) 46-6]
Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 32 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 14   
[projection: Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 26-19]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 47 Wesley Chapel (FL) 0   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 34-21]
Zephyrhills (FL) 63 Hudson (FL) 0   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 41-14]

5A DISTRICT 9
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 60 Dunedin (FL) 0   
[projection: Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 44-6]
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Tarpon Springs (FL) 14   
[projection: Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 26-17]

5A DISTRICT 10
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 20 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 14   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 24-14]

5A DISTRICT 11
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 34 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 0   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 40-6]
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 28 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 0   
[projection: Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 21-14]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 26 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 8 [Booker (Sarasota, FL) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 31-10]

5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 34 Clewiston (FL) 7   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 35-14]
Immokalee (FL) 50 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 0   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 58-3]
Lely (Naples, FL) 24 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 8   
[projection: Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 26-17]

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 35 Eustis (FL) 7   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 41-10]
Jones (Orlando, FL) 56 Tavares (FL) 0   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 62-8]

5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 38 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 0   
[projection: Merritt Island (FL) 35-0]
Rockledge (FL) 56 Titusville (FL) 0   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 50-0]

5A DISTRICT 15
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 28 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 25   
[projection: Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 28-8]

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 44 Hallandale (FL) 0   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 62-0]
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 46 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 6   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35-8]
Jackson (Miami, FL) 20 Coconut Creek (FL) 14   
[projection: Jackson (Miami, FL) 20-14]

6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 48 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 7   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 35-14]
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 34 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 27   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 28-17]

6A DISTRICT 2
Milton (FL) 25 Pace (FL) 19   
[projection: Pace (FL) 31-28]
Navarre (FL) 29 Gulf Breeze (FL) 23   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 31-28]

6A DISTRICT 3
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 42 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 7   
[projection: Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 34-28]
Crestview (FL) 35 Niceville (FL) 18   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 34-28]

6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 41 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 52-6]
St. Augustine (FL) 38 Middleburg (FL) 0   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 62-0]

6A DISTRICT 5
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 54 Leesburg (FL) 42   
[projection: Leesburg (FL) 31-28]
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 35 Forest (Ocala, FL) 0   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 41-3]

6A DISTRICT 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 48 Land O' Lakes (FL) 12   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 35-6]
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 48 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 21   
[projection: Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 28 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 6   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 27-7]
Blake (Tampa, FL) 41 King (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Blake (Tampa, FL) 44-6]
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 42 Brandon (FL) 15   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 35-6]

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 23 Sebring (FL) 20   
[projection: Sebring (FL) 27-21]
Lake Wales (FL) 34 Auburndale (FL) 20   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 31-14]

6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 48 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 20   
[projection: Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 35-21]
Largo (FL) 17 Clearwater (FL) 7   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 17-15]
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 20

6A DISTRICT 10
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 49 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 14   
[projection: Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) 34-28]
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 24 Port Charlotte (FL) 21   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 40-21]
North Fort Myers (FL) 41 Cape Coral (FL) 0   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 38-0]

6A DISTRICT 11
Fort Myers (FL) 57 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 13   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 42-6]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 40 Estero (FL) 7   
[projection: Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 20-17]

6A DISTRICT 12
Naples (FL) 16 Collier (Naples, FL) 15   
[projection: Naples (FL) 38-31]
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 23 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 21   
[projection: Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 28-12]

6A DISTRICT 13
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 44 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 34-3]
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 17 Deltona (FL) 15   
[projection: Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 24-8]
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 49 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 25   
[projection: New Smyrna Beach (FL) 31-14]

6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 45 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 26   
[projection: Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 34-31]
Jensen Beach (FL) 34 Okeechobee (FL) 21   
[projection: Jensen Beach (FL) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 15
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 6   
[projection: Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-8]
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21 Boynton Beach (FL) 5   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-6]

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 26 Carol City (Miami, FL) 13   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 26-21]

7A DISTRICT 1
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 16   
[projection: Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) 38-6]

7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 59 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 48-20]

7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 53 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 21   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 42-17]
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 38 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 35   
[projection: Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 31-27]

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 48 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 34   
[projection: East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 35-14]
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 47 Ocoee (FL) 27   
[projection: Ocoee (FL) 24-23]

