2017 COLORADO 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 19 Denver South (Denver, CO) 17   

Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Westminster (CO) 19   

Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 14 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 10   

Gateway (Aurora, CO) 36 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 33   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 36 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 32   

Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 30 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 27   

Loveland (CO) 40 Fort Collins (CO) 36   

Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 20   

Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 42 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 38   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 24 Windsor (CO) 20   




Friday, September 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 10 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 6   

Arvada (CO) 27 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 22   

Basalt (CO) 42 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 37   

Durango (CO) 26 Bayfield (CO) 21   

Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 29 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 25   

Bennett (CO) 19 Burlington (CO) 16   

Fort Morgan (CO) 10 Berthoud (CO) 9   

Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 13 Holyoke (CO) 12   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 12 Canon City (CO) 11   

Gunnison (CO) 30 Cedaredge (CO) 26   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 19 Buena Vista (CO) 15   

Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 17 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 12   

Grandview (Aurora, CO) 20 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 17   

Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 19 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 15   

Summit (Frisco, CO) 36 Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 31   

Olathe (CO) 41 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 36   

Steamboat Springs (CO) 20 Conifer (CO) 16   

Wray (CO) 36 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 31   

Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 26 Northglenn (CO) 25   

Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 39 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 35   

Elizabeth (CO) 15 Florence (CO) 12   

Estes Park (CO) 35 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 32   

Evergreen (CO) 10 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 8   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 25 Brush (CO) 23   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 24 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 19   

Frederick (CO) 33 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 31   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 13 Glenwood Springs (CO) 12   

Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 29 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 25   

Lamar (CO) 36 Trinidad (CO) 31   

Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 27 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 22   

Lutheran (Parker, CO) 19 Falcon (CO) 17   

Manitou Springs (CO) 23 Englewood (CO) 20   

Longmont (CO) 13 Mead (Longmont, CO) 10   

Monte Vista (CO) 22 Meeker (CO) 19   

Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 32 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 30   

Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 31 Niwot (CO) 26   

Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 29 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 24   

Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 38 Overland (Aurora, CO) 37   

Ignacio (CO) 39 Pagosa Springs (CO) 35   

Delta (CO) 24 Palisade (CO) 22   

Paonia (CO) 15 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 13   

Peyton (CO) 10 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 8   

Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 18 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 14   

D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 36 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 32   

Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 27   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 40 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   

Pueblo West (CO) 18 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 17   

Moffat County (Craig, CO) 40 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 39   

Rifle (CO) 16 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 14   

Rocky Ford (CO) 16 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 15   

Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 30 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 29   

Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 35 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 33   

Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 25 Rye (CO) 21   

Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 24   

Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 19 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 16   

Grand Junction (CO) 32 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 29   

Jefferson (Denver, CO) 27 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 23   

Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 36 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 34   

Sterling (CO) 23 Eaton (CO) 18   

Middle Park (Granby, CO) 35 University (Greeley, CO) 34   

Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 25 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 22   

Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 18 Manual (Denver, CO) 17   

Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 19   

Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Woodland Park (CO) 27   

Yuma (CO) 17 Lyons (CO) 13   


INTERSTATE
Bothell (WA) 39 Mullen (Denver, CO) 36   

Dolores (CO) 22 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 20   

Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 33 East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 31   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Elbert (CO) 40 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 38
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 24

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Deer Trail (CO) 21 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 18
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 21 Idalia (CO) 18

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 34 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 33

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 17 Eads (CO) 12

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Cotopaxi (CO) 17 Primero (Weston, CO) 12
La Veta (CO) 20 Antonito (CO) 16

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Del Norte (CO) 20 Dove Creek (CO) 18
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 25 Norwood (CO) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Simla (CO) 36 Akron (CO) 31
Fowler (CO) 36 Wiley (CO) 31
Haxtun (CO) 12 Kiowa (CO) 10
Hayden (CO) 29 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 28
Edison (Yoder, CO) 10 Otis (CO) 7
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 41 Cheraw (CO) 38
Las Animas (CO) 37 Swink (CO) 36
Walsh (CO) 34 Aguilar (CO) 33
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 29 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 24



Saturday, September 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Academy (Westminster, CO) 24 Fort Lupton (CO) 20   

Littleton (CO) 18 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 16   

Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 31 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 30   

Aspen (CO) 11 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 10   

Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 41 Broomfield (CO) 38   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 41 Legend (Parker, CO) 37   

Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 19 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 14   

Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 22   

Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 22 Denver East (Denver, CO) 21   

Denver West (Denver, CO) 42 Denver North (Denver, CO) 38   

Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 42 Erie (CO) 38   

Fairview (Boulder, CO) 28 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 25   

Golden (CO) 23 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 18   

Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 34 Hotchkiss (CO) 29   

La Junta (CO) 31 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 30   

Boulder (CO) 10 Lakewood (CO) 7   

Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Washington (Denver, CO) 30   

Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 37 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   

Brighton (CO) 27 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 25   

Highlands Ranch (CO) 24 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 19   

Limon (CO) 18 Strasburg (CO) 14   

Byers (CO) 23 Wiggins (CO) 18   


A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Briggsdale (CO) 34 North Park (Walden, CO) 29

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Kit Carson (CO) 14 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 9

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 16 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Flagler (CO) 34 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 32 [forfeit]
Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 18 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 13
Hoehne (CO) 13 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 9
McClave (CO) 19 Merino (CO) 17
Nederland (CO) 39 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 34
Rangely (CO) 32 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 30
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 12 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fleming (CO) 19 Hay Springs (NE) 18