2017 COLORADO 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 11th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Deer Trail (CO) 43 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 21



Thursday, October 12th

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Delta (CO) 23 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 7   


3A EAST METRO
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 48 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 0   


3A NORTHERN
Longmont (CO) 61 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 19   

Northridge (Greeley, CO) 40 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 8   


3A TRI-VALLEY
Erie (CO) 43 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 21   

Mead (Longmont, CO) 36 Frederick (CO) 17   


3A WEST METRO
Conifer (CO) 41 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 10   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Palisade (CO) 35 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 0   


4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 63 Niwot (CO) 0   


4A MOUNTAIN
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 42 Wheat Ridge (CO) 24   


4A PIKES PEAK
Littleton (CO) 27 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 12   


4A PLAINS
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 49 Golden (CO) 7   


4A SOUTHERN
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Pueblo West (CO) 14   


5A MT. ANTERO
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 47 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 0   


5A MT. CAMERON
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 41 Mullen (Denver, CO) 24   


5A MT. ELBERT
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 56 Denver East (Denver, CO) 28   

Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 22 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 21   


5A MT. EVANS
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 39 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14   


5A MT. MASSIVE
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 47 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 0   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 58 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 0



Friday, October 13th

1A FOOTHILLS
Bennett (CO) 2 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 0 [forfeit]   

Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 42 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 8   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Burlington (CO) 36 Wray (CO) 20   

Limon (CO) 41 Wiggins (CO) 0   

Yuma (CO) 18 Holyoke (CO) 0   


1A NORTHERN
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 49 Byers (CO) 12   

Highland (Ault, CO) 42 Lyons (CO) 14   

Strasburg (CO) 49 Estes Park (CO) 0   


1A SANTA FE
Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 50 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 7   

Rocky Ford (CO) 58 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 8   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Centauri (La Jara, CO) 51 Ignacio (CO) 0   

Monte Vista (CO) 7 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 0   


1A TRI-PEAKS
Buena Vista (CO) 27 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   

Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 48 Rye (CO) 0   

Peyton (CO) 40 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 0   


1A WESTERN SLOPE
Hotchkiss (CO) 15 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 12   

Meeker (CO) 33 Cedaredge (CO) 0   

Paonia (CO) 42 Olathe (CO) 7   


2A COLORADO
Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 46 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 6   

Elizabeth (CO) 55 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 12   

Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 38 Englewood (CO) 0   


2A FLATIRONS
Arvada (CO) 20 Denver West (Denver, CO) 15   

Middle Park (Granby, CO) 69 Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 0   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Alamosa (CO) 48 Gunnison (CO) 0   

Bayfield (CO) 21 Pagosa Springs (CO) 3   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Brush (CO) 28 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 13   

Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 21 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 14   

Sterling (CO) 56 Fort Lupton (CO) 28   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Eaton (CO) 46 Academy (Westminster, CO) 6   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 14 University (Greeley, CO) 8   


2A TRI-PEAKS
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 50 Florence (CO) 0   

La Junta (CO) 40 Lamar (CO) 0   

Salida (CO) 60 Manitou Springs (CO) 6   


2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 64 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 6   

Basalt (CO) 54 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 14   

Moffat County (Craig, CO) 41 Steamboat Springs (CO) 13   


3A NORTHERN
Fort Morgan (CO) 17 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 7   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Durango (CO) 39 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 13   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 33 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 14   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 35 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 25   


3A SOUTHERN
Canon City (CO) 27 Falcon (CO) 16   

Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 20   

Woodland Park (CO) 31 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 0   


3A TRI-VALLEY
Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 22 Berthoud (CO) 18   


3A WEST METRO
Evergreen (CO) 51 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 17   

Skyview (Thornton, CO) 21 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 14   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Glenwood Springs (CO) 21 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 14   

Rifle (CO) 59 Summit (Frisco, CO) 22   


4A FOOTHILLS
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 40 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 0   

Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 47 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 0   


4A LONGS PEAK
Brighton (CO) 36 Grand Junction (CO) 7   

Broomfield (CO) 28 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 7   


4A MOUNTAIN
Denver South (Denver, CO) 27 Washington (Denver, CO) 14   


4A NORTHERN
Fort Collins (CO) 34 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 31   

Skyline (Longmont, CO) 70 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 44   

Windsor (CO) 35 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 17   


4A PIKES PEAK
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 17 Montrose (CO) 13   

Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 35 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 14   


4A PLAINS
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 60 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 7   

Heritage (Littleton, CO) 35 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 19   


4A SOUTHERN
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 24   


5A MT. ANTERO
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 31 Westminster (CO) 10   

Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 44 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 0   


5A MT. CAMERON
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 31 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 21   

Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 20 Northglenn (CO) 9   


5A MT. ELBERT
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 17 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 7   


5A MT. EVANS
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 24 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Highlands Ranch (CO) 38 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 24   

Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 41 Lakewood (CO) 7   


5A MT. MASSIVE
Boulder (CO) 28 Overland (Aurora, CO) 13   

Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 7   


5A MT. WILSON
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 48 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 7   

Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 20 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 14   

Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 17 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 14   


INTERSTATE
Dolores (CO) 44 Monument Valley (UT) 0

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 38 Idalia (CO) 30
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 63 Otis (CO) 6

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Peetz (CO) 39 Fleming (CO) 26

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 54 Cheraw (CO) 6
Kit Carson (CO) 53 Eads (CO) 7

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Cotopaxi (CO) 70 Antonito (CO) 18
La Veta (CO) 63 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 26
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 60 Aguilar (CO) 0

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 60 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 0
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 30 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 6

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 52 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 16
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 46 Rangely (CO) 0

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Haxtun (CO) 38 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 20
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 57 Merino (CO) 14

A-8 SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Holly (CO) 41 Granada (CO) 8
McClave (CO) 56 Wiley (CO) 7
Springfield (CO) 47 Las Animas (CO) 19

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Fowler (CO) 40 Simla (CO) 14
Hoehne (CO) 74 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 6
Swink (CO) 24 Kiowa (CO) 6

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Norwood (CO) 52 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 16
Sanford (CO) 56 Dove Creek (CO) 20
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 53 Del Norte (CO) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 54 Primero (Weston, CO) 18



Saturday, October 14th

1A FOOTHILLS
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 37 Manual (Denver, CO) 22   


2A FLATIRONS
Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 14 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 7   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 51 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 0   


3A EAST METRO
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 40 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 7   

Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 58 Denver North (Denver, CO) 0   


4A FOOTHILLS
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 48 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   


4A MOUNTAIN
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 48 Thornton (CO) 6   


4A SOUTHERN
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 44 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 14   


5A MT. EVANS
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 42 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 7   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 29 Legend (Parker, CO) 19   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Edison (Yoder, CO) 44 Elbert (CO) 20

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler (CO) 59 Deer Trail (CO) 12

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 52 North Park (Walden, CO) 12

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Walsh (CO) 64 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 0

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 58 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 0

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 38 Hayden (CO) 0

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 22 Akron (CO) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Briggsdale (CO) 61 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 12
Mancos (CO) 50 Nederland (CO) 0