2017 COLORADO 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

3A PLAYOFFS
Durango (CO) 49 Canon City (CO) 21   
[projection: Canon City (CO) 24-21]
Erie (CO) 40 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 38   
[projection: Erie (CO) 35-21]
Skyview (Thornton, CO) 24 Longmont (CO) 19   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 31-17]
Palisade (CO) 18 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 15   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 38-31]
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 13 Berthoud (CO) 11   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 38-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 61 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 22   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 48-24]
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 40 Loveland (CO) 35   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 28-27]
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Golden (CO) 11   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-3]

5A PLAYOFFS
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 34 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 21   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 28-21]
Highlands Ranch (CO) 16 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 11   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 35-17]
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 21 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 20   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31-13]
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 18 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 13   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 35-17]
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 35 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 34   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 44-20]
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 31 Mullen (Denver, CO) 26   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 31-27]
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 22 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 18   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 35-3]



Saturday, November 11th

1A PLAYOFFS
Bennett (CO) 35 Paonia (CO) 23   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 38-21]
Monte Vista (CO) 31 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 27   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 27-7]
Limon (CO) 34 Meeker (CO) 29   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 26-14]
Burlington (CO) 16 Strasburg (CO) 13   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 31-24]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bayfield (CO) 41 Basalt (CO) 0   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 34-19]
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 36 Eaton (CO) 32   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 35-20]
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 40 La Junta (CO) 35   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 21-20]
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 30 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 25   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 19-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Mead (Longmont, CO) 56 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 19   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 48-14]
Evergreen (CO) 14 Rifle (CO) 11   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 28-27]
Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 22 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 20   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 27-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
Broomfield (CO) 31 Windsor (CO) 0   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 31-17]
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 23 Montrose (CO) 18   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 40-21]
Pueblo West (CO) 38 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 35   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 38-14]
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 20 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 21-17]
Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 35 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 33   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 35-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 42 Lakewood (CO) 0   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 28-14]

A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 46 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 14
Peetz (CO) 17 Kit Carson (CO) 13

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Holly (CO) 47 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 26
Fowler (CO) 12 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 7
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 31 Mancos (CO) 29
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 40 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 39