2017 COLORADO 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 24 Cedaredge (CO) 21   
[projection: Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 21-17]

2A FLATIRONS
Arvada (CO) 41 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 38   
[projection: Middle Park (Granby, CO) 35-31]

3A EAST METRO
Denver North (Denver, CO) 20 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 16   
[projection: Denver North (Denver, CO) 31-14]
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 17 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 16   
[projection: Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 35-14]

4A LONGS PEAK
Broomfield (CO) 36 Niwot (CO) 31   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 48-0]
Grand Junction (CO) 35 Loveland (CO) 33   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 35-6]

4A NORTHERN
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 18 Windsor (CO) 14   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 46-10]

4A PIKES PEAK
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 49-3]

4A PLAINS
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 30 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 27   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 28-13]

4A SOUTHERN
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 21   
[projection: Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-12]

5A MT. ANTERO
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 28 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 24   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 34-21]

5A MT. CAMERON
Northglenn (CO) 42 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 40   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 38-7]

5A MT. LINCOLN
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 15 Legend (Parker, CO) 12   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 28-26]

5A MT. WILSON
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 36 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 33   
[projection: Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 22-14]
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 39 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 34   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 41-0]
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 42 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 40   
[projection: Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 48-13]

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 15 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 14

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 19 Dove Creek (CO) 17



Friday, October 20th

1A FOOTHILLS
Manual (Denver, CO) 31 Bennett (CO) 26   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 60-10]
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 23 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 19   
[projection: Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 35-28]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Wiggins (CO) 26 Burlington (CO) 21   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 48-7]
Limon (CO) 21 Yuma (CO) 19   
[projection: Limon (CO) 28-6]
Holyoke (CO) 12 Wray (CO) 7   
[projection: Wray (CO) 28-14]

1A NORTHERN
Highland (Ault, CO) 30 Estes Park (CO) 28   
[projection: Highland (Ault, CO) 48-7]
Strasburg (CO) 24 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 19   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 28-6]

1A SANTA FE
Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 24 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 22   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 62-0]
Trinidad (CO) 17 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 14   
[projection: Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 24-20]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Dolores (CO) 15 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 10   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 49-0]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Lake County (Leadville, CO) 35 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   
[projection: Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-3]
Peyton (CO) 38 Buena Vista (CO) 34   
[projection: Peyton (CO) 31-14]
Rye (CO) 28 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 24   
[projection: St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 22-21]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Olathe (CO) 42 Hotchkiss (CO) 37   
[projection: Hotchkiss (CO) 28-21]
Paonia (CO) 32 Meeker (CO) 31   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 28-17]

2A COLORADO
Englewood (CO) 18 Elizabeth (CO) 16   
[projection: Elizabeth (CO) 35-20]
Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 10 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 5   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 35-17]

2A FLATIRONS
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 34 Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 29   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 62-0]
Denver West (Denver, CO) 29 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 26   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 52-0]

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Delta (CO) 33 Bayfield (CO) 32   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 28-6]
Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 16 Gunnison (CO) 11   
[projection: Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 38-21]

2A PATRIOT EAST
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 22 Brush (CO) 18   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 34-3]
Sterling (CO) 24 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 19   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 46-14]
Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 26 Fort Lupton (CO) 22   
[projection: Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 35-10]

2A PATRIOT WEST
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 33 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 28   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 60-0]

2A TRI-PEAKS
Lamar (CO) 40 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 38   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 48-0]
La Junta (CO) 40 Salida (CO) 38   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 21-20]
Florence (CO) 18 Manitou Springs (CO) 13   
[projection: Florence (CO) 21-20]

2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 12 Steamboat Springs (CO) 11   
[projection: Aspen (CO) 44-8]
Basalt (CO) 12 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 11   
[projection: Basalt (CO) 42-14]
Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 39 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 37   
[projection: Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 48-0]

3A EAST METRO
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 36 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 35   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 44-20]

3A NORTHERN
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 20 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 17   
[projection: Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 42-10]
Fort Morgan (CO) 41 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 36   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 35-7]
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 29 Longmont (CO) 28   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 42-14]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 13 Durango (CO) 11   
[projection: Durango (CO) 28-8]
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 28 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   
[projection: Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 44-14]
Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 32 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 42-14]

3A SOUTHERN
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Canon City (CO) 19   
[projection: Canon City (CO) 31-28]
Woodland Park (CO) 22 Falcon (CO) 20   
[projection: Falcon (CO) 20-17]
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 22 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 48-0]

3A TRI-VALLEY
Frederick (CO) 20 Berthoud (CO) 15   
[projection: Berthoud (CO) 24-17]
Mead (Longmont, CO) 26 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 23   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 42-14]
Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 27 Erie (CO) 22   
[projection: Erie (CO) 26-21]

