2017 COLORADO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Cedaredge (CO) 9 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 6   


2A FLATIRONS
Middle Park (Granby, CO) 33 Arvada (CO) 14   


3A EAST METRO
Kennedy (Denver, CO) 53 Denver North (Denver, CO) 20   

Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 48 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 6   


4A LONGS PEAK
Broomfield (CO) 69 Niwot (CO) 0   

Loveland (CO) 49 Grand Junction (CO) 0   


4A NORTHERN
Windsor (CO) 44 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 0   


4A PIKES PEAK
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 57 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 0   


4A PLAINS
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 42 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 21   


4A SOUTHERN
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 40 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 0   


5A MT. ANTERO
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 35 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 28   


5A MT. CAMERON
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 47 Northglenn (CO) 7   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Legend (Parker, CO) 10 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 7   


5A MT. WILSON
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 30 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 20   

Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 41 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 13   

Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 42 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 6   


A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 54 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 0

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 54 Dove Creek (CO) 0



Friday, October 20th

1A FOOTHILLS
Bennett (CO) 54 Manual (Denver, CO) 16   

Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 62 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 42   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Burlington (CO) 54 Wiggins (CO) 6   

Limon (CO) 31 Yuma (CO) 0   

Wray (CO) 34 Holyoke (CO) 6   


1A NORTHERN
Highland (Ault, CO) 55 Estes Park (CO) 14   

Strasburg (CO) 66 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 28   


1A SANTA FE
Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 53 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 0   

Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 64 Trinidad (CO) 12   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Centauri (La Jara, CO) 48 Dolores (CO) 0   


1A TRI-PEAKS
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 8   

Peyton (CO) 34 Buena Vista (CO) 28   

Rye (CO) 30 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 14   


1A WESTERN SLOPE
Hotchkiss (CO) 21 Olathe (CO) 14   

Meeker (CO) 31 Paonia (CO) 14   


2A COLORADO
Elizabeth (CO) 41 Englewood (CO) 13   

Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 21 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 6   

Sheridan (Denver, CO) at Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO), 3:30pm   


2A FLATIRONS
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 55 Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 8   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 45 Denver West (Denver, CO) 0   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bayfield (CO) 45 Delta (CO) 0   

Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 40 Gunnison (CO) 22   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 45 Brush (CO) 14   

Sterling (CO) 42 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 13   

Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 35 Fort Lupton (CO) 7   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 48 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 0   


2A TRI-PEAKS
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 49 Lamar (CO) 6   

La Junta (CO) 39 Salida (CO) 16   

Manitou Springs (CO) 30 Florence (CO) 12   


2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 42 Steamboat Springs (CO) 6   

Basalt (CO) 47 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 0   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 62 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 0   


3A EAST METRO
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 26 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 6   


3A NORTHERN
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 16 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 13   

Fort Morgan (CO) 45 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 0   

Longmont (CO) 54 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 29   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Durango (CO) 46 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 6   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 3   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 46 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 0   


3A SOUTHERN
Canon City (CO) 41 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 21   

Falcon (CO) 58 Woodland Park (CO) 0   

Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 64 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 14   


3A TRI-VALLEY
Frederick (CO) 24 Berthoud (CO) 21   

Mead (Longmont, CO) 45 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 0   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 22 Erie (CO) 20   


3A WEST METRO
Evergreen (CO) 38 Conifer (CO) 13   

Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 52 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 0   

Skyview (Thornton, CO) 52 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 14   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Glenwood Springs (CO) 24 Summit (Frisco, CO) 7   

Palisade (CO) 42 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 3   

Rifle (CO) 46 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 6   


4A FOOTHILLS
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   

Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 26 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 7   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 49 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 14   


4A LONGS PEAK
Brighton (CO) 27 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 14   


4A MOUNTAIN
Denver South (Denver, CO) 24 Wheat Ridge (CO) 17   

Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 42 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 8   


4A NORTHERN
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 35 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 13   


4A PIKES PEAK
Montrose (CO) 34 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   

Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 54 Littleton (CO) 0   


4A PLAINS
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 63 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 7   

Golden (CO) 27 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 16   


4A SOUTHERN
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 56 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 0   

Pueblo West (CO) 47 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   


5A MT. ANTERO
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 35 Westminster (CO) 21   

Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 55 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 0   


5A MT. CAMERON
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 18 Mullen (Denver, CO) 16   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 46 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 6   


5A MT. ELBERT
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 42 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 21   

Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 38 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 14   


5A MT. EVANS
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 20 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14   

Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 49 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 8   

Pomona (Arvada, CO) 49 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Lakewood (CO) 31 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 21   

Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 48 Highlands Ranch (CO) 7   


5A MT. MASSIVE
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 35 Boulder (CO) 16   

Grandview (Aurora, CO) 42 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 2   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 28 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Monte Vista (CO) 48 Rocky Ford (CO) 18

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 66 Elbert (CO) 6

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 58 Flagler (CO) 40
Otis (CO) 55 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 23

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Peetz (CO) 74 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 27
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 32 Fleming (CO) 30

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheraw (CO) 66 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 12
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 51 Eads (CO) 12
Kit Carson (CO) 68 Walsh (CO) 6

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Cotopaxi (CO) 70 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 35
La Veta (CO) 52 Primero (Weston, CO) 19

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 55 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 6

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 36 Rangely (CO) 28
Hayden (CO) 44 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 8

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Akron (CO) 36 Haxtun (CO) 34
Merino (CO) 14 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 12
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 40 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 8

A-8 SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Granada (CO) 48 Las Animas (CO) 18
Holly (CO) 22 McClave (CO) 6
Springfield (CO) 46 Wiley (CO) 0

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 48 Kiowa (CO) 46
Fowler (CO) 46 Swink (CO) 12
Hoehne (CO) 66 Simla (CO) 6

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Del Norte (CO) 55 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 16
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 26 Sanford (CO) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Briggsdale (CO) 40 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 25



Saturday, October 21st

1A FOOTHILLS
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 16 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 14   


1A NORTHERN
Lyons (CO) 39 Byers (CO) 6   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Ignacio (CO) 7 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 0   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Pagosa Springs (CO) 24 Alamosa (CO) 14   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Eaton (CO) 30 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 0   

University (Greeley, CO) 38 Academy (Westminster, CO) 6   


4A MOUNTAIN
Washington (Denver, CO) 21 Thornton (CO) 13   


4A NORTHERN
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 35 Fort Collins (CO) 28   


5A MT. ELBERT
Denver East (Denver, CO) 20 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 12   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Edison (Yoder, CO) 2 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 0 [forfeit]

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Idalia (CO) 82 Deer Trail (CO) 35

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 0
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 54 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Antonito (CO) 55 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 25
North Park (Walden, CO) 49 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 12