2017 CONNECTICUT 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 26th

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Ansonia (CT) 14 Seymour (CT) 10   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
East Haven (CT) 32 Cross (New Haven, CT) 28   
[projection: Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) 48-0]



Friday, October 27th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Avon (CT) 31 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 29   
[projection: Avon (CT) 27-19]
Tolland (CT) 41 Berlin (CT) 36   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 26-8]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 37 Bloomfield (CT) 36   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 34-7]
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 21 Plainville (CT) 18   
[projection: Plainville (CT) 35-13]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 31 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 27   
[projection: Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) 28-14]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
New London (CT) 16 Fitch (Groton, CT) 12   
[projection: Fitch (Groton, CT) 40-7]
East Lyme (CT) 41 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 40   
[projection: East Lyme (CT) 31-28]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Stonington (CT) 24 Waterford (CT) 22   
[projection: Stonington (CT) 28-14]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 19 Ridgefield (CT) 15   
[projection: Ridgefield (CT) 42-3]
Staples (Westport, CT) 20 Warde (Fairfield, CT) 16   
[projection: Staples (Westport, CT) 31-12]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 26 Greenwich (CT) 23   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 63-3]
Norwalk (CT) 13 Danbury (CT) 11   
[projection: Norwalk (CT) 28-17]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 23 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 21   
[projection: Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 35-20]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 35 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 32   
[projection: Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 27-24]
Ellington (CT) 38 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 35   
[projection: Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 21-19]
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 13 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 9   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 34-17]
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 32 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 30   
[projection: Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 35-27]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
New Milford (CT) 36 Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 34   
[projection: Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) 31-14]
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 28 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 23   
[projection: Masuk (Monroe, CT) 50-0]
Stratford (CT) 10 Newtown (CT) 6   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 34-20]

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Barlow (Redding, CT) 16 Brookfield (CT) 14   
[projection: Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) 26-21]
Bethel (CT) 37 New Fairfield (CT) 36   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 21-14]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Cheshire (CT) 24 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 20   
[projection: Cheshire (CT) 31-20]
Shelton (CT) 35 West Haven (CT) 34   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Branford (CT) 32 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 29   
[projection: Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 35-21]
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 42 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 38   
[projection: Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 35-31]
South Windsor (CT) 12 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 7   
[projection: South Windsor (CT) 40-24]
Darien (CT) 34 Trumbull (CT) 29   
[projection: Darien (CT) 56-0]
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 42 Derby (CT) 41   
[projection: Derby (CT) 34-20]
East Hartford (CT) 31 Southington (CT) 28   
[projection: Southington (CT) 42-21]
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 10 Hamden (CT) 9   
[projection: Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 38-10]
Foran (Milford, CT) 12 Guilford (CT) 7   
[projection: Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) 31-21]
Law (Milford, CT) 33 Hand (Madison, CT) 28   
[projection: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 42-3]
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 37 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) 33   
[projection: Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) 28-7]
CREC (Enfield, CT) 38 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 37   
[projection: Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 27-21]
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 34 Farmington (CT) 33   
[projection: Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) 41-6]
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 16 Manchester (CT) 14   
[projection: Manchester (CT) 28-21]
Middletown (CT) 31 Newington (CT) 30   
[projection: Middletown (CT) 44-10]
Montville (Oakdale, CT) 20 Ledyard (CT) 19   
[projection: Montville (Oakdale, CT) 31-19]
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 28 Naugatuck (CT) 26   
[projection: Naugatuck (CT) 34-14]
New Britain (CT) 27 Glastonbury (CT) 22   
[projection: New Britain (CT) 21-19]
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 20 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 18   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 27-22]
Enfield (CT) 16 Simsbury (CT) 14   
[projection: Simsbury (CT) 48-19]
Platt (Meriden, CT) 19 Smith (Storrs, CT) 16   
[projection: Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) 28-24]
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 13 Torrington (CT) 10   
[projection: Torrington (CT) 35-24]
Watertown (CT) 11 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 10   
[projection: Watertown (CT) 52-10]
Wethersfield (CT) 23 Windsor (CT) 18   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 31-3]
Oxford (CT) 42 Wolcott (CT) 38   
[projection: Wolcott (CT) 40-31]
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 29 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 28   
[projection: Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) 31-28]



Saturday, October 28th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 23 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 19   
[projection: Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 35-17]
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 26 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 25   
[projection: Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 40-17]
Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 38 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 35   
[projection: Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 28-27]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 37 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 33   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 58-8]
Wilton (CT) 26 Stamford (CT) 24   
[projection: Wilton (CT) 31-21]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 25 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 22   
[projection: Westhill (Stamford, CT) 35-21]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 16 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 14   
[projection: Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 35-7]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
North Branford (CT) 28 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 26   
[projection: North Branford (CT) 28-17]
Morgan (Clinton, CT) 25 Mills (Burlington, CT) 24   
[projection: Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) 24-17]
Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 30 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 29   
[projection: Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 41-6]

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Weston (CT) 27 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 24   
[projection: Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 31-28]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 34 North Haven (CT) 33   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 38-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 23 Canton (CT) 19   
[projection: Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 35-21]
Griswold (CT) 16 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 11   
[projection: Griswold (CT) 17-16]
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 25 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 23   
[projection: Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) 48-0]
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 22 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 21   
[projection: Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 28-12]
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 25 Rocky Hill (CT) 23   
[projection: Rocky Hill (CT) 40-12]
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 32 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 28   
[projection: St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 41-22]

INTERSTATE
New Canaan (CT) 26 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 21   
[projection: New Canaan (CT) 42-7]