2017 COLORADO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Cedaredge (CO) 40 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 38   


2A FLATIRONS
Middle Park (Granby, CO) 28 Arvada (CO) 25   


3A EAST METRO
Denver North (Denver, CO) 30 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 27   

Lincoln (Denver, CO) 12 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 7   


4A LONGS PEAK
Niwot (CO) 29 Broomfield (CO) 28   

Grand Junction (CO) 32 Loveland (CO) 30   


4A NORTHERN
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 40 Windsor (CO) 38   


4A PIKES PEAK
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 33 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   


4A PLAINS
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 10 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 5   


4A SOUTHERN
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 40 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 35   


5A MT. ANTERO
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 13 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 9   


5A MT. CAMERON
Northglenn (CO) 14 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 12   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Legend (Parker, CO) 21 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 18   


5A MT. WILSON
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 23 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 20   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 40 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 37   

Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 31 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 26   


A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 41 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 39

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 41 Dove Creek (CO) 39



Friday, October 20th

1A FOOTHILLS
Bennett (CO) 24 Manual (Denver, CO) 23   

Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 17 Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 12   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Burlington (CO) 38 Wiggins (CO) 34   

Limon (CO) 23 Yuma (CO) 19   

Holyoke (CO) 21 Wray (CO) 17   


1A NORTHERN
Estes Park (CO) 14 Highland (Ault, CO) 10   

Strasburg (CO) 37 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 32   


1A SANTA FE
Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 42 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 38   

Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 41 Trinidad (CO) 39   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Centauri (La Jara, CO) 11 Dolores (CO) 10   


1A TRI-PEAKS
Lake County (Leadville, CO) 37 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 34   

Buena Vista (CO) 42 Peyton (CO) 41   

St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Rye (CO) 38   


1A WESTERN SLOPE
Olathe (CO) 29 Hotchkiss (CO) 28   

Meeker (CO) 38 Paonia (CO) 36   


2A COLORADO
Englewood (CO) 15 Elizabeth (CO) 12   

Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 26 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 21   


2A FLATIRONS
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 15 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 14   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 31 Denver West (Denver, CO) 30   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Delta (CO) 13 Bayfield (CO) 9   

Gunnison (CO) 28 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 27   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 23 Brush (CO) 19   

Sterling (CO) 30 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 27   

Fort Lupton (CO) 13 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 10   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 12 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 7   


2A TRI-PEAKS
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Lamar (CO) 23   

Salida (CO) 14 La Junta (CO) 10   

Florence (CO) 26 Manitou Springs (CO) 24   


2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 32 Steamboat Springs (CO) 27   

Basalt (CO) 39 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 36   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 33 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 29   


3A EAST METRO
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 17 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 14   


3A NORTHERN
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 35 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 31   

Fort Morgan (CO) 30 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 25   

Northridge (Greeley, CO) 29 Longmont (CO) 24   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Durango (CO) 38 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 36   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 17   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 30 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 26   


3A SOUTHERN
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Canon City (CO) 17   

Woodland Park (CO) 17 Falcon (CO) 13   

Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 11   


3A TRI-VALLEY
Frederick (CO) 33 Berthoud (CO) 29   

Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 32 Mead (Longmont, CO) 30   

Erie (CO) 36 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 35   


3A WEST METRO
Evergreen (CO) 32 Conifer (CO) 30   

Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 14 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 13   

Lutheran (Parker, CO) 15 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 13   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Glenwood Springs (CO) 27 Summit (Frisco, CO) 26   

Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 33 Palisade (CO) 31   

Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 17 Rifle (CO) 13   


4A FOOTHILLS
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 21   

Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 42 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 38   

Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 29   


4A LONGS PEAK
Brighton (CO) 26 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 24   


4A MOUNTAIN
Wheat Ridge (CO) 27 Denver South (Denver, CO) 24   

Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 24 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 22   


4A NORTHERN
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 32 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 27   


4A PIKES PEAK
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 18 Montrose (CO) 16   

Littleton (CO) 36 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 34   


4A PLAINS
Gateway (Aurora, CO) 35 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 31   

Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 10 Golden (CO) 6   


4A SOUTHERN
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 41 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   

Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Pueblo West (CO) 19   


5A MT. ANTERO
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 25 Westminster (CO) 21   

Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 30 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 26   


5A MT. CAMERON
Mullen (Denver, CO) 32 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 30   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 25 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 20   


5A MT. ELBERT
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 33 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 31   

Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 26 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 21   


5A MT. EVANS
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 20 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 15   

Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 40 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 38   

Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 29 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 26   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Lakewood (CO) 27 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 24   

Highlands Ranch (CO) 10 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 8   


5A MT. MASSIVE
Boulder (CO) 27 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 24   

Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 27   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 15 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Rocky Ford (CO) 34 Monte Vista (CO) 32

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Elbert (CO) 23 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 19

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler (CO) 32 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 28
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 27 Otis (CO) 26

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 32 Peetz (CO) 30
Fleming (CO) 21 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 19

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheraw (CO) 33 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 32
Eads (CO) 25 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 24
Kit Carson (CO) 37 Walsh (CO) 33

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Cotopaxi (CO) 23 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 21
Primero (Weston, CO) 34 La Veta (CO) 30

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 32 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 29

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Rangely (CO) 21 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 20
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 26 Hayden (CO) 22

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Akron (CO) 40 Haxtun (CO) 38
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 35 Merino (CO) 31
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 38 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 33

A-8 SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Granada (CO) 22 Las Animas (CO) 18
Holly (CO) 37 McClave (CO) 35
Springfield (CO) 38 Wiley (CO) 36

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 25 Kiowa (CO) 22
Swink (CO) 11 Fowler (CO) 7
Simla (CO) 20 Hoehne (CO) 19

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 20 Del Norte (CO) 17
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 22 Sanford (CO) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 18 Briggsdale (CO) 13



Saturday, October 21st

1A FOOTHILLS
Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 32 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 27   


1A NORTHERN
Byers (CO) 34 Lyons (CO) 33   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Ignacio (CO) 28 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 25   


2A COLORADO
Sheridan (Denver, CO) 34 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 29   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Alamosa (CO) 35 Pagosa Springs (CO) 34   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 38 Eaton (CO) 33   

Academy (Westminster, CO) 30 University (Greeley, CO) 29   


4A MOUNTAIN
Thornton (CO) 33 Washington (Denver, CO) 29   


4A NORTHERN
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 22 Fort Collins (CO) 21   


5A MT. ELBERT
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 30 Denver East (Denver, CO) 25   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 36 Edison (Yoder, CO) 35 [forfeit]

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Idalia (CO) 24 Deer Trail (CO) 20

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 14 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 11
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 42 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Antonito (CO) 34 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 32
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 North Park (Walden, CO) 13