2017 FLORIDA 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 24th

1A REGION 2
Sneads (FL) 21 Cottondale (FL) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 38 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 33
Central (Miami, FL) 41 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 37   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 17 Columbus (Miami, FL) 16   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 26 University (Orange City, FL) 25   

Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 36 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 34   

Miami Springs (FL) 13 Hialeah (FL) 11   

Braddock (Miami, FL) 27 Homestead (FL) 25   

Jackson (Miami, FL) 40 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 37   

North Miami (FL) 42 Miami (FL) 41   

Pompano Beach (FL) 40 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 39   

Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 39 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 35   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 36 Nova (Davie, FL) 33   

Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 35 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 32   

Okeechobee (FL) 21 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 16   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 20 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 18   


INTERSTATE
Merritt Island (FL) 40 Avon (OH) 35   

Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 21 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 16   

Collier (Naples, FL) 38 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 36   

Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 11 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 10
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 38 Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 33   




Friday, August 25th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 42 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 40   

Vernon (FL) 10 Freeport (FL) 9   


1A REGION 2
Wewahitchka (FL) 22 Port St. Joe (FL) 19   


2A REGION 1
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 18 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 16   


2A REGION 4
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 35 Community (Naples, FL) 34   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 26 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 22   


3A REGION 2
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 21 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 17   


3A REGION 4
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 33   

Marathon (FL) 10 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 8   

Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 27 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 23   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 23 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   


4A REGION 1
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 15 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 13   


4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 16 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 12   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 38 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 22   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 10

NON-LEAGUE
Alonso (Tampa, FL) 39 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 38   

Apopka (FL) 30 Ocoee (FL) 26   

Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 24   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 21 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 20   

Avon Park (FL) 35 Frostproof (FL) 30   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 38 Baldwin (FL) 33   

Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 40 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 36   

Bell (FL) 14 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 10   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 42 Belleview (FL) 41   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 11 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 10   

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 36   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 15 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 11   

Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 34 Blake (Tampa, FL) 31   

Blountstown (FL) 19 Graceville (FL) 18   

Boca Raton (FL) 37 Jupiter (FL) 32   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 36 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 35   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 16 Boynton Beach (FL) 14   

Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 23 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 18   

Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 19 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 18   

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 25 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 21   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 16 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 13   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 15 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 14   

Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 24 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 23   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 35 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 30   

Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 33 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 28
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 26 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 25   

Marianna (FL) 28 Chipley (FL) 24   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 28   

Clearwater (FL) 14 Dunedin (FL) 12   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Cocoa (FL) 27   

Coral Springs (FL) 19 Coconut Creek (FL) 18   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 26 Gainesville (FL) 24   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 36 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 31   

Winter Springs (FL) 18 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Lecanto (FL) 17 Crescent City (FL) 13   

Crestview (FL) 39 Bay (Panama City, FL) 35   

Windermere (FL) 42 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 37
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 22 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 17
Carol City (Miami, FL) 18 Deerfield Beach (FL) 13   

Deltona (FL) 31 Mount Dora (FL) 30   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 10 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 8   

Miami Beach (FL) 36 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 35   

Crystal River (FL) 12 Dunnellon (FL) 8   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 42 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 37   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 39 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 37   

Riverview (FL) 14 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 12   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 39 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 37 [Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) wins by forfeit]   

Colonial (Orlando, FL) 20 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 18   

University (Orlando, FL) 24 East River (Orlando, FL) 23   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 41 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 40
Evans (Orlando, FL) 33 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 32   

Hallandale (FL) 39 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 37   

Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 14 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 9   

St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 25 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 21   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 32 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 28
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 23   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 20 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 16   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 30 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 29   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 34   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 18 West Port (Ocala, FL) 16   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 29 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 25   

Pace (FL) 42 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 40   

Fort White (FL) 37 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 34   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 35 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 31   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 36 Lely (Naples, FL) 34   

Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 33 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 31   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 15 Haines City (FL) 12   

Fort Meade (FL) 35 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 31   

Harmony (FL) 31 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 30   

Hawthorne (FL) 12 Interlachen (FL) 7   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 22 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 18   

Hilliard (FL) 28 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 27   

Immokalee (FL) 33 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 32   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 28 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 27   

International Community (Winter Park, FL) 36 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 35
Plant City (FL) 16 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 15   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 21 Mulberry (FL) 17   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 32 Jensen Beach (FL) 29   

Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 22 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 21
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 15 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 14
Fernandina Beach (FL) 40 Keystone Heights (FL) 35   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 35 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 33   

Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 30 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 29   

Lake Mary (FL) 24 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 19   

Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 37 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 34   

Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 23 Eustis (FL) 21   

Lake Wales (FL) 17 St. Cloud (FL) 15   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 37 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 32   

Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 12 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 10   

Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 21 Land O' Lakes (FL) 19   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 9   

Leesburg (FL) 10 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 9   

Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 33 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 29   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 12 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 10   

DeLand (FL) 16 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 13   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 33   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 31 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 29   

Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 19 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 14
Melbourne (FL) 42 Titusville (FL) 39   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 26 Middleburg (FL) 22   

Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 23 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 18
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 30 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 28   

Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 35 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 32   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 Moore Haven (FL) 36   

Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 34 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 33   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 14 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 13
Naples (FL) 10 Edison (Miami, FL) 6   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 16 Navarre (FL) 13   

Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 22 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 18   

Newberry (FL) 27 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 25   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 10 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 5   

Niceville (FL) 22 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 17   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 36 Norland (Miami, FL) 35   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 28 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 25   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Seminole (FL) 18   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 31 American (Hialeah, FL) 29   

Orange Park (FL) 31 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 27   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) 13 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 9   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 42 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 40   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 22 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 19   

Pahokee (FL) 26 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 22   

Yulee (FL) 23 Palatka (FL) 20   

Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 25 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 20   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 36 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 34   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 23 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 18   

Hudson (FL) 40 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 35   

Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 24   

Pensacola (FL) 13 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 11   

Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 26 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 22   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 30 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 25   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 23 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 20   

North Port (FL) 23 Port Charlotte (FL) 18   

Lake Placid (FL) 25 Port St. Lucie (FL) 24   

Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 18 Reagan (Doral, FL) 13   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 28   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 26 North Marion (Citra, FL) 23   

Bartow (FL) 16 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 15   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 24 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 19   

Booker (Sarasota, FL) 25 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 22   

All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 35 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 31
Celebration (FL) 40 Sarasota (FL) 36   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 27 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 26   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 41 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 38   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 24 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 23   

Branford (FL) 20 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 16   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 23 Coral Gables (FL) 22   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 26 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 21 [Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) wins by forfeit]   

Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 23 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 21   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 29 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 27   

LaBelle (FL) 33 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 29
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 33 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 28   

Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 15 Central (Brooksville, FL) 12   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 21 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 16   

St. Augustine (FL) 14 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 9   

St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 29 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 24
St. Petersburg (FL) 10 Largo (FL) 5   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 19 Sunset (Miami, FL) 16
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 19 Tarpon Springs (FL) 17   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 21 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 19   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 10 Tavares (FL) 5   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 24 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 21
Bradford (Starke, FL) 40 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 38   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 42 Oviedo (FL) 37 [Oviedo (FL) wins by forfeit]   

Trenton (FL) 22 Chiefland (FL) 21   

First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 29 Umatilla (FL) 26
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 42 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 37
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 25 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 32 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 28   

Viera (FL) 28 Rockledge (FL) 27   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 31   

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 Washington (Miami, FL) 26   

Milton (FL) 36 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 31   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 37 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 33   

Wellington (FL) 33 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 28   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 32 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 29   

Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 35 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 34   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 12 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

Western (Davie, FL) 18 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 14   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 27 Wildwood (FL) 23   

Winter Haven (FL) 16 Auburndale (FL) 13   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 39 Winter Park (FL) 35   

Zephyrhills (FL) 27 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 25   

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 32 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 28   


INTERSTATE
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 34 (ot)   

Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 42 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 41   

Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 37 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 34
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 32 Buford (GA) 30   

Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 17 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 14   

Flomaton (AL) 25 Jay (FL) 21   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 42 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 41   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 42 Pascagoula (MS) 41   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 30 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 25
Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 34 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 31   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 14 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 12   

Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 42 Northview (Bratt, FL) 39   

Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 33 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 31
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 33 South Elgin (IL) 31   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 23 Venice (FL) 21   

Vero Beach (FL) 18 Smith (Chesapeake, VA) 17   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 34 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 29

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Palm Coast, FL) 19 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 31
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 38 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 34
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 10 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 37 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 34
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 20 Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 17
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 23 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 19



Saturday, August 26th

2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 10 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 9   


3A REGION 3
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 24 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Southridge (Miami, FL) 31 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30   

Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 37 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 35   

Fort Myers (FL) 19 Clewiston (FL) 18   

Hialeah Gardens (FL) 33 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 32   

King (Tampa, FL) 22 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 17   

North Fort Myers (FL) 40 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 37   

North Miami Beach (FL) 12 Killian (Miami, FL) 8   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 29 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 28   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 12 Plant (Tampa, FL) 7   

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 37 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 35
Varela (Miami, FL) 31 South Miami (Miami, FL) 29   

Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 39 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38   


INTERSTATE
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 14 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 12   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 18 Cartersville (GA) 14   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 20 Chandler (AZ) 18   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 40 St. John's (Washington, DC) 35