2017 COLORADO 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 18 Brighton (CO) 16   

Wheat Ridge (CO) 40 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 36   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 11 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   

Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 10 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 34 Fort Collins (CO) 29   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 17 Evergreen (CO) 14   

Denver West (Denver, CO) 37 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 32   

Montrose (CO) 28 Grand Junction (CO) 27   

Gateway (Aurora, CO) 24 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 20   

Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 35 Arvada (CO) 34   

Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 32 Falcon (CO) 29   

Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 32 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 16 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 13



Friday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
Trinidad (CO) 36 Alamosa (CO) 31   

Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 31 Boulder (CO) 26   

Basalt (CO) 20 Delta (CO) 18   

Bennett (CO) 14 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 10   

Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 37 Berthoud (CO) 35   

Burlington (CO) 14 Lamar (CO) 12   

Canon City (CO) 34 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 30   

Cedaredge (CO) 41 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 40   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 29 Olathe (CO) 27   

Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 21 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 19   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 22 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 18   

D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 28 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 26   

Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 26 Byers (CO) 23   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 22 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 19   

Columbine (Littleton, CO) 18 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 17   

Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 24 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 23   

Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 24   

Yuma (CO) 13 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 12   

Denver North (Denver, CO) 41 Englewood (CO) 36   

Dolores (CO) 37 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 34   

Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 40 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 39   

Eaton (CO) 12 Brush (CO) 11   

Northridge (Greeley, CO) 25 Erie (CO) 20   

Manitou Springs (CO) 10 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 9   

St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Florence (CO) 19   

Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 28 Fort Lupton (CO) 25   

Palisade (CO) 19 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 14   

Steamboat Springs (CO) 19 Glenwood Springs (CO) 16 [Steamboat Springs (CO) wins by forfeit]   

Golden (CO) 36 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 31   

Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 20 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 15   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 17 Highlands Ranch (CO) 16   

Fort Morgan (CO) 37 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 35   

Estes Park (CO) 40 Holyoke (CO) 35   

Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 14 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 12   

Elizabeth (CO) 20 La Junta (CO) 19   

Lakewood (CO) 27 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 24   

Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 16 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 14   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 24 Legend (Parker, CO) 19   

Limon (CO) 42 Rye (CO) 37   

Kennedy (Denver, CO) 32 Littleton (CO) 31   

Loveland (CO) 39 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 37   

Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 20 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 17   

Manual (Denver, CO) 27 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 26   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 10 Mead (Longmont, CO) 9   

Denver South (Denver, CO) 14 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 9   

Ignacio (CO) 22 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 21   

Westminster (CO) 17 Mullen (Denver, CO) 16   

Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 18 Northglenn (CO) 13   

Pagosa Springs (CO) 25 Monte Vista (CO) 24   

Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 33 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 30   

Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 13 Paonia (CO) 11   

Pomona (Arvada, CO) 41 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 39   

Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 27 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 22   

Pueblo West (CO) 18 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 16   

Washington (Denver, CO) 29 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   

Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 24 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 20   

Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 23 Denver East (Denver, CO) 19   

Rocky Ford (CO) 32 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 28   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 34 Longmont (CO) 29   

Salida (CO) 13 Gunnison (CO) 11   

Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   

Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 40 Frederick (CO) 35   

Thornton (CO) 14 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 9   

Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 25 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 20   

University (Greeley, CO) 35 Strasburg (CO) 34   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 18 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 15   

Academy (Westminster, CO) 29 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 28   

Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 38 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 35   

Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 36 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 35   

Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 21 Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 18   

Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 19 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   

Wiggins (CO) 29 Lyons (CO) 27   

Broomfield (CO) 31 Windsor (CO) 30   

Conifer (CO) 37 Woodland Park (CO) 33   

Highland (Ault, CO) 31 Wray (CO) 27   


INTERSTATE
Durango (CO) 13 Farmington (NM) 11   


A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 38 Deer Trail (CO) 33
Flagler (CO) 18 Otis (CO) 15

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Briggsdale (CO) 38 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 34

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 14 Walsh (CO) 11
Eads (CO) 16 Cheraw (CO) 14

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 22 Antonito (CO) 21 [forfeit]
Aguilar (CO) 18 Cotopaxi (CO) 17
Primero (Weston, CO) 32 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 27

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Rangely (CO) 19 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 18

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Del Norte (CO) 15 Mancos (CO) 11
Sanford (CO) 24 Norwood (CO) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Las Animas (CO) 28 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 25
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 28 Springfield (CO) 25
Fowler (CO) 23 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 22
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 27 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 24
Haxtun (CO) 22 Wiley (CO) 20
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 36 Hayden (CO) 35
Hoehne (CO) 12 Holly (CO) 11
Granada (CO) 35 Kiowa (CO) 30
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 34 Kit Carson (CO) 32
Swink (CO) 41 McClave (CO) 38
Peetz (CO) 15 Idalia (CO) 10
Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Simla (CO) 22
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 18 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 14
Nederland (CO) 36 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 34 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fleming (CO) 23 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 21
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 32 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 28



Saturday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 12 Niwot (CO) 10   

Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 21 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 17   

Fairview (Boulder, CO) 28 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 24   

Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 16 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 13   

Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 17   

Buena Vista (CO) 38 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 37   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 30 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 28   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Elbert (CO) 23

A-8 SOUTHWEST (8 MAN)
Dove Creek (CO) 34 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 35 Edison (Yoder, CO) 31
Merino (CO) 39 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 35
North Park (Walden, CO) 37 La Veta (CO) 32
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 18 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 17



Sunday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Skyview (Thornton, CO) 23 Summit (Frisco, CO) 22