2017 COLORADO 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

2A FLATIRONS
Denver West (Denver, CO) 13 Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 11   
[projection: Denver West (Denver, CO) 31-14]

3A NORTHERN
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 28 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 23   
[projection: Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 48-8]

4A FOOTHILLS
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 23 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 21   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 52-8]

4A LONGS PEAK
Grand Junction (CO) 40 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 36   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 34-13]

4A MOUNTAIN
Wheat Ridge (CO) 17 Washington (Denver, CO) 15   
[projection: Wheat Ridge (CO) 40-7]

4A NORTHERN
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 30 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 28   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 34-24]
Windsor (CO) 31 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 29   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 38-13]

4A PIKES PEAK
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 29 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 25   
[projection: Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 46-17]
Littleton (CO) 17 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 14   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 56-0]

4A PLAINS
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 25 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 22   
[projection: Heritage (Littleton, CO) 31-17]

4A SOUTHERN
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 29 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 26   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 48-0]

5A MT. ANTERO
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 16 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 11   
[projection: Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 28-21]

5A MT. CAMERON
Mullen (Denver, CO) 28 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 25   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 44-21]

5A MT. EVANS
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 29 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 26   
[projection: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 56-10]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 22



Friday, October 6th

1A FOOTHILLS
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 14 Manual (Denver, CO) 11   
[projection: Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 35-20]
Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 33 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 30 [forfeit]   
[projection: Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 41-0]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Yuma (CO) 26 Burlington (CO) 22   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 35-14]
Holyoke (CO) 16 Limon (CO) 11   
[projection: Limon (CO) 35-0]
Wray (CO) 39 Wiggins (CO) 37   
[projection: Wray (CO) 35-12]

1A NORTHERN
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 28 Highland (Ault, CO) 26   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 21-19]
Lyons (CO) 40 Estes Park (CO) 35   
[projection: Estes Park (CO) 28-21]

1A SANTA FE
Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 39 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 35   
[projection: Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 42-6]
Trinidad (CO) 20 Rocky Ford (CO) 16   
[projection: Rocky Ford (CO) 35-14]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Centauri (La Jara, CO) 34 Monte Vista (CO) 32   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 31-3]
Ignacio (CO) 18 Dolores (CO) 14   
[projection: Dolores (CO) 21-17]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 31 Buena Vista (CO) 29   
[projection: Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 34-19]
Rye (CO) 40 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 38   
[projection: Rye (CO) 31-17]
Peyton (CO) 38 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Peyton (CO) 38-0]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Olathe (CO) 42 Cedaredge (CO) 40   
[projection: Olathe (CO) 35-14]
Hotchkiss (CO) 23 Paonia (CO) 19   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 28-20]

2A COLORADO
Englewood (CO) 31 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 28   
[projection: Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 35-14]
Elizabeth (CO) 29 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 27   
[projection: Elizabeth (CO) 49-3]
Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 33 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 32   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 62-0]

2A FLATIRONS
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 14 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 13   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 50-20]
Arvada (CO) 24 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 22   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 44-0]

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Delta (CO) 37 Alamosa (CO) 33   
[projection: Alamosa (CO) 28-8]
Pagosa Springs (CO) 18 Gunnison (CO) 16   
[projection: Pagosa Springs (CO) 49-13]

2A PATRIOT EAST
Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 29 Brush (CO) 25   
[projection: Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 21-12]
Sterling (CO) 41 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 36   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 35-26]
Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 19 Fort Lupton (CO) 14   
[projection: Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 41-20]

2A PATRIOT WEST
Eaton (CO) 25 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 22   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 62-3]

2A TRI-PEAKS
Salida (CO) 16 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 11   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 26-19]
Lamar (CO) 28 Florence (CO) 23   
[projection: Florence (CO) 28-17]
La Junta (CO) 33 Manitou Springs (CO) 31   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 34-0]

2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 33 Basalt (CO) 32   
[projection: Basalt (CO) 34-31]
Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 32 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 28   
[projection: Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 42-14]
Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 11 Steamboat Springs (CO) 10   
[projection: Steamboat Springs (CO) 28-14]

3A EAST METRO
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 27 Denver North (Denver, CO) 23   
[projection: Denver North (Denver, CO) 28-27]
Kennedy (Denver, CO) 20 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 19   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 38-14]
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 35 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 33   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 49-3]

3A NORTHERN
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 39 Fort Morgan (CO) 37   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 31-14]
Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 13 Longmont (CO) 10   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 38-7]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 24   
[projection: Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 48-6]
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 19 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 16   
[projection: Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 22-21]
Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 17 Durango (CO) 13   
[projection: Durango (CO) 21-13]

3A SOUTHERN
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 35 Canon City (CO) 34   
[projection: Canon City (CO) 31-21]
Woodland Park (CO) 12 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-17]

3A TRI-VALLEY
Erie (CO) 26 Berthoud (CO) 24   
[projection: Berthoud (CO) 28-21]
Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 16 Frederick (CO) 11   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 34-17]
Mead (Longmont, CO) 22 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 17   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 38-21]

