2017 CONNECTICUT DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 16th

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) at Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT), 6:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) at Killingly (CT), 6:30pm
Greenwich (CT) at Xavier (Middletown, CT), 6:30pm
Guilford (CT) at East Lyme (CT), 6:30pm
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) at Windsor (CT), 6:30pm
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) at Waterford (CT), 6:30pm
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) at Stonington (CT), 6:30pm
Windham (Willimantic, CT) at Fitch (Groton, CT), 6:30pm



Friday, November 17th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) at Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT), 6:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) at Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Berlin (CT) at New Britain (CT), 6:30pm
CREC (Enfield, CT) at Farmington (CT), 6:30pm



Saturday, November 18th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Hall (West Hartford, CT) at Conard (West Hartford, CT), 1:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) at O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT), 12:00pm
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) at Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT), 12:00pm



Tuesday, November 21st

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) at Bassick (Bridgeport, CT), 4:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Avon (CT) at Simsbury (CT), 7:00pm
Glastonbury (CT) at Bloomfield (CT), 7:00pm
Tolland (CT) at Smith (Storrs, CT), 6:30pm



Wednesday, November 22nd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) at Manchester (CT), 6:30pm
South Windsor (CT) at Enfield (CT), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Middletown (CT) at Windsor (CT), 6:30pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Newington (CT) at Wethersfield (CT), 6:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) at East Catholic (Manchester, CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) at Wilby (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Oxford (CT) at St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT), 6:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) at North Branford (CT), 6:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) at Granby Memorial (Granby, CT), 6:30pm
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) at Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT), 7:00pm
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT), 6:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Newtown (CT) at Masuk (Monroe, CT), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Danbury (CT) at Ridgefield (CT), 6:00pm
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) at Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm
Hand (Madison, CT) at Guilford (CT), 7:00pm
Montville (Oakdale, CT) at Windham (Willimantic, CT), 6:30pm
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) vs. Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) at Dillon Stadium (Hartford, CT), 6:00pm
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) at Seymour (CT), 7:00pm



Thursday, November 23rd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) at Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT), 10:30am
Maloney (Meriden, CT) at Platt (Meriden, CT), 10:30am

CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) at Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT), 10:00am
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) at Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT), 10:00am

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
Fitch (Groton, CT) at Ledyard (CT), 10:00am
New London (CT) at Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT), 10:00am

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) at Griswold (CT), 10:00am

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) at Kennedy (Waterbury, CT), 10:00am

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Torrington (CT) at Watertown (CT), 10:00am

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Morgan (Clinton, CT) at Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT), 10:30am
Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) at Mills (Burlington, CT), 10:00am

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Rockville (Vernon, CT) at Ellington (CT), 10:00am

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) at Stratford (CT), 10:00am

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Barlow (Redding, CT) at Weston (CT), 10:00am
Brookfield (CT) at Bethel (CT), 10:00am

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
West Haven (CT) at Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT), 10:00am

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Cross (New Haven, CT) at Hillhouse (New Haven, CT), 10:30am

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
East Haven (CT) at Branford (CT), 10:30am
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) at Sheehan (Wallingford, CT), 10:30am

NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) at Naugatuck (CT), 10:00am
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) at Rocky Hill (CT), 10:00am
Farmington (CT) at Plainville (CT), 10:00am
Foran (Milford, CT) at Law (Milford, CT), 10:30am
Greenwich (CT) at Staples (Westport, CT), 10:00am
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) at Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT), 10:00am
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) at Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT), 10:00am
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) at Wolcott (CT), 10:00am
Killingly (CT) at Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT), 10:30am
New Canaan (CT) at Darien (CT), 10:30am
New Fairfield (CT) at New Milford (CT), 10:00am
North Haven (CT) at Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT), 10:00am
Norwalk (CT) at McMahon (Norwalk, CT), 10:30am
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) at Hamden (CT), 10:30am
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) at Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT), 10:00am
RHAM (Hebron, CT) at Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT), 10:00am
Shelton (CT) at Derby (CT), 10:00am
Southington (CT) at Cheshire (CT), 10:00am
Stamford (CT) at Westhill (Stamford, CT), 10:30am
Trumbull (CT) at St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT), 10:30am
Warde (Fairfield, CT) at Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT), 10:30am
Waterford (CT) at East Lyme (CT), 10:00am
Wilton (CT) at Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT), 1:30pm

INTERSTATE
Westerly (RI) at Stonington (CT), 10:00am