2017 CONNECTICUT DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 16th

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Seymour (CT) 63 Derby (CT) 14   
[projection: Seymour (CT) 48-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 46 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 44   
[projection: Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 34-21]
East Lyme (CT) 21 Guilford (CT) 6   
[projection: East Lyme (CT) 31-10]
Fitch (Groton, CT) 42 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 6   
[projection: Fitch (Groton, CT) 52-8]
Greenwich (CT) 48 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 20   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 48-20]
Killingly (CT) 41 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 32   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 46-17]
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 36 Waterford (CT) 0   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 31-10]
Stonington (CT) 49 Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 6   
[projection: Stonington (CT) 31-7]
Windsor (CT) 35 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 7   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 31-17]



Friday, November 17th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 27 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 6   
[projection: Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 28-24]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 22 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 7   
[projection: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Farmington (CT) 48 CREC (Enfield, CT) 6   
[projection: Farmington (CT) 35-26]
New Britain (CT) 51 Berlin (CT) 6   
[projection: New Britain (CT) 28-27]



Saturday, November 18th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 23 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 20   
[projection: Conard (West Hartford, CT) 35-12]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 42 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 8   
[projection: Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 35-14]
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 38 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 20   
[projection: O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) 35-8]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 28 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 26

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) 61 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 28



Tuesday, November 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield (CT) 33 Glastonbury (CT) 28   
[projection: Glastonbury (CT) 19-17]
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 29 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 22
New Milford (CT) 37 New Fairfield (CT) 0
Simsbury (CT) 42 Avon (CT) 0   
[projection: Simsbury (CT) 42-0]
Smith (Storrs, CT) 51 Tolland (CT) 0   
[projection: Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) 34-3]



Wednesday, November 22nd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) 26 Manchester (CT) 25   
[projection: East Hartford (CT) 40-14]
South Windsor (CT) 44 Enfield (CT) 22   
[projection: South Windsor (CT) 48-20]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Middletown (CT) 24 Windsor (CT) 7   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 27-21]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Newington (CT) 17 Wethersfield (CT) 13   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 21-14]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 29 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 6   
[projection: Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 35-10]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 42 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 6   
[projection: Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 31-27]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 44 Oxford (CT) 22   
[projection: St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 31-21]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 28 North Branford (CT) 27   
[projection: North Branford (CT) 31-21]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 19 Canton (CT) 8   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 38-14]
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 27 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 6   
[projection: Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 34-10]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Newtown (CT) 14 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 7   
[projection: Masuk (Monroe, CT) 40-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 27 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 18   
[projection: Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 42-14]
Hand (Madison, CT) 49 Guilford (CT) 7   
[projection: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 38-0]
Ridgefield (CT) 41 Danbury (CT) 0   
[projection: Ridgefield (CT) 49-0]
Rocky Hill (CT) 35 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 7   
[projection: Rocky Hill (CT) 28-19]
Seymour (CT) 56 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 8   
[projection: Seymour (CT) 44-21]
Windham (Willimantic, CT) 36 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 29   
[projection: Montville (Oakdale, CT) 28-21]



Thursday, November 23rd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 33 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 27   
[projection: Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 28-14]
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 27 Platt (Meriden, CT) 21   
[projection: Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) 31-20]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 48 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 6   
[projection: Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 46-6]
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 42 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 30   
[projection: Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) 27-26]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
Fitch (Groton, CT) 27 Ledyard (CT) 19   
[projection: Fitch (Groton, CT) 48-6]
New London (CT) 26 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 22   
[projection: Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 31-20]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Griswold (CT) 12 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 0   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 21-17]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 7 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 6   
[projection: Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 40-27]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Watertown (CT) 68 Torrington (CT) 27   
[projection: Watertown (CT) 42-20]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 14 Mills (Burlington, CT) 7   
[projection: Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) 27-19]
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 35 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 0   
[projection: Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 50-0]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Ellington (CT) 26 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 20   
[projection: Ellington (CT) 28-13]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 46 Stratford (CT) 6   
[projection: Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) 35-14]

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Barlow (Redding, CT) 50 Weston (CT) 14   
[projection: Weston (CT) 24-22]
Brookfield (CT) 25 Bethel (CT) 16   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 21-17]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 21 West Haven (CT) 14   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 26-14]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Cross (New Haven, CT) 26 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 20   
[projection: Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) 21-17]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Branford (CT) 37 East Haven (CT) 0   
[projection: Branford (CT) 28-17]
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 49 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 20   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 42-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) 46 Naugatuck (CT) 28   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 34-21]
East Lyme (CT) 54 Waterford (CT) 0   
[projection: East Lyme (CT) 44-6]
Farmington (CT) 21 Plainville (CT) 7   
[projection: Farmington (CT) 28-21]
Greenwich (CT) 31 Staples (Westport, CT) 14   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 31-21]
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 39 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 12   
[projection: Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) 31-20]
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 46 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 6   
[projection: Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 35-14]
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 42 Wolcott (CT) 28   
[projection: Wolcott (CT) 42-31]
Killingly (CT) 55 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 6   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 62-3]
Law (Milford, CT) 34 Foran (Milford, CT) 28   
[projection: Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) 35-27]
New Canaan (CT) 27 Darien (CT) 0   
[projection: Darien (CT) 34-10]
North Haven (CT) 46 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 7   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 42-19]
Norwalk (CT) 43 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 26   
[projection: Norwalk (CT) 31-20]
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 21 Hamden (CT) 14   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 35-28]
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 13 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 12   
[projection: Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 28-21]
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 28 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 21   
[projection: Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 21-14]
Shelton (CT) 49 Derby (CT) 8   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 52-7]
Southington (CT) 30 Cheshire (CT) 22   
[projection: Southington (CT) 27-21]
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 65 Trumbull (CT) 6   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 56-12]
Stamford (CT) 26 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 14   
[projection: Westhill (Stamford, CT) 31-27]
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 55 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 22   
[projection: Warde (Fairfield, CT) 44-13]
Wilton (CT) 42 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 0   
[projection: Wilton (CT) 41-7]

INTERSTATE
Westerly (RI) 34 Stonington (CT) 13   
[projection: Westerly (RI) 26-8]



Tuesday, November 28th

L PLAYOFFS
Maloney (Meriden, CT) at Fitch (Groton, CT)
Masuk (Monroe, CT) at Windsor (CT)
New Canaan (CT) at Middletown (CT)
North Haven (CT) at Hand (Madison, CT)

LL PLAYOFFS
East Hartford (CT) at Darien (CT)
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) at Greenwich (CT)
Naugatuck (CT) at South Windsor (CT)
West Haven (CT) at Shelton (CT)

M PLAYOFFS
Barlow (Redding, CT) at Sheehan (Wallingford, CT)
Law (Milford, CT) at Killingly (CT)
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) at Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT), 7:00pm
Watertown (CT) at Berlin (CT)

S PLAYOFFS
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) at St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)
Seymour (CT) at Ansonia (CT)
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) at Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) at Rocky Hill (CT)