2017 CONNECTICUT 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Oxford (CT) 29 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 27   

Platt (Meriden, CT) 35 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 31   




Friday, September 15th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Simsbury (CT) 34 Southington (CT) 32   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Bloomfield (CT) 11 Rocky Hill (CT) 9   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 20 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 17   

Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 31 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 30   

Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 16 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 12

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Darien (CT) 18 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 13   

Stamford (CT) 17 Ridgefield (CT) 13   

Staples (Westport, CT) 14 Wilton (CT) 9   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Danbury (CT) 17 New Canaan (CT) 14
Trumbull (CT) 15 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 12   

Norwalk (CT) 15 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 12   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 36 Watertown (CT) 33   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 36 North Branford (CT) 34   

Morgan (Clinton, CT) 41 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 36   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 19 Ellington (CT) 14
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 17 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 15 Amistad (New Haven, CT) 13
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 15 Ansonia (CT) 13   

Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 15 East Haven (CT) 14   

Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 12 Cheshire (CT) 11   

Ledyard (CT) 27 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) 23   

Conard (West Hartford, CT) 11 East Hartford (CT) 9   

East Lyme (CT) 13 Stratford (CT) 8   

Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 23 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 21   

Fitch (Groton, CT) 40 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 38   

Foran (Milford, CT) 12 Brookfield (CT) 10   

Griswold (CT) 18 Waterford (CT) 14
Enfield (CT) 16 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 15   

Hamden (CT) 19 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 15   

Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 15 New Milford (CT) 14   

Killingly (CT) 13 Stonington (CT) 10   

Bethel (CT) 21 Law (Milford, CT) 17   

Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 33 Maloney (Meriden, CT) 32   

New London (CT) 11 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 10   

Middletown (CT) 21 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 16   

Naugatuck (CT) 23 Seymour (CT) 19   

New Britain (CT) 23 Manchester (CT) 22   

New Fairfield (CT) 37 Branford (CT) 33   

Newington (CT) 29 Farmington (CT) 25   

Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 33 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 29   

Weston (CT) 21 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 17   

Hand (Madison, CT) 33 Shelton (CT) 31   

Wethersfield (CT) 39 Smith (Storrs, CT) 34   

Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 42 Torrington (CT) 41   

Cross (New Haven, CT) 23 West Haven (CT) 21   

Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 16 Windsor (CT) 13   

Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 23 Wolcott (CT) 20   

Newtown (CT) 39 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 34   




Saturday, September 16th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Glastonbury (CT) 11 South Windsor (CT) 7   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Tolland (CT) 39 Avon (CT) 38   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 27 Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 23   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 34 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 33   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 10 Greenwich (CT) 6   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 28 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 23
Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 41 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 38   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Rockville (Vernon, CT) 37 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 35   

Canton (CT) 22 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Barlow (Redding, CT) 11 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 6   

East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 28 Berlin (CT) 23   

Derby (CT) 42 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 37   

Montville (Oakdale, CT) 28 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 26   

Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 28 North Haven (CT) 23   

Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 20 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 18
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 24 Plainville (CT) 23
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 15 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 14   

Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 30 Mills (Burlington, CT) 27   

Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 28 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 24   


INTERSTATE
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 12 CREC (Enfield, CT) 10
New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) 24 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 19