2017 CONNECTICUT 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 2nd

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 41 Wilton (CT) 38   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 42-17]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Norwalk (CT) 14 Greenwich (CT) 12   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 52-17]



Thursday, October 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 10 Ansonia (CT) 7   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 61-7]
Brookfield (CT) 14 Stratford (CT) 12   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 26-10]
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 25 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 22   
[projection: McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) 31-17]



Friday, October 6th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Glastonbury (CT) 26 East Hartford (CT) 25   
[projection: East Hartford (CT) 21-17]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Simsbury (CT) 13 New Britain (CT) 10   
[projection: Simsbury (CT) 38-35]
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 23 Southington (CT) 19   
[projection: Southington (CT) 52-0]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 41 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 37   
[projection: Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) 42-28]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Staples (Westport, CT) 20 Ridgefield (CT) 18   
[projection: Staples (Westport, CT) 28-21]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 27 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 26   
[projection: Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 28-26]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Morgan (Clinton, CT) 40 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 39   
[projection: Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 22-13]
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 12 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 7   
[projection: Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 35-28]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Rockville (Vernon, CT) 10 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 5   
[projection: Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 44-28]
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 19 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 15   
[projection: Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 21-14]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 19 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 15   
[projection: Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 22-21]
North Haven (CT) 40 Shelton (CT) 38   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 28-24]
West Haven (CT) 14 Cheshire (CT) 9   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 31-22]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hamden (CT) 12 Cross (New Haven, CT) 11   
[projection: Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) 28-13]
Foran (Milford, CT) 26 Hand (Madison, CT) 21   
[projection: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 31-22]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Law (Milford, CT) 26 Branford (CT) 23   
[projection: Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) 35-22]
East Haven (CT) 27 Guilford (CT) 25   
[projection: Guilford (CT) 31-12]
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 16 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 12   
[projection: Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 31-3]
Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) 10 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 6   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
New Milford (CT) 30 Barlow (Redding, CT) 27   
[projection: Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) 38-21]
Berlin (CT) 20 Plainville (CT) 16   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 28-6]
Farmington (CT) 17 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 12   
[projection: Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 21-10]
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 36 New Fairfield (CT) 33   
[projection: Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) 24-8]
Amistad (New Haven, CT) 28 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 23   
[projection: Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 22-8]
Manchester (CT) 20 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 19   
[projection: Conard (West Hartford, CT) 38-31]
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 22 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 21   
[projection: Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 35-14]
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 23 Enfield (CT) 20   
[projection: Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 44-28]
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 42 Smith (Storrs, CT) 41   
[projection: Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) 28-14]
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 33 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 28   
[projection: Masuk (Monroe, CT) 48-20]
Middletown (CT) 14 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 10   
[projection: Middletown (CT) 28-20]
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 39 Naugatuck (CT) 38   
[projection: Naugatuck (CT) 55-0]
Bethel (CT) 36 Newtown (CT) 35   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 31-3]
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 36 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 35   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 20-14]
Oxford (CT) 14 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 11   
[projection: Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 34-28]
Stonington (CT) 34 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 31   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 17-15]
Tolland (CT) 26 Rocky Hill (CT) 25   
[projection: Rocky Hill (CT) 26-13]
Seymour (CT) 31 Wolcott (CT) 28   
[projection: Seymour (CT) 35-28]
South Windsor (CT) 40 Newington (CT) 37   
[projection: South Windsor (CT) 41-12]
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 13 Torrington (CT) 9   
[projection: St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 42-28]
Watertown (CT) 12 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 8   
[projection: Watertown (CT) 48-7]
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 26 Weston (CT) 21   
[projection: Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 21-14]
Platt (Meriden, CT) 41 Windsor (CT) 39   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 38-12]

INTERSTATE
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 27 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 22   
[projection: Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 35-28]



Saturday, October 7th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 41 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 39   
[projection: RHAM (Hebron, CT) 35-7]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Bloomfield (CT) 26 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 21   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 49-0]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 15 Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 11   
[projection: Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 52-0]
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 28 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 23   
[projection: Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) 35-27]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 29 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 25   
[projection: Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 48-6]
North Branford (CT) 38 Mills (Burlington, CT) 36   
[projection: North Branford (CT) 31-14]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Ellington (CT) 31 Canton (CT) 29   
[projection: Ellington (CT) 34-21]
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 24 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 23   
[projection: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 24-20]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 28 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 24   
[projection: Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) 34-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Avon (CT) 19 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 18   
[projection: Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 28-12]
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 18 Derby (CT) 17   
[projection: Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 31-17]
Westhill (Stamford, CT) 33 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 32   
[projection: Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 35-34]