2017 COLORADO 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

3A NORTHERN
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 25 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 21   


4A FOOTHILLS
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 33 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 28   


4A MOUNTAIN
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 22 Wheat Ridge (CO) 19   


4A PIKES PEAK
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Littleton (CO) 30   


4A PLAINS
Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 14 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 11   


4A SOUTHERN
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 17   


5A MT. CAMERON
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 13 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 8   


5A MT. ELBERT
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 19 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 17   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Highlands Ranch (CO) 24 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 22   


5A MT. WILSON
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 27 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 25   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 37 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 35   




Friday, November 3rd

3A EAST METRO
Denver North (Denver, CO) 14 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 11   

Kennedy (Denver, CO) 18 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 14   

Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 35 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 30   


3A NORTHERN
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 25 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 24   

Longmont (CO) 38 Fort Morgan (CO) 36   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Durango (CO) 37 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 34   

Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 22   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 31 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 29   


3A SOUTHERN
Canon City (CO) 12 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   

Woodland Park (CO) 25 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 24   


3A TRI-VALLEY
Frederick (CO) 12 Erie (CO) 7   

Mead (Longmont, CO) 42 Berthoud (CO) 40   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 11 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 9   


3A WEST METRO
Evergreen (CO) 13 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 12   

Lutheran (Parker, CO) 37 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 32   

Skyview (Thornton, CO) 22 Conifer (CO) 21   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Summit (Frisco, CO) 34 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 30   

Glenwood Springs (CO) 19 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 15 [forfeit]   

Rifle (CO) 30 Palisade (CO) 28   


4A FOOTHILLS
Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 23   

Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 10 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   


4A LONGS PEAK
Brighton (CO) 31 Broomfield (CO) 28   


4A MOUNTAIN
Thornton (CO) 32 Denver South (Denver, CO) 27   

Washington (Denver, CO) 40 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 39   


4A NORTHERN
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 13 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 8   

Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 30 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 26   

Windsor (CO) 33 Fort Collins (CO) 28   


4A PIKES PEAK
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 34   


4A PLAINS
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 37 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 36   

Gateway (Aurora, CO) 32 Golden (CO) 27   


4A SOUTHERN
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Pueblo West (CO) 19   


5A MT. ANTERO
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 38 Westminster (CO) 34   

Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 10 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 5   


5A MT. CAMERON
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 19 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 18   

Northglenn (CO) 35 Mullen (Denver, CO) 33   


5A MT. ELBERT
Denver East (Denver, CO) 37 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 32   


5A MT. EVANS
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 32 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 29   

Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 25 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 20   

Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 29 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 25   


5A MT. LINCOLN
Lakewood (CO) 26 Legend (Parker, CO) 22   

Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 24 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 23   


5A MT. MASSIVE
Boulder (CO) 10 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 6   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 38 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 35   


5A MT. WILSON
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 33 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 28   


1A PLAYOFFS
Bennett (CO) 48 Highland (Ault, CO) 0   

Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 21 Meeker (CO) 16   


2A PLAYOFFS
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Aspen (CO) 24   


A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 56 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 26



Saturday, November 4th

3A SOUTHERN
Falcon (CO) 20 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 19   


4A LONGS PEAK
Grand Junction (CO) 18 Niwot (CO) 16   

Loveland (CO) 14 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 9   


4A PIKES PEAK
Montrose (CO) 32 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 28   


4A SOUTHERN
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 18 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 16   


5A MT. ANTERO
Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 38 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 34   


5A MT. ELBERT
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 30 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 25   


5A MT. MASSIVE
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 38 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 34   


1A PLAYOFFS
Burlington (CO) 41 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 0   

Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 22   

Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 22 Limon (CO) 17   

Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 34 Monte Vista (CO) 30   

Paonia (CO) 24 Peyton (CO) 19   

Strasburg (CO) 36 Wray (CO) 31   


2A PLAYOFFS
Basalt (CO) 28 Salida (CO) 22   

Elizabeth (CO) 22 Bayfield (CO) 21   

Eaton (CO) 34 Sterling (CO) 32   

Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 35 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 31   

La Junta (CO) 11 Pagosa Springs (CO) 6   

Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 18 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 16   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 17 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 16   


A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 45 North Park (Walden, CO) 12
Kit Carson (CO) 33 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 29
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 13 Otis (CO) 11
Fleming (CO) 33 Peetz (CO) 29

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 20 Hoehne (CO) 16
Springfield (CO) 19 Fowler (CO) 15
Haxtun (CO) 41 Holly (CO) 36
Mancos (CO) 27 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 25
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 33 McClave (CO) 29
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 14 Merino (CO) 9
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 34 Norwood (CO) 32