2017 CONNECTICUT 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
New Britain (CT) 22 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 17   

Conard (West Hartford, CT) 24 Southington (CT) 22   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 33 Newington (CT) 29   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
New Canaan (CT) 18 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 13   

Trumbull (CT) 29 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 27   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 12 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 7   

North Branford (CT) 38 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 33   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 22 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 20   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 28 Cross (New Haven, CT) 23   

Hand (Madison, CT) 37 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Avon (CT) 20 Bloomfield (CT) 19   

Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 27 Danbury (CT) 22   

Law (Milford, CT) 37 Cheshire (CT) 36   

Foran (Milford, CT) 14 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 13   

Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) 11 North Haven (CT) 8
Branford (CT) 29 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 25   

Seymour (CT) 35 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 31   

Guilford (CT) 11 Shelton (CT) 8   

Simsbury (CT) 20 South Windsor (CT) 16   




Friday, September 29th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) 12 Enfield (CT) 7   

Glastonbury (CT) 30 Manchester (CT) 26   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Windsor (CT) 35 Smith (Storrs, CT) 31   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 12 Maloney (Meriden, CT) 8   

Wethersfield (CT) 39 Platt (Meriden, CT) 36   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 16 Plainville (CT) 13   


CONNECTICUT TECH
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 17 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 12   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
East Lyme (CT) 36 New London (CT) 32   

Fitch (Groton, CT) 33 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 32   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Waterford (CT) 38 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 35   

Stonington (CT) 26 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 21   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Killingly (CT) 28 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 24   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 12 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 10   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 20 Derby (CT) 16   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Naugatuck (CT) 31 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 30   

Watertown (CT) 12 Wolcott (CT) 10   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 25 Ellington (CT) 24   

Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 31 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 29   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 39 Hamden (CT) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Torrington (CT) 20 Ansonia (CT) 16   

Oxford (CT) 19 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 14   

Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 14 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 9   

CREC (Enfield, CT) 17 Griswold (CT) 15   

Tolland (CT) 42 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 41   

Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 34 West Haven (CT) 33   

Xavier (Middletown, CT) 35 East Haven (CT) 32   


INTERSTATE
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 16 Ludlow (MA) 13   




Saturday, September 30th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Middletown (CT) 23 Farmington (CT) 22   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Berlin (CT) 20 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 15   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 38 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 37   

Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 31 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 29   

Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 20 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 19   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Stamford (CT) 40 Darien (CT) 39   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 26 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 25   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Mills (Burlington, CT) 26 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 22   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) 13 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Ledyard (CT) 39 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 37   

Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 36 Rocky Hill (CT) 32   

Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 21 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 18   


INTERSTATE
Amistad (New Haven, CT) 16 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 13



Sunday, October 1st

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 37 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 32   
[projection: Warde (Fairfield, CT) 31-24]