3A WEST METRO
Evergreen (CO) 27 Conifer (CO) 25   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 35-6]
Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 36 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 33   
[projection: Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 42-6]
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 22 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 18   
[projection: Skyview (Thornton, CO) 35-14]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Glenwood Springs (CO) 34 Summit (Frisco, CO) 32   
[projection: Glenwood Springs (CO) 26-14]
Palisade (CO) 18 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 17   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 40-21]
Rifle (CO) 31 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 26   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 46-0]

4A FOOTHILLS
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 12   
[projection: Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 34-21]
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 32 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 30   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 38-6]
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 29 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 25   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 42-14]

4A LONGS PEAK
Brighton (CO) 10 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 8   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 20-19]

4A MOUNTAIN
Denver South (Denver, CO) 22 Wheat Ridge (CO) 19   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 27-21]
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 25 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 24   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 35-20]

4A NORTHERN
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 22 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 20   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 38-14]

4A PIKES PEAK
Montrose (CO) 39 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 40-17]
Littleton (CO) 27 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 22   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 60-0]

4A PLAINS
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 12 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 10   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 56-12]
Golden (CO) 34 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 33   
[projection: Golden (CO) 38-19]

4A SOUTHERN
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 22   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-7]
Pueblo West (CO) 22 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 42-21]

5A MT. ANTERO
Westminster (CO) 24 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 19   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 28-17]
Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 11 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 8   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 56-0]

5A MT. CAMERON
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 16 Mullen (Denver, CO) 15   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 36-35]
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 19 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14   
[projection: ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 24-20]

5A MT. ELBERT
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 22 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 18   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 31-21]
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 18 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 16   
[projection: Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 35-14]

5A MT. EVANS
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 31 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 30   
[projection: Chaparral (Parker, CO) 26-10]
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 19 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 15   
[projection: Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 48-3]
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 22 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 18   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 56-14]

5A MT. LINCOLN
Lakewood (CO) 15 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 10   
[projection: Lakewood (CO) 30-28]
Highlands Ranch (CO) 25 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 20   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 35-8]

5A MT. MASSIVE
Boulder (CO) 19 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 18   
[projection: Boulder (CO) 31-27]
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 33 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 38-20]
Overland (Aurora, CO) 27 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 22   
[projection: Overland (Aurora, CO) 35-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Monte Vista (CO) 26 Rocky Ford (CO) 21

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Elbert (CO) 33 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 32

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler (CO) 33 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 28
Otis (CO) 20 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 15

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 24 Peetz (CO) 23
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 10 Fleming (CO) 8

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheraw (CO) 12 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 7
Eads (CO) 33 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 32
Kit Carson (CO) 15 Walsh (CO) 12

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 22 Cotopaxi (CO) 18
Primero (Weston, CO) 24 La Veta (CO) 22

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 32 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 31

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Rangely (CO) 29 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 25
Hayden (CO) 28 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 23

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Akron (CO) 18 Haxtun (CO) 14
Merino (CO) 25 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 22
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 19 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 14

A-8 SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Granada (CO) 17 Las Animas (CO) 15
McClave (CO) 30 Holly (CO) 28
Springfield (CO) 14 Wiley (CO) 10

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 33 Kiowa (CO) 32
Swink (CO) 35 Fowler (CO) 34
Simla (CO) 16 Hoehne (CO) 14

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Del Norte (CO) 36 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 31
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 17 Sanford (CO) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Briggsdale (CO) 39 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 36



Saturday, October 21st

1A FOOTHILLS
Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 27 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 25   
[projection: Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 27-17]

1A NORTHERN
Lyons (CO) 19 Byers (CO) 16   
[projection: Byers (CO) 31-26]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Ignacio (CO) 41 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 36   
[projection: Ignacio (CO) 28-10]

2A COLORADO
Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 31 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 26   
[projection: Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 31-21]

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Pagosa Springs (CO) 24 Alamosa (CO) 21   
[projection: Alamosa (CO) 28-22]

2A PATRIOT WEST
Eaton (CO) 37 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 35   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 38-21]
University (Greeley, CO) 24 Academy (Westminster, CO) 21   
[projection: University (Greeley, CO) 21-14]

4A MOUNTAIN
Thornton (CO) 38 Washington (Denver, CO) 35   
[projection: Thornton (CO) 27-26]

4A NORTHERN
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 29 Fort Collins (CO) 25   
[projection: Skyline (Longmont, CO) 44-28]

5A MT. ELBERT
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 16 Denver East (Denver, CO) 13   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 27-17]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 22 Edison (Yoder, CO) 17 [forfeit]

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Idalia (CO) 16 Deer Trail (CO) 13

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 20 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 16
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 41 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Antonito (CO) 20
North Park (Walden, CO) 32 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 28