2017 DELAWARE 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 9th

HENLOPEN - NORTHERN
Rodney (Camden, DE) 14 Dover (DE) 10   
[projection: Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) 38-20]

HENLOPEN - SOUTHERN
Laurel (DE) 28 Seaford (DE) 23   
[projection: Laurel (DE) 28-20]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 38 Newark (DE) 33   
[projection: St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) 28-21]
Indian River (Dagsboro, DE) 20 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) 16   
[projection: Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) 44-3]



Friday, November 10th

BLUE HEN FLIGHT - A
Hodgson Vo-Tech (Newark, DE) 30 Middletown (DE) 28   
[projection: Middletown (DE) 28-14]
Appoquinimink (West Middletown, DE) 26 Penn (New Castle, DE) 23   
[projection: Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) 28-14]

BLUE HEN FLIGHT - B
Dickinson (Wilmington, DE) 15 DuPont (Wilmington, DE) 11   
[projection: DuPont [Alexis I.] (Wilmington, DE) 48-0]

DIAMOND STATE
Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) 21 Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE) 18   
[projection: Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE) 26-17]

FREELANCE
St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) 39 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 35   
[projection: Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 28-12]

HENLOPEN - NORTHERN
Smyrna (DE) 11 Poly (Woodside, DE) 7   
[projection: Smyrna (DE) 41-14]
Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) 17 Sussex Tech (Georgetown, DE) 15   
[projection: Sussex Tech (Georgetown, DE) 27-17]

HENLOPEN - SOUTHERN
Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) 36 Delmar (DE) 34   
[projection: Delmar (DE) 22-21]
Lake Forest (Felton, DE) 28 Milford (DE) 24   
[projection: Milford (DE) 38-14]

INDEPENDENT
Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) 28 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) 25   
[projection: Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) 27-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Caravel (Bear, DE) 42 Concord (Wilmington, DE) 41



Saturday, November 11th

BLUE HEN FLIGHT - A
Delcastle Vo-Tech (Wilmington, DE) 37 St. Georges Tech (Middletown, DE) 36   
[projection: St. Georges Tech (Middletown, DE) 42-8]

BLUE HEN FLIGHT - B
Howard (Wilmington, DE) 21 Glasgow (Newark, DE) 20   
[projection: Howard (Wilmington, DE) 24-13]
Mount Pleasant (Wilmington, DE) 37 Brandywine (Wilmington, DE) 34   
[projection: Brandywine (Wilmington, DE) 24-19]

DIAMOND STATE
First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) 25 Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE) 22   
[projection: Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE) 62-0]
Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington, DE) 34 Conrad Science (Wilmington, DE) 29   
[projection: Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington, DE) 31-14]

INDEPENDENT
Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) 33 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) 30   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) 26-14]