3A WEST METRO
Skyview (Thornton, CO) 25 Evergreen (CO) 23   
[projection: Skyview (Thornton, CO) 22-17]
Conifer (CO) 14 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 10   
[projection: Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 22-21]
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 42 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 38   
[projection: Lutheran (Parker, CO) 38-8]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Glenwood Springs (CO) 32 Palisade (CO) 29   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 31-20]
Rifle (CO) 15 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 11   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 42-17]
Summit (Frisco, CO) 38 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 33   
[projection: Summit (Frisco, CO) 21-12]

4A FOOTHILLS
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 38 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 34   
[projection: Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 38-12]

4A LONGS PEAK
Niwot (CO) 11 Brighton (CO) 9   
[projection: Brighton (CO) 42-0]
Loveland (CO) 35 Broomfield (CO) 30   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 35-14]

4A MOUNTAIN
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 25 Denver South (Denver, CO) 22   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 42-13]
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 22 Thornton (CO) 19   
[projection: Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 41-6]

4A NORTHERN
Fort Collins (CO) 37 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 35   
[projection: Fort Collins (CO) 38-31]

4A PIKES PEAK
Montrose (CO) 33 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-27]

4A PLAINS
Golden (CO) 33 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 32   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 49-12]
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 34 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 30   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 35-13]

4A SOUTHERN
Pueblo West (CO) 10 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 7   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 44-14]

5A MT. ANTERO
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 19 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 18   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 28-13]
Westminster (CO) 29 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 26   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 31-3]

5A MT. CAMERON
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 21 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 16   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 28-27]

5A MT. ELBERT
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 41 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 36   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 48-0]
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 34 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 31   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 56-0]

5A MT. EVANS
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 21 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 16   
[projection: Chaparral (Parker, CO) 20-14]

5A MT. LINCOLN
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 20 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 16   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 22-21]
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 24 Legend (Parker, CO) 21   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 41-7]

5A MT. MASSIVE
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 35 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 34   
[projection: Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 49-21]
Boulder (CO) 22 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 19   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 44-14]
Overland (Aurora, CO) 34 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 31   
[projection: Overland (Aurora, CO) 27-26]

5A MT. WILSON
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 35 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 33   
[projection: Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 48-24]
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 24 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 23   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31-7]
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 19 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 16   
[projection: Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 31-7]

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 41 Flagler (CO) 38
Idalia (CO) 24 Otis (CO) 20

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Fleming (CO) 34 Briggsdale (CO) 30
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 21 North Park (Walden, CO) 17
Peetz (CO) 15 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 10

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Eads (CO) 15 Walsh (CO) 11

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Aguilar (CO) 29 Antonito (CO) 28
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 39 La Veta (CO) 37

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 34 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 30

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 17 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 12
Rangely (CO) 33 Hayden (CO) 30

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 32 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 27
Akron (CO) 18 Merino (CO) 16
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 23 Haxtun (CO) 18

A-8 SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Granada (CO) 12 McClave (CO) 11
Springfield (CO) 20 Holly (CO) 17
Las Animas (CO) 16 Wiley (CO) 13

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Hoehne (CO) 13 Fowler (CO) 9
Kiowa (CO) 40 Simla (CO) 39

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Sanford (CO) 25 Del Norte (CO) 20
Dove Creek (CO) 42 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cheraw (CO) 32 Deer Trail (CO) 29 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 7th

1A FOOTHILLS
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 41 Bennett (CO) 36   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 67-6]

1A NORTHERN
Byers (CO) 18 Strasburg (CO) 16   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 56-0]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Meeker (CO) 23 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 22   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 42-3]

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bayfield (CO) 20 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 18   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 42-3]

2A PATRIOT WEST
University (Greeley, CO) 33 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 28   
[projection: Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 20-19]
Academy (Westminster, CO) 37 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 32   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 24-8]

3A SOUTHERN
Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Falcon (CO) 34   
[projection: Falcon (CO) 31-17]

4A FOOTHILLS
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 28 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 26   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 44-7]

4A SOUTHERN
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 38   
[projection: Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 22-20]

5A MT. CAMERON
Northglenn (CO) 22 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 19   
[projection: ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 38-10]

5A MT. ELBERT
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 32 Denver East (Denver, CO) 27   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 27-21]

5A MT. EVANS
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 21 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 16   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 42-13]

5A MT. LINCOLN
Highlands Ranch (CO) 28 Lakewood (CO) 26   
[projection: Highlands Ranch (CO) 31-26]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 42 Elbert (CO) 40
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 41 Edison (Yoder, CO) 40

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 34 Kit Carson (CO) 31

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 32 Primero (Weston, CO) 31

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 13 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 8
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 12 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 11

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 32 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 29

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Swink (CO) 39 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 35

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Norwood (CO) 23 Mancos (CO) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 29 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 25