2017 CONNECTICUT 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 8th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Enfield (CT) 29 Manchester (CT) 28   

South Windsor (CT) 30 East Hartford (CT) 27   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
New Britain (CT) 35 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 33   

Simsbury (CT) 23 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 22   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Berlin (CT) 24 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 20

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Plainville (CT) 22 Bloomfield (CT) 18   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 36 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 32

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Ridgefield (CT) 37 Darien (CT) 33   

Staples (Westport, CT) 20 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 19   

Stamford (CT) 40 Warde (Fairfield, CT) 35   

Wilton (CT) 23 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 22   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Danbury (CT) 30 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 27

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 33 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 29   


SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 24 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 23   

New Milford (CT) 29 Stratford (CT) 27   

Newtown (CT) 39 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 36   


SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
New Fairfield (CT) 13 Brookfield (CT) 8   

Weston (CT) 11 Bethel (CT) 9   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Shelton (CT) 40 Cheshire (CT) 36   

Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 26 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 25   

West Haven (CT) 21 North Haven (CT) 16   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 40 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 36   

Foran (Milford, CT) 25 Cross (New Haven, CT) 20   

Hand (Madison, CT) 31 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 28   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Guilford (CT) 18 Branford (CT) 13   

Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 13 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) 12   

Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 38 Law (Milford, CT) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Wolcott (CT) 21 Ansonia (CT) 17   

Griswold (CT) 21 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 16
Rockville (Vernon, CT) 33 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 29   

Killingly (CT) 31 East Lyme (CT) 28   

Ledyard (CT) 13 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 12   

Wethersfield (CT) 20 Middletown (CT) 18   

Derby (CT) 11 Naugatuck (CT) 7   

Waterford (CT) 13 New London (CT) 8   

Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 26 North Branford (CT) 23   

Hamden (CT) 40 Norwalk (CT) 36   

Xavier (Middletown, CT) 25 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 24   

Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 19 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 14   

Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 19 CREC (Enfield, CT) 14
Farmington (CT) 33 Platt (Meriden, CT) 29   

Seymour (CT) 12 Torrington (CT) 7   

Smith (Storrs, CT) 42 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 40   

Glastonbury (CT) 28 Southington (CT) 24   

New Canaan (CT) 15 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 13   

Morgan (Clinton, CT) 10 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 5   

Oxford (CT) 14 Watertown (CT) 10   

Maloney (Meriden, CT) 37 Windsor (CT) 36   

Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 35 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 31   

Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 34 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 31   


INTERSTATE
Fitch (Groton, CT) 14 Westerly (RI) 10   

Chicopee (MA) 16 Newington (CT) 15



Saturday, September 9th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 34 Tolland (CT) 30   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Rocky Hill (CT) 13 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 11   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 26 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 24
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 24 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 23   

O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 24 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 23   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Montville (Oakdale, CT) 23 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 18   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Trumbull (CT) 32 Greenwich (CT) 30   

Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 14 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 11   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 34 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 32 [Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) wins by forfeit]   


SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Barlow (Redding, CT) 36 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 35   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
East Haven (CT) 25 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 18 Avon (CT) 15   

Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 20 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 15   

Canton (CT) 42 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 39
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 41 Mills (Burlington, CT) 38
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 39 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 38   

Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 40 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 38   

Ellington (CT) 23 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 19   

Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 42 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 38