2017 COLORADO 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 10th

3A PLAYOFFS
Durango (CO) 49 Canon City (CO) 21   

Erie (CO) 14 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 11   

Longmont (CO) 22 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 20   

Palisade (CO) 42 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 40   

Berthoud (CO) 32 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 28   


4A PLAYOFFS
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 61 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 22   

Loveland (CO) 18 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 16   

Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Golden (CO) 26   


5A PLAYOFFS
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 34 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 21   

Columbine (Littleton, CO) 12 Highlands Ranch (CO) 10   

Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 41 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 40   

Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 36 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 32   

Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 18 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 17   

Mullen (Denver, CO) 38 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 33   

Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 31   




Saturday, November 11th

1A PLAYOFFS
Bennett (CO) 35 Paonia (CO) 23   

Monte Vista (CO) 13 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 12   

Meeker (CO) 36 Limon (CO) 34   

Burlington (CO) 27 Strasburg (CO) 22   


2A PLAYOFFS
Bayfield (CO) 41 Basalt (CO) 0   

Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 30 Eaton (CO) 29   

Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 La Junta (CO) 26   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 41 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 36   


3A PLAYOFFS
Mead (Longmont, CO) 56 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 19   

Evergreen (CO) 26 Rifle (CO) 25   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 17 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 14   


4A PLAYOFFS
Broomfield (CO) 31 Windsor (CO) 0   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 25 Montrose (CO) 20   

Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 37 Pueblo West (CO) 34   

Monarch (Louisville, CO) 40 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 39   

Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 35   


5A PLAYOFFS
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 42 Lakewood (CO) 0   


A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 46 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 14
Kit Carson (CO) 20 Peetz (CO) 16

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Holly (CO) 47 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 26
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 42 Fowler (CO) 38
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 11 Mancos (CO) 10
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 22 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 20