7A DISTRICT 5
Celebration (FL) 24 Windermere (FL) 0   
[projection: Celebration (FL) 21-14]
East River (Orlando, FL) 35 St. Cloud (FL) 20   
[projection: East River (Orlando, FL) 28-22]
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 28 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 12   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 38-10]

7A DISTRICT 6
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 41 Melbourne (FL) 23   
[projection: Melbourne (FL) 22-10]
Viera (FL) 64 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 7   
[projection: Viera (FL) 62-0]

7A DISTRICT 7
Lakeland (FL) 10 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 3   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 34-10]
Winter Haven (FL) 41 Bartow (FL) 7   
[projection: Winter Haven (FL) 31-13]

7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 62 Leto (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Freedom (Tampa, FL) 38-12]
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 40 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 6   
[projection: Gaither (Tampa, FL) 26-7]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 56 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 36   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 31-12]

7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 21 Durant (Plant City, FL) 15   
[projection: Durant (Plant City, FL) 35-31]
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 9 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 6   
[projection: Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 22-10]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 62 Plant City (FL) 21   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 48-19]

7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 42 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 28   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 28-12]
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 35 Seminole (FL) 0   
[projection: East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 49-0]

7A DISTRICT 11
Sarasota (FL) 34 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 0   
[projection: Sarasota (FL) 28-21]
Venice (FL) 42 Palmetto (FL) 16

7A DISTRICT 12
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 30 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 20   
[projection: Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 21-14]

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 3 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 0   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 31-14]
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 6 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 19-17]
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 42 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 10   
[projection: Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 31-6]

7A DISTRICT 14
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 6   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42-0]

7A DISTRICT 15
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 35 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 7   
[projection: South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 28-7]

8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 24 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 17   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 40-14]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 43 DeLand (FL) 17   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 26-13]

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 41 Winter Springs (FL) 13   
[projection: Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 44-10]
Oviedo (FL) 20 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 19   
[projection: Lyman (Longwood, FL) 28-24]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 49 Lake Mary (FL) 27   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 26-17]

8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 55 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 20   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 38-3]

8A DISTRICT 4
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 22 Apopka (FL) 14   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 28-22]

8A DISTRICT 5
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 48 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 13   
[projection: Olympia (Orlando, FL) 34-20]

8A DISTRICT 6
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 34 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 17   
[projection: Newsome (Lithia, FL) 42-28]
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 27 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 7   
[projection: Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) 28-26]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 41 Riverview (FL) 0   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 49-0]

8A DISTRICT 7
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 38 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 0   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 44-7]
Ridge (Davenport, FL) 49 Haines City (FL) 6   
[projection: Ridge (Davenport, FL) 44-0]

8A DISTRICT 8
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 15 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 9   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 27-24]
Vero Beach (FL) 42 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 7   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 48-3]

8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 14 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 0   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 28-14]
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 35 Jupiter (FL) 7   
[projection: Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 35-0]

8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 26 Boca Raton (FL) 7   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 26-17]
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 26 Lake Worth (FL) 24   
[projection: Lake Worth (FL) 28-22]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 50 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 0   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 35-3]

8A DISTRICT 11
Coral Springs (FL) 13 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 6   
[projection: Coral Springs (FL) 27-22]
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 18 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 15   
[projection: Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 26-22]

8A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 36 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 14   
[projection: Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 21-14]
Miramar (FL) 27 Western (Davie, FL) 25   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 28-21]
Plantation (FL) 50 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 14   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 31-13]

8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 19 Hialeah (FL) 6   
[projection: North Miami (FL) 31-14]
North Miami Beach (FL) 46 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 8   
[projection: North Miami Beach (FL) 44-6]

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 21 Coral Gables (FL) 7   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 35-14]

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 43 Southwest (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 56-14]
Braddock (Miami, FL) 26 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 28-6]

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 14 Southridge (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 21-19]

FREELANCE
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 21 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 14
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 55 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 20
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 50 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 12

SOUTHEASTERN
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 48 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 12

SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 13 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 14 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 6   
[projection: Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 31-7]
Bell (FL) 43 Bronson (FL) 0   
[projection: Bell (FL) 35-10]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 28 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 7   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 24-14]
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 41 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 19   
[projection: Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 28-17]
Blountstown (FL) 48 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 14   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 44-12]
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 63 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 28   
[projection: Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) 27-21]
Bradford (Starke, FL) 58 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 8   
[projection: Bradford (Starke, FL) 44-0]
Branford (FL) 14 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 6   
[projection: Branford (FL) 24-21]
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 70 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 0   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 49-3]
Chiefland (FL) 48 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 6   
[projection: Chiefland (FL) 35-10]
Chipley (FL) 49 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 14   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 52-0]
Cocoa (FL) 45 Pahokee (FL) 0   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 42-12]
Community (Naples, FL) 35 LaBelle (FL) 23   
[projection: Community (Naples, FL) 28-17]
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 35 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 34   
[projection: Fort Lauderdale (FL) 31-12]
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 42 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 32   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 31-21]
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 9 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 6   
[projection: Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 38-10]
Crescent City (FL) 37 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 32   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 31-28]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 49 Williston (FL) 9   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 28-19]
Dunnellon (FL) 42 West Port (Ocala, FL) 8   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 34-7]
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 21 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 7   
[projection: Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 42-12]
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 35-14]
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 38 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 21   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 26-17]
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 60 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 6   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 52-7]
Fernandina Beach (FL) 45 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 0   
[projection: Fernandina Beach (FL) 41-10]
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 42 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 36
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 21 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 14
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 12 Vernon (FL) 7   
[projection: Vernon (FL) 28-10]
Fort Meade (FL) 16 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 8   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 28-14]
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 22 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 21   
[projection: Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 22-12]
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 21 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 14   
[projection: Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 21-19]
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 22 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 17
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 40 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 24   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 31-14]
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 42 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 13   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 28-17]
Graceville (FL) 40 Cottondale (FL) 28   
[projection: Cottondale (FL) 35-24]
Harmony (FL) 57 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 51   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 40-27]
Hawthorne (FL) 53 Hilliard (FL) 0   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 48-6]
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 20 Miami Beach (FL) 18   
[projection: Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 27-21]
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 31 Marianna (FL) 7   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 22-17]
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 28 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 20
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 35 Avon Park (FL) 28   
[projection: Avon Park (FL) 27-21]
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 28 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 21
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 2 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 42-28]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 50 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 19   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 42-7]
Marathon (FL) 40 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 12
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 55 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 6   
[projection: Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 28-26]
Mount Dora (FL) 53 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 22   
[projection: Mount Dora (FL) 42-8]
Neumann (Naples, FL) 46 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 0   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 62-0]
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 15 Sneads (FL) 14   
[projection: North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 31-20]
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 32 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 0
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 69 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 12   
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 42-3]
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 49 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 7   
[projection: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 35-12]
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 49 University (Orange City, FL) 34   
[projection: Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 38-24]
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 46 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 6   
[projection: St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 60-0]
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 13   
[projection: St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 24-12]
St. Petersburg (FL) 36 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 14   
[projection: St. Petersburg (FL) 35-7]
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 49 Central (Brooksville, FL) 13   
[projection: Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 28-17]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 40 Belleview (FL) 0   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 24-21]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 49 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 7   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 35-14]
Trenton (FL) 47 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 34   
[projection: Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 35-31]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 27 North Marion (Citra, FL) 7   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 21-14]
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 70 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 14   
[projection: Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 50-14]
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 2 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 62-0]
Washington (Miami, FL) 42 Evans (Orlando, FL) 14
Wildwood (FL) 42 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 35   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 24-21]

INTERSTATE
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 40 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 38   
[projection: Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 35-27]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 80 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 40

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 44 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 20

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) beat Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL)

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 33 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 26
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 46 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 68 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 7
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 40 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 6
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 51 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 12
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 40 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 39
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 20 First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 12

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 35 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 21   
[projection: Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 38-22]
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 49 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 14   
[projection: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 48-6]
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 18 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 13   
[projection: Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 28-20]
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 35 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 9   
[projection: Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 28-21]
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 46 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0   
[projection: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 28-8]
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 42 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 6   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 31-14]
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 49 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 0   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 62-0]
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 45 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 44-6]



Saturday, October 28th

8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) 43 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 0

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 55 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 13