2017 CONNECTICUT 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Watertown (CT) at Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Farmington (CT) at Smith (Storrs, CT), 6:00pm
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) at Windsor (CT), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) at Platt (Meriden, CT), 6:30pm
Maloney (Meriden, CT) at Newington (CT), 6:30pm
Wethersfield (CT) at Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT), 7:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) at Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT), 6:00pm
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) at Platt RVT (Milford, CT), 6:30pm
Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) at Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT), 5:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
New Canaan (CT) at Norwalk (CT), 7:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) at Warde (Fairfield, CT), 7:00pm
Wilton (CT) at Darien (CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) at Crosby (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Derby (CT) at Ansonia (CT), 7:00pm
Seymour (CT) at St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Torrington (CT) at Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT), 6:30pm
Wolcott (CT) at Naugatuck (CT), 7:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) at Morgan (Clinton, CT), 6:30pm
Mills (Burlington, CT) at Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT), 6:30pm
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) at North Branford (CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) at Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT), 6:00pm
Ellington (CT) at Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT), 6:30pm
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) at Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
New Milford (CT) at Newtown (CT), 7:00pm
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) at Bunnell (Stratford, CT), 7:00pm
Stratford (CT) at Masuk (Monroe, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Barlow (Redding, CT) at New Fairfield (CT), 7:00pm
Brookfield (CT) at Weston (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) at Sheehan (Wallingford, CT), 6:00pm
Branford (CT) at Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT), 7:00pm
Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) at East Haven (CT), 6:00pm
Law (Milford, CT) at Guilford (CT), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) at Shelton (CT), 7:00pm
Avon (CT) at Rocky Hill (CT), 7:00pm
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) at Ledyard (CT), 6:30pm
Bloomfield (CT) at Berlin (CT), 6:30pm
Cheshire (CT) at Hand (Madison, CT), 7:00pm
Conard (West Hartford, CT) at Glastonbury (CT), 6:30pm
Cross (New Haven, CT) at Notre Dame (West Haven, CT), 7:00pm
Enfield (CT) at Southington (CT), 7:00pm
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) at Harding (Bridgeport, CT), 6:00pm
Foran (Milford, CT) at North Haven (CT), 7:00pm
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) at Danbury (CT), 7:00pm
New Britain (CT) at East Hartford (CT), 6:30pm
New London (CT) at Montville (Oakdale, CT), 6:30pm
Plainville (CT) at Tolland (CT), 6:30pm
Rockville (Vernon, CT) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT), 6:30pm
Simsbury (CT) at Manchester (CT), 6:30pm
Stonington (CT) at Griswold (CT), 6:30pm
Waterford (CT) at Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT), 6:30pm
West Haven (CT) at Hillhouse (New Haven, CT), 7:00pm
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) at Oxford (CT), 6:00pm
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) at Plainfield (Central Village, CT), 6:30pm
Xavier (Middletown, CT) at Hamden (CT), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Middletown (CT) at Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ)



Saturday, November 4th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) at Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT), 1:00pm
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) at Prince RVT (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Ridgefield (CT) at Greenwich (CT), 4:00pm
Trumbull (CT) at Westhill (Stamford, CT), 1:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Staples (Westport, CT) at St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT), 12:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) at Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT), 1:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) at Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT), 1:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Bethel (CT) at Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT), 3:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) at Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT), 2:00pm
Hall (West Hartford, CT) at South Windsor (CT), 2:00pm
Stamford (CT) at Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT), 2:00pm
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) at Killingly (CT), 4:00pm
Windham (Willimantic, CT) at CREC (Enfield, CT), 11:00am

INTERSTATE
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) at Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY), 1:00pm