2017 CONNECTICUT 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 2nd

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Wilton (CT) 38 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 33   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Greenwich (CT) 41 Norwalk (CT) 37   




Thursday, October 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) 36 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 31   

Stratford (CT) 22 Brookfield (CT) 18   

McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 13 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 9   




Friday, October 6th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) 11 Glastonbury (CT) 7   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
New Britain (CT) 12 Simsbury (CT) 8   

Hall (West Hartford, CT) 23 Southington (CT) 20   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 36 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 34   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Staples (Westport, CT) 17 Ridgefield (CT) 16   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 31 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 27   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 39 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 35   

Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 25 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 23   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 24 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 20   

Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 13 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 12   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 29 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 26   

North Haven (CT) 18 Shelton (CT) 13   

Cheshire (CT) 22 West Haven (CT) 21   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Cross (New Haven, CT) 12 Hamden (CT) 9   

Foran (Milford, CT) 42 Hand (Madison, CT) 40   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Law (Milford, CT) 18 Branford (CT) 14   

East Haven (CT) 24 Guilford (CT) 21   

Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 33 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 31   

Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 12 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
New Milford (CT) 24 Barlow (Redding, CT) 22   

Plainville (CT) 31 Berlin (CT) 27   

Farmington (CT) 10 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 8   

Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 14 New Fairfield (CT) 12   

Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 42 Amistad (New Haven, CT) 39   

Conard (West Hartford, CT) 20 Manchester (CT) 19   

Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 42 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 39   

Enfield (CT) 30 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 27   

Maloney (Meriden, CT) 25 Smith (Storrs, CT) 23   

Masuk (Monroe, CT) 33 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 31   

Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 26 Middletown (CT) 24   

Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 13 Naugatuck (CT) 9   

Bethel (CT) 28 Newtown (CT) 25   

Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 12 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 11   

Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 18 Oxford (CT) 14   

Stonington (CT) 10 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 8   

Rocky Hill (CT) 39 Tolland (CT) 38   

Wolcott (CT) 27 Seymour (CT) 24   

South Windsor (CT) 10 Newington (CT) 5   

Torrington (CT) 28 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 24   

Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 25 Watertown (CT) 22   

Weston (CT) 13 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 9   

Platt (Meriden, CT) 42 Windsor (CT) 37   


INTERSTATE
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 29 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 27   




Saturday, October 7th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 32 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 30   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Bloomfield (CT) 25 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 22   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 12 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 11   

Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 29 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 24   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 21 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 19   

Mills (Burlington, CT) 11 North Branford (CT) 6   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) 35 Ellington (CT) 33   

Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 36 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 33   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 40 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 13 Avon (CT) 9   

Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 42 Derby (CT) 39   

Westhill (Stamford, CT) 36 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 33