2017 CONNECTICUT 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 9th

NON-LEAGUE
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) at Wilby (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm



Friday, November 10th

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
Fitch (Groton, CT) at East Lyme (CT), 6:30pm
Ledyard (CT) at New London (CT), 6:30pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) at Stonington (CT), 6:30pm
Waterford (CT) at Montville (Oakdale, CT), 6:30pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Killingly (CT) at Plainfield (Central Village, CT), 6:30pm
Windham (Willimantic, CT) at Griswold (CT), 6:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) at New Canaan (CT), 7:00pm
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) at Norwalk (CT), 7:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) at McMahon (Norwalk, CT), 7:00pm
Staples (Westport, CT) at Stamford (CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Seymour (CT) at Oxford (CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Wolcott (CT) at Torrington (CT), 6:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) at Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) at Rockville (Vernon, CT), 6:30pm
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) at Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT), 6:00pm
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) at Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) at Newtown (CT), 7:00pm
Masuk (Monroe, CT) at New Milford (CT), 7:00pm
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) at Stratford (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) at Brookfield (CT), 7:00pm
Weston (CT) at New Fairfield (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) at North Haven (CT), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) at Shelton (CT), 7:00pm
Xavier (Middletown, CT) at West Haven (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hamden (CT) at Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT), 7:00pm
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) at Foran (Milford, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) at Guilford (CT), 7:00pm
Branford (CT) at Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT), 7:00pm
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) at Law (Milford, CT), 7:00pm
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) at East Haven (CT), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Berlin (CT) at Rocky Hill (CT), 7:00pm
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) at Manchester (CT), 6:30pm
Conard (West Hartford, CT) at Maloney (Meriden, CT), 6:30pm
Danbury (CT) at Greenwich (CT), 6:00pm
Darien (CT) at Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT), 7:00pm
Derby (CT) at Watertown (CT), 7:00pm
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) at Bristol Central (Bristol, CT), 6:00pm
East Hartford (CT) at Newington (CT), 6:30pm
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) at Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT), 6:30pm
Naugatuck (CT) at Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm
New Britain (CT) at Enfield (CT), 7:00pm
North Branford (CT) at Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT), 6:30pm
Platt (Meriden, CT) at Middletown (CT), 6:30pm
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) at Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT), 6:00pm
RHAM (Hebron, CT) at Bloomfield (CT), 7:00pm
Simsbury (CT) at Glastonbury (CT), 6:30pm
Warde (Fairfield, CT) at Ridgefield (CT), 7:00pm
Westhill (Stamford, CT) at Wilton (CT), 7:00pm
Windsor (CT) at Hall (West Hartford, CT), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 11th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Smith (Storrs, CT) at Hartford Public (Hartford, CT), 1:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Tolland (CT) at Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) at Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT), 12:00pm
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) at Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT), 10:00am
Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) at O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT), 12:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) at Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT), 12:00pm
Morgan (Clinton, CT) at Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT), 1:00pm
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) at Mills (Burlington, CT), 1:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Ellington (CT) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT), 1:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Bethel (CT) at Barlow (Redding, CT), 1:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hand (Madison, CT) at Cross (New Haven, CT), 12:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) at Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT), 2:00pm
Ansonia (CT) at Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT), 1:00pm
Cheshire (CT) at Harding (Bridgeport, CT), 1:00pm
Plainville (CT) at Avon (CT), 1:00pm
Southington (CT) at South Windsor (CT), 11:00am
Wethersfield (CT) at Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT), 12:00pm

INTERSTATE
Hopkins (New Haven, CT) at CREC (Enfield, CT), 11:00am