2017 COLORADO 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Denver South (Denver, CO) 38 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 33   

Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Westminster (CO) 9   

Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 18 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 17   

Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 19 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 14   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 12 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 11   

Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 27 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 25   

Loveland (CO) 23 Fort Collins (CO) 19   

Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 18   

Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 25 Windsor (CO) 23   




Friday, September 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 41 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 38   

Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 20 Arvada (CO) 15   

Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 28 Basalt (CO) 26   

Durango (CO) 23 Bayfield (CO) 19   

Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 16 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 15   

Bennett (CO) 35 Burlington (CO) 31   

Fort Morgan (CO) 40 Berthoud (CO) 35   

Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 20 Holyoke (CO) 16   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 23 Canon City (CO) 22   

Gunnison (CO) 18 Cedaredge (CO) 13   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 41 Buena Vista (CO) 36   

Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 24 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 19   

Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 20 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 16   

Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 10 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 7   

Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 11 Summit (Frisco, CO) 9   

Olathe (CO) 17 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 16   

Conifer (CO) 24 Steamboat Springs (CO) 19   

Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 14 Wray (CO) 13   

Northglenn (CO) 13 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 9   

Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 11 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 8   

Florence (CO) 19 Elizabeth (CO) 17   

Estes Park (CO) 36 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 33   

Evergreen (CO) 32 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 29   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 15 Brush (CO) 13   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 31 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 28   

Frederick (CO) 30 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 28   

Glenwood Springs (CO) 37 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 33   

Lake County (Leadville, CO) 15 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 12   

Trinidad (CO) 20 Lamar (CO) 18   

Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 22 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 19   

Falcon (CO) 16 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 14   

Englewood (CO) 37 Manitou Springs (CO) 34   

Mead (Longmont, CO) 22 Longmont (CO) 21   

Monte Vista (CO) 32 Meeker (CO) 29   

Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 29 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 25   

Niwot (CO) 19 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 15   

Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 21 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 20   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 35 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 32   

Pagosa Springs (CO) 36 Ignacio (CO) 32   

Palisade (CO) 16 Delta (CO) 14   

Paonia (CO) 12 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 9   

Peyton (CO) 13 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 10   

Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   

Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 32 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 28   

Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 27   

Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 21   

Pueblo West (CO) 32 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 31   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 22 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 19   

Rifle (CO) 23 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 20   

Rocky Ford (CO) 37 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 34   

Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 11 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 7   

Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 32 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 30   

Rye (CO) 34 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 33   

Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 25 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   

Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 27 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 22   

Skyline (Longmont, CO) 38 Grand Junction (CO) 33   

Jefferson (Denver, CO) 40 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 38   

Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 17 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 12   

Sterling (CO) 19 Eaton (CO) 17   

University (Greeley, CO) 30 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 26   

Pomona (Arvada, CO) 35 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 31   

Manual (Denver, CO) 18 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 17   

Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   

Woodland Park (CO) 35 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   

Yuma (CO) 38 Lyons (CO) 36   


INTERSTATE
Mullen (Denver, CO) 23 Bothell (WA) 22   

Dolores (CO) 15 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 12   

East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 18 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 16   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Elbert (CO) 24 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 19
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 15 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 10

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Deer Trail (CO) 21 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 19
Idalia (CO) 32 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 30

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 22 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 20

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Eads (CO) 20 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 17

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Primero (Weston, CO) 16 Cotopaxi (CO) 15
Antonito (CO) 16 La Veta (CO) 11

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Dove Creek (CO) 34 Del Norte (CO) 31
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 35 Norwood (CO) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Simla (CO) 22 Akron (CO) 21
Fowler (CO) 26 Wiley (CO) 25
Kiowa (CO) 28 Haxtun (CO) 26
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 28 Hayden (CO) 24
Edison (Yoder, CO) 34 Otis (CO) 33
Cheraw (CO) 16 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 14
Las Animas (CO) 42 Swink (CO) 41
Aguilar (CO) 12 Walsh (CO) 9
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 16 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 13



Saturday, September 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Fort Lupton (CO) 39 Academy (Westminster, CO) 38   

Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 42 Littleton (CO) 41   

Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 35 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 30   

Aspen (CO) 42 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 40   

Broomfield (CO) 31 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 28   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 32 Legend (Parker, CO) 28   

Lincoln (Denver, CO) 34 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 33   

Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 32 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   

Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 23 Denver East (Denver, CO) 22   

Denver North (Denver, CO) 29 Denver West (Denver, CO) 27   

Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 34 Erie (CO) 32   

Fairview (Boulder, CO) 27 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 22   

Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 21 Golden (CO) 20   

Hotchkiss (CO) 28 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 27   

Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 39 La Junta (CO) 35   

Boulder (CO) 22 Lakewood (CO) 20   

Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Washington (Denver, CO) 31   

Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 34 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   

Monarch (Louisville, CO) 39 Brighton (CO) 35   

Highlands Ranch (CO) 34 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 30   

Limon (CO) 14 Strasburg (CO) 13   

Wiggins (CO) 22 Byers (CO) 18   


A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Briggsdale (CO) 39 North Park (Walden, CO) 35

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Kit Carson (CO) 13 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 9

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 21 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 14 Flagler (CO) 10 [forfeit]
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 33 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) 30
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 10 Hoehne (CO) 6
Merino (CO) 17 McClave (CO) 13
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 27 Nederland (CO) 24
Rangely (CO) 27 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 23
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 21 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fleming (CO) 31 Hay Springs (NE) 26