2017 CONNECTICUT 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 39 Seymour (CT) 34



Friday, October 20th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Glastonbury (CT) 38 Enfield (CT) 37   

Manchester (CT) 18 South Windsor (CT) 15   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Simsbury (CT) 18 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 14   

New Britain (CT) 22 Southington (CT) 18   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Middletown (CT) 34 Smith (Storrs, CT) 33   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Newington (CT) 26 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 24   

Maloney (Meriden, CT) 31 Wethersfield (CT) 28   

Platt (Meriden, CT) 16 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 11   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Avon (CT) 38 Berlin (CT) 36   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Rocky Hill (CT) 37 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 32   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 13 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 9   

Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 20 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 17   

Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 30 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 25   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
East Lyme (CT) 25 Ledyard (CT) 20   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 35 Stamford (CT) 33   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
New Canaan (CT) 29 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 24   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 13 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 8
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 34 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 29

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Ansonia (CT) 33 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 32
Oxford (CT) 23 Derby (CT) 19

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Watertown (CT) 17 Naugatuck (CT) 14
Wolcott (CT) 21 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 19

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 13 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 11   

Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 26 North Branford (CT) 22   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 26 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 24   

Rockville (Vernon, CT) 26 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 23   

Canton (CT) 28 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 24   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 25 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 20   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Law (Milford, CT) 12 East Haven (CT) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Windham (Willimantic, CT) 39 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 36   

Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 14 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 9   

Cheshire (CT) 11 Cross (New Haven, CT) 6   

Hall (West Hartford, CT) 10 East Hartford (CT) 7   

Ellington (CT) 33 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 30   

Fitch (Groton, CT) 24 Waterford (CT) 19   

Griswold (CT) 11 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 7   

Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 30 Torrington (CT) 29
New London (CT) 11 Killingly (CT) 7   

Brookfield (CT) 40 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 37   

New Milford (CT) 15 Weston (CT) 13   

Newtown (CT) 38 New Fairfield (CT) 34   

Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 10 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 7   

RHAM (Hebron, CT) 32 Plainville (CT) 27   

Bethel (CT) 25 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 21   

Foran (Milford, CT) 42 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 38   

Norwalk (CT) 34 Staples (Westport, CT) 30   

Stratford (CT) 31 Barlow (Redding, CT) 28   

Tolland (CT) 27 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 23   


INTERSTATE
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 15 Toronto Prep (Toronto, Ontario) 10



Saturday, October 21st

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 33 Farmington (CT) 30   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 17 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 12   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 31 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 28   

Darien (CT) 35 Warde (Fairfield, CT) 34   

Ridgefield (CT) 17 Wilton (CT) 12   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Trumbull (CT) 24 Danbury (CT) 20   

Westhill (Stamford, CT) 30 Greenwich (CT) 28   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Mills (Burlington, CT) 28 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 23   

Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 31 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 26   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 16 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 24 Bloomfield (CT) 20
Stonington (CT) 20 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 18   

CREC (Enfield, CT) 38 